World Curling Report

Curling Scores

J: Anita Cochrane Memorial Junior Women
New Westminster, BC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 4 -- Sat, Sep 19 -- 7:00pm PT
Smeed 8th
Coles-Lyster
J: Anita Cochrane Memorial Junior Men
New Westminster, BC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 3 -- Sat, Sep 19 -- 5:00pm ET
Ballard Final
Reed (7)
Deane Final
Chang (7)
Reimer Final
McCrady (8)
W: Womens Masters Basel
Basel, SUI
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 8 -- Sat, Sep 19 -- 7:30pm CET
Tirinzoni Final
Wrana (8)
Mueller Final
Rieder (8)
M: Norway Cup 1
Oslo, NOR
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 6 -- Sat, Sep 19 -- 4:00pm CET
Walstad Final
Ulsrud (8)
Vintervold Final
Wibe (8)
Braenden Final
Mesloe (7)
Borgersen Final
Hostmaelingen (7)
Sommervold 11  Final
Eggen (7)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Komarova/Goryachev1-5 at 2019 Curling World Cup Grand Final

May 8 - 12, 2019

Moscow, Russia
Games: 6  
Record: 1W - 5L  
PF/G: 6.89  
PA/G: 10.22  
Hammer Efficiency: 0.32  
Steal Defense: 0.46  
Force Efficiency: 0.33  
Steal Efficiency: 0.12  

 
Maria Komarova/Daniil Goryachev (Moscow, RUS) finished 1-5 in the 0 team
Curling World Cup Grand Final qualifying round, held May 8 - 12, 2019 in , . In their opening game, Komarova/Goryachev defeated Jenny Perret/Martin Rios (Glarus, SUI) 8-7, then went on to lose 10-3 against Kristin Moen Skaslien/Magnus Nedregotten (Oslo, NOR). Komarova/Goryachev lost 6-5 to Kadriana Sahaidak/Colton Lott (Winnipeg Beach, MB). Komarova/Goryachev lost 9-8 to Perret/Rios. Komarova/Goryachev lost 7-1 to Skaslien/Nedregotten. Komarova/Goryachev lost 7-6 to Sahaidak/Lott in their final qualifying round match.
 
. For week 39 of the event schedule, Komarova/Goryachev did not improve upon their best events, remaining at th place on the World Ranking Standings with total points. Komarova/Goryachev ranks th overall on the Year-to-Date rankings with points earned so far this season.
 

Curling Scores

J: Anita Cochrane Memorial Junior Women
New Westminster, BC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 4 -- Sat, Sep 19 -- 7:00pm PT
Smeed 8th
Coles-Lyster
J: Anita Cochrane Memorial Junior Men
New Westminster, BC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 3 -- Sat, Sep 19 -- 5:00pm ET
Ballard Final
Reed (7)
Deane Final
Chang (7)
Reimer Final
McCrady (8)
W: Womens Masters Basel
Basel, SUI
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 8 -- Sat, Sep 19 -- 7:30pm CET
Tirinzoni Final
Wrana (8)
Mueller Final
Rieder (8)
M: Norway Cup 1
Oslo, NOR
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 6 -- Sat, Sep 19 -- 4:00pm CET
Walstad Final
Ulsrud (8)
Vintervold Final
Wibe (8)
Braenden Final
Mesloe (7)
Borgersen Final
Hostmaelingen (7)
Sommervold 11  Final
Eggen (7)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Recent News

Recent
Ulsrud Returns With Familiar Face

Ulsrud Returns With Familiar Face

Thomas Ulsrud (photo by Celine Stucki / WCF) reunited this season with Torger Nergaard, competing this weekend at opening Norway Cup event.

Curling Photos

Recent

Curling Blogs

Facebook Feed

Twitter Feed

To top ↑