[[1:46.8803]] CHAMPION: Schwaller Wins 2019 CAMERON'S Brewing Oakville Fall Classic

Curling Scores

: Banff U18 Junior Womens Spiel
Banff, AB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 1 -- Fri, Oct 30 -- 12:00pm MT
Jackson 6th
Dieckelt
Plett 6th
Shannon
Minshull 6th
Molberg
Northwood 5th
Johnston
: Banff U15 Junior Spiel
Banff, AB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 1 -- Fri, Oct 30 -- 3:00pm ET
Yarmuch  
Thomas  
Whittmire  
Matter  
Burton  
Donaldson  
Fleger  
Whitbread  
J: Oak Island Junior Mens Cashspiel
Chester, NS
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 2 -- Fri, Oct 30 -- 11:30am ET
Strang Final
McEachren (7)
Schut Final
Mosher (6)
Kavanaugh Final
MacIsaac (8)
Snow Final
Weagle (6)
M: Challenge Nord-Ouest Air Creebec
Val-d, QC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 4 -- Fri, Oct 30 -- 10:45am ET
Rocheleau Final
Giroux (8)
Holmstead Final
Duval 10  (7)
Savoie Final
Caron (6)
Charbonneau Final
Palin (7)
J: Banff U18 Junior Mens Spiel
Banff, AB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 2 -- Fri, Oct 30 -- 6:00pm ET
Kiist  
Burton  
Perozak  
Cheung  
Wipf  
Chung  
Wright  
Davies  
M: SCT Moose Jaw Cash Spiel
Moose Jaw, SK
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 1 -- Fri, Oct 30 -- 5:00pm MT
Gedak  
Wills  
Vollman  
Howard  
Zuravloff  
Behm  
Gamble  
Kleiter  
Knapp  
Bryden  
Woloschuk  
Deis  
M: SCT Nutana Cash Spiel
Saskatoon, SK
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 1 -- Fri, Oct 30 -- 9:15am MT
Flasch  
Mikush  
Carss  
Tessier  
Ackerman  
Jacobson  
Korte  
Pomedli  
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

CHAMPION: Schwaller Wins 2019 CAMERON'S Brewing Oakville Fall Classic

Aug 30 - Sep 2, 2019

Bern, Switzerland
Games: 8  
Record: 7W - 1L  
PF/G: 9.82  
PA/G: 5.44  
Hammer Efficiency: 0.46  
Steal Defense: 0.13  
Force Efficiency: 0.68  
Steal Efficiency: 0.36  
Yannick Schwaller (Bern, SUI) won 7-3 over Chang-Min Kim (Uiseong, KOR) in the Final To advance to the championship game, Schwaller won 8-3 over Rich Ruohonen (Minneapolis, USA) in the semifinals of the 2019 CAMERON'S Brewing Oakville Fall Classic in Oakville, Ontario, Canada; and won 7-2 over Tanner Horgan (Winnipeg Beach, MB) in the quarterfinals. of the 2019 CAMERON'S Brewing Oakville Fall Classic in Oakville, Ontario, Canada;
 
Schwaller finished 3-1 in the 28 team CAMERON'S Brewing Oakville Fall Classic qualifying round, held August 30 - September 2, 2019 at the Oakville Curling Club in Oakville, Canada. In their opening game, Schwaller lost 8-7 to Joel Retornaz (Pinerolo, ITA), then responded with a 5-3 win over Scott Dunnam (Philadelphia, PA). Schwaller won 7-6 against Jean-Sebastien Roy (Saguenay, QC), then won 8-2 against Frederic Lawton (Montreal, QC) in their final qualifying round match.
 
For winning the CAMERON'S Brewing Oakville Fall Classic Championship title, Schwaller earned 46.880 world rankings points along with the $3,500CDN first prize cheque, moving up 2 spots the World Ranking Standings into 10th place overall with 330.566 total points. Schwaller ranks 1st overall on the Year-to-Date rankings with 98.518 points earned so far this season.
 

Curling Scores

: Banff U18 Junior Womens Spiel
Banff, AB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 1 -- Fri, Oct 30 -- 12:00pm MT
Jackson 6th
Dieckelt
Plett 6th
Shannon
Minshull 6th
Molberg
Northwood 5th
Johnston
: Banff U15 Junior Spiel
Banff, AB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 1 -- Fri, Oct 30 -- 3:00pm ET
Yarmuch  
Thomas  
Whittmire  
Matter  
Burton  
Donaldson  
Fleger  
Whitbread  
J: Oak Island Junior Mens Cashspiel
Chester, NS
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 2 -- Fri, Oct 30 -- 11:30am ET
Strang Final
McEachren (7)
Schut Final
Mosher (6)
Kavanaugh Final
MacIsaac (8)
Snow Final
Weagle (6)
M: Challenge Nord-Ouest Air Creebec
Val-d, QC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 4 -- Fri, Oct 30 -- 10:45am ET
Rocheleau Final
Giroux (8)
Holmstead Final
Duval 10  (7)
Savoie Final
Caron (6)
Charbonneau Final
Palin (7)
J: Banff U18 Junior Mens Spiel
Banff, AB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 2 -- Fri, Oct 30 -- 6:00pm ET
Kiist  
Burton  
Perozak  
Cheung  
Wipf  
Chung  
Wright  
Davies  
M: SCT Moose Jaw Cash Spiel
Moose Jaw, SK
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 1 -- Fri, Oct 30 -- 5:00pm MT
Gedak  
Wills  
Vollman  
Howard  
Zuravloff  
Behm  
Gamble  
Kleiter  
Knapp  
Bryden  
Woloschuk  
Deis  
M: SCT Nutana Cash Spiel
Saskatoon, SK
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 1 -- Fri, Oct 30 -- 9:15am MT
Flasch  
Mikush  
Carss  
Tessier  
Ackerman  
Jacobson  
Korte  
Pomedli  
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Recent News

Recent
Zacharias Takes Atkins Curling Classic Title

Zacharias Takes Atkins Curling Classic Title

World Junior Champions Mackenzie Zacharias of Altona (Photo: Curling Canada/Melanie Johnson) won 6-3 over Darcy Robertson's Winnipeg foursome on Sunday.

Curling Photos

Recent

Curling Blogs

Facebook Feed

Twitter Feed

To top ↑