World Curling Report

Curling Scores

W: Womens Masters Basel
Basel, SUI
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Sep 20 -- 3:00pm CET
Keiser 5th
Hasselborg
M: Norway Cup 1
Oslo, NOR
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 10 -- Sun, Sep 20 -- 2:00pm CET
Lindstroem 8th
Braenden
Rorvik Final
Naess (5)
Sommervold Final
Hostmaelingen (7)
Ramsfjell 8th
Ulsrud
J: Anita Cochrane Memorial Junior Women
New Westminster, BC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 4 -- Sat, Sep 19 -- 7:00pm PT
Smeed Final
Coles-Lyster (7)
J: Anita Cochrane Memorial Junior Men
New Westminster, BC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 3 -- Sat, Sep 19 -- 5:00pm ET
Ballard Final
Reed (7)
Deane Final
Chang (7)
Reimer Final
McCrady (8)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Cole1-6 at 2019 World Mixed Doubles Curling Championship

Apr 20 - 27, 2019

Nigeria
No Photo
Female
Susana
Cole

  No Photo
Male
Tijani
Cole

 
Games: 7  
Record: 1W - 6L  
PF/G: 4.29  
PA/G: 17.96  
Hammer Efficiency: 0.10  
Steal Defense: 0.66  
Force Efficiency: 0.40  
Steal Efficiency: 0.25  

 
Susana Cole (Nigeria) finished 1-6 in the 0 team
World Mixed Doubles Curling Championship qualifying round, held April 20 - 27, 2019 in , . In their opening game, Cole lost 13-2 to Yi Wei Fu (China), droppimg another game, 20-0 to Zuzana Paulova (Czech Republic). Cole lost 10-4 to Laura Beever (Wales). Cole lost 7-4 to Iva Penava (Croatia). Cole lost 18-0 to Alice Cobelli (Italy). Cole lost 15-3 to Tahli Gill (Australia) where Cole responded with a 8-5 win over Manon Humbert (France) in their final qualifying round match.
 
. For week 37 of the event schedule, Cole did not improve upon their best events, remaining at th place on the World Ranking Standings with total points. Cole ranks th overall on the Year-to-Date rankings with points earned so far this season.
 

Curling Scores

W: Womens Masters Basel
Basel, SUI
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Sep 20 -- 3:00pm CET
Keiser 5th
Hasselborg
M: Norway Cup 1
Oslo, NOR
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 10 -- Sun, Sep 20 -- 2:00pm CET
Lindstroem 8th
Braenden
Rorvik Final
Naess (5)
Sommervold Final
Hostmaelingen (7)
Ramsfjell 8th
Ulsrud
J: Anita Cochrane Memorial Junior Women
New Westminster, BC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 4 -- Sat, Sep 19 -- 7:00pm PT
Smeed Final
Coles-Lyster (7)
J: Anita Cochrane Memorial Junior Men
New Westminster, BC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 3 -- Sat, Sep 19 -- 5:00pm ET
Ballard Final
Reed (7)
Deane Final
Chang (7)
Reimer Final
McCrady (8)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Recent News

Recent
WATCH: Keiser playing Hasselborg for Women's Masters Basel Title

WATCH: Keiser playing Hasselborg for Women's Masters Basel Title

Another weekend of curling means another breakout for a young Swiss team as Keiser was added at second to the established Selina Witschonke team.

Curling Photos

Recent

Curling Blogs

Facebook Feed

Twitter Feed

To top ↑