World Curling Report

Curling Scores

W: Sutherland Womens Trial Curling Event
Saskatoon, SK
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 10 -- Sun, Sep 27 -- 3:00pm MT
Wisniewski Final
Kleiter (7)
Howard Final
Schmidt (6)
M: The Curling Store Cashspiel
Lower Sackville, NS
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF2 -- Sun, Sep 27 -- 4:30pm AT
Colter 7th
Stevens
W: The Curling Store Cashspiel
Lower Sackville, NS
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Sep 27 -- 12:30pm AT
Black Final
Birt (EE)
D: Schweizer Cup
Interlaken, SUI
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Sep 27 -- 1:30pm CET
Paetz/Michel Final
Perret/Rios (EE)
Rupp/Wunderlin 10  Final
Tirinzoni/Schwarz (5)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Kwok

Sep 21 - 23, 2018

Richmond, British Columbia
No Photo
SKIP
Gabriel
Kwok

  No Photo
Third
David
Hignell

  No Photo
Second
Caleb
Simpson

  No Photo
Lead
David
Price

 
Games: 5  
Record: 1W - 4L  
PF/G: 4.84  
PA/G: 10.32  
Hammer Efficiency: 0.00  
Steal Defense: 0.50  
Force Efficiency: 0.44  
Steal Efficiency: 0.40  

 
Gabriel Kwok (Richmond, BC) needed a tiebreaker to advance to the playoffs, Kwok finished 1-3 in the 12 team
Anita Cochrane Memorial Junior Men qualifying round, held September 21 - 23, 2018 at the Royal City Curling Club in New Westminster, Canada. In their opening game, Kwok lost 9-0 to Alex Duncan-Wu (New Westminster , BC), droppimg another game, 8-1 to Johnson Tao (Richmond, BC). Kwok lost 7-6 to Tyler Tardi (Langley, BC) where Kwok responded with a 6-3 win over Nicholas Umbach (Langley, BC) in their final qualifying round match.
 
. For week 6 of the event schedule, Kwok did not improve upon their best events, remaining at th place on the World Ranking Standings with total points. Kwok ranks th overall on the Year-to-Date rankings with points earned so far this season.
 

Curling Scores

W: Sutherland Womens Trial Curling Event
Saskatoon, SK
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 10 -- Sun, Sep 27 -- 3:00pm MT
Wisniewski Final
Kleiter (7)
Howard Final
Schmidt (6)
M: The Curling Store Cashspiel
Lower Sackville, NS
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF2 -- Sun, Sep 27 -- 4:30pm AT
Colter 7th
Stevens
W: The Curling Store Cashspiel
Lower Sackville, NS
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Sep 27 -- 12:30pm AT
Black Final
Birt (EE)
D: Schweizer Cup
Interlaken, SUI
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Sep 27 -- 1:30pm CET
Paetz/Michel Final
Perret/Rios (EE)
Rupp/Wunderlin 10  Final
Tirinzoni/Schwarz (5)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Recent News

Recent
Jones/Laing Win Cameron's Brewing Doubles

Jones/Laing Win Cameron's Brewing Doubles

Jennifer Jones and Brent Laing cap off a 7-1 win over Warriner/Richard to go undefeated in winning their opening event of the 2020/21 curling season.

Curling Photos

Recent

Curling Blogs

Facebook Feed

Twitter Feed

To top ↑