[[12:8.0750]] Mosaner3-3 at 2018 Swiss Cup Basel

World Curling Report

Curling Scores

W: Canad Inns Women's Classic
Portage la Prairie, MB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Oct 20 -- 6:00pm CT
Elena Stern
Rachel Homan

Final
(EE)
M: Steele Cup Cash
Fredericton, NB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Oct 20 -- 2:00pm AT
Scott Jones
Jamie Murphy

Final
(6)
W: Steele Cup Cash
Fredericton, NB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Oct 20 -- 2:00pm AT
Sylvie Quillian
Andrea Crawford

Final
(6)
J: Heather MJCT U15 Bonspiel
Winnipeg, MB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Oct 20 -- 6:00pm CT
Noah Amy
Dayna Wahl

Final
(6)
M: Estevan SCT
Estevan, SK
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Oct 20 -- 1:00pm CT
Shane Vollman
Ben Gamble

Final
(8)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Mosaner3-3 at 2018 Swiss Cup Basel

Oct 4 - 7, 2018

Trentino, Italy
Games: 6  
Record: 3W - 3L  
PF/G: 9.02  
PA/G: 7.80  
Hammer Efficiency: 0.44  
Steal Defense: 0.18  
Force Efficiency: 0.62  
Steal Efficiency: 0.38  

 
Amos Mosaner (Trentino, ITA) finished 3-3 in the 32 team Swiss Cup Basel qualifying round, held October 4 - 7, 2018 in , . In their opening game, Mosaner defeated Sergio Vez (Vitoria-Gasteiz, ESP) 10-2, then went on to lose 7-1 against Peter De Cruz (Geneve, SUI). Mosaner lost 6-4 to Magnus Ramsfjell (Oslo, NOR) where Mosaner responded with a 8-6 win over Alexander Baumann (Baden Baden, GER). Mosaner won 8-4 against German Doronin (Moscow, RUS). Mosaner went on to lose 7-6 against Alexey Timofeev (Moscow, RUS) in their final qualifying round match.
 
Mosaner earned 8.075 world rankings points for their preliminary round wins. Mosaner move up 1 spots after posting a net gain of 0.983 points improving upon their best 3 results so far this season, ranking 55th overall with 71.899 total points on the World Ranking Standings. Mosaner ranks 99th overall on the Year-to-Date rankings with 8.075 points earned so far this season.
 

Curling Scores

W: Canad Inns Women's Classic
Portage la Prairie, MB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Oct 20 -- 6:00pm CT
Elena Stern
Rachel Homan

Final
(EE)
M: Steele Cup Cash
Fredericton, NB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Oct 20 -- 2:00pm AT
Scott Jones
Jamie Murphy

Final
(6)
W: Steele Cup Cash
Fredericton, NB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Oct 20 -- 2:00pm AT
Sylvie Quillian
Andrea Crawford

Final
(6)
J: Heather MJCT U15 Bonspiel
Winnipeg, MB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Oct 20 -- 6:00pm CT
Noah Amy
Dayna Wahl

Final
(6)
M: Estevan SCT
Estevan, SK
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Oct 20 -- 1:00pm CT
Shane Vollman
Ben Gamble

Final
(8)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Recent News

Recent
USA's Roth wins Uiseong International Curling Cup

USA's Roth wins Uiseong International Curling Cup

In dramatic fashion, Roth scored a 5-4 win against Eun-jung Kim in an extra end to capture their first tour title since winning the Canad Inns Classic in October 2017.

Curling Blogs

Facebook Feed

Twitter Feed

To top ↑