World Curling Report

Curling Scores

W: Womens Masters Basel
Basel, SUI
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Sep 20 -- 3:00pm CET
Keiser Final
Hasselborg (6)
M: Norway Cup 1
Oslo, NOR
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 10 -- Sun, Sep 20 -- 2:00pm CET
Lindstroem Final
Braenden (7)
Rorvik Final
Naess (5)
Sommervold Final
Hostmaelingen (7)
Ramsfjell 9th
Ulsrud
J: Anita Cochrane Memorial Junior Women
New Westminster, BC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 4 -- Sat, Sep 19 -- 7:00pm PT
Smeed Final
Coles-Lyster (7)
J: Anita Cochrane Memorial Junior Men
New Westminster, BC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 3 -- Sat, Sep 19 -- 5:00pm ET
Ballard Final
Reed (7)
Deane Final
Chang (7)
Reimer Final
McCrady (8)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Steksova/Surovov2-3 at 2018 International Mixed Doubles Sochi

Nov 8 - 11, 2018

Dmitrov, Russia
No Photo
Female
Daria
Steksova

  No Photo
Male
Kirill
Surovov

 
Games: 5  
Record: 2W - 3L  
PF/G: 9.21  
PA/G: 9.74  
Hammer Efficiency: 0.39  
Steal Defense: 0.17  
Force Efficiency: 0.21  
Steal Efficiency: 0.30  

 
Daria Steksova/Kirill Surovov (Dmitrov, RUS) finished 2-3 in the 24 team
International Mixed Doubles Sochi qualifying round, held November 8 - 11, 2018 in , . In their opening game, Steksova/Surovov lost 9-5 to Maria Ignatenko/Sergei Glukhov (Sochi, RUS), droppimg another game, 6-4 to Jenny Perret/Martin Rios (Glarus, SUI) where Steksova/Surovov responded with a 7-6 win over Elizaveta Trukhina/Andrey Dudov (Irkutsk, RUS). Steksova/Surovov won 12-6 against Elena Komleva/Vladimir Isak (Krasnoyarsk, RUS). Steksova/Surovov went on to lose 10-7 against Ekaterina Telnova/Artem Puzanov (Moscow, RUS) in their final qualifying round match.
 
. For week 13 of the event schedule, Steksova/Surovov did not improve upon their best events, remaining at th place on the World Ranking Standings with total points. Steksova/Surovov ranks th overall on the Year-to-Date rankings with points earned so far this season.
 

Curling Scores

W: Womens Masters Basel
Basel, SUI
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Sep 20 -- 3:00pm CET
Keiser Final
Hasselborg (6)
M: Norway Cup 1
Oslo, NOR
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 10 -- Sun, Sep 20 -- 2:00pm CET
Lindstroem Final
Braenden (7)
Rorvik Final
Naess (5)
Sommervold Final
Hostmaelingen (7)
Ramsfjell 9th
Ulsrud
J: Anita Cochrane Memorial Junior Women
New Westminster, BC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 4 -- Sat, Sep 19 -- 7:00pm PT
Smeed Final
Coles-Lyster (7)
J: Anita Cochrane Memorial Junior Men
New Westminster, BC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 3 -- Sat, Sep 19 -- 5:00pm ET
Ballard Final
Reed (7)
Deane Final
Chang (7)
Reimer Final
McCrady (8)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Recent News

Recent
WATCH: Keiser playing Hasselborg for Women's Masters Basel Title

WATCH: Keiser playing Hasselborg for Women's Masters Basel Title

Another weekend of curling means another breakout for a young Swiss team as Keiser was added at second to the established Selina Witschonke team.

Curling Photos

Recent

Curling Blogs

Facebook Feed

Twitter Feed

To top ↑