World Curling Report

Curling Scores

W: Womens Masters Basel
Basel, SUI
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Sep 20 -- 3:00pm CET
Keiser Final
Hasselborg (6)
J: Anita Cochrane Memorial Junior Men
New Westminster, BC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 6 -- Sun, Sep 20 -- 4:00pm ET
Chang Final
Ballard (6)
McCrady Final
Reed (7)
Deane Final
Reimer (7)
J: Anita Cochrane Memorial Junior Women
New Westminster, BC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 6 -- Sun, Sep 20 -- 1:00pm PT
Taylor Final
Bowles (8)
M: Norway Cup 1
Oslo, NOR
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 10 -- Sun, Sep 20 -- 2:00pm CET
Lindstroem Final
Braenden (7)
Rorvik Final
Naess (5)
Sommervold Final
Hostmaelingen (7)
Ramsfjell Final
Ulsrud (EE)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Hoffman0-4 at 2019 USA Arena National Men's Curling Championship

May 5 - 11, 2019

Indianapolis, Indiana
Player Photo
SKIP
Wes
Hoffman

  No Photo
Third
Ernie
Forney

  No Photo
Second
James
Puckering

  No Photo
Lead
David
Strom

 
Games: 4  
Record: 0W - 4L  
PF/G: 3.33  
PA/G: 14.07  
Hammer Efficiency: 0.10  
Steal Defense: 0.67  
Force Efficiency: 0.20  
Steal Efficiency: 0.17  

 
Wes Hoffman (Indianapolis, IN) finished 0-4 in the 0 team
USA Arena National Men's Curling Championship qualifying round, held May 5 - 11, 2019 in , . In their opening game, Hoffman lost 14-0 to John Paccione (Syosset, NY), droppimg another game, 8-2 to Richard Lazarowich (San Jose, CA). Hoffman lost 10-2 to Nick Myers (Dallas-Fort Worth, TX). Hoffman lost 6-5 to Nathaniel Percell (Kansas City, MO) in their final qualifying round match.
 
. For week of the event schedule, Hoffman did not improve upon their best events, remaining at th place on the World Ranking Standings with total points. Hoffman ranks th overall on the Year-to-Date rankings with points earned so far this season.
 

Curling Scores

W: Womens Masters Basel
Basel, SUI
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Sep 20 -- 3:00pm CET
Keiser Final
Hasselborg (6)
J: Anita Cochrane Memorial Junior Men
New Westminster, BC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 6 -- Sun, Sep 20 -- 4:00pm ET
Chang Final
Ballard (6)
McCrady Final
Reed (7)
Deane Final
Reimer (7)
J: Anita Cochrane Memorial Junior Women
New Westminster, BC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 6 -- Sun, Sep 20 -- 1:00pm PT
Taylor Final
Bowles (8)
M: Norway Cup 1
Oslo, NOR
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 10 -- Sun, Sep 20 -- 2:00pm CET
Lindstroem Final
Braenden (7)
Rorvik Final
Naess (5)
Sommervold Final
Hostmaelingen (7)
Ramsfjell Final
Ulsrud (EE)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Recent News

Recent
Walstad goes Undefeated in opening Norway Cup series event

Walstad goes Undefeated in opening Norway Cup series event

Steffen Walstad (photo by Anil Mungal), with new team in tow, finished 4-0 in the elite division while Alexander Lindstroem wins main event title.

Curling Photos

Recent

Curling Blogs

Facebook Feed

Twitter Feed

To top ↑