World Curling Report

Curling Scores

M: The Curling Store Cashspiel
Lower Sackville, NS
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF2 -- Sun, Sep 27 -- 4:30pm AT
Colter Final
Stevens (6)
W: Sutherland Womens Trial Curling Event
Saskatoon, SK
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 10 -- Sun, Sep 27 -- 3:00pm MT
Wisniewski Final
Kleiter (7)
Howard Final
Schmidt (6)
W: The Curling Store Cashspiel
Lower Sackville, NS
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Sep 27 -- 12:30pm AT
Black Final
Birt (EE)
D: Schweizer Cup
Interlaken, SUI
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Sep 27 -- 1:30pm CET
Paetz/Michel Final
Perret/Rios (EE)
Rupp/Wunderlin 10  Final
Tirinzoni/Schwarz (5)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

CAMERON'S Brewing Oakville Fall Classic -- Round-Robin

Aug 30 - Sep 2, 2019
Top 12 Team Overall Qualify for the Playoffs.
View Standings: By Pool | Overall
Hollie Duncan
Toronto , ON
1.000  3-0  1-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Silvana Tirinzoni
Aarau, SUI
1.000  2-0  2-0  1-0  0-0  0-0 
Daniela Jentsch
F�ssen, GER
1.000  3-0  1-0  2-0  0-0  0-0 
Megan Balsdon
London, ON
0.750  3-1  0-0  0-1  0-0  0-0 
Eve Muirhead
Stirling, SCO
0.750  3-0  0-1  2-0  0-0  0-0 
Theresa Cannon
Winnipeg, MB
0.750  3-0  0-1  1-0  1-0  0-0 
Susan Froud
Stroud, ON
0.750  1-0  2-1  2-0  1-0  0-0 
Un-Chi Gim
Gyeonggido, KOR
0.750  3-0  0-1  1-1  0-0  1-0 
Kelsey Rocque
Edmonton, AB
0.750  0-1  3-0  1-0  1-0  0-0 
Elena Stern
Oberwallis, SUI
0.500  1-1  1-1  0-1  0-0  0-0 
Anna Sidorova
Moscow, RUS
0.500  2-1  0-1  1-1  0-0  0-0 
EunJung Kim
Uiseong, KOR
0.500  1-1  1-1  0-2  0-0  0-1 
Veronica Zappone
Pinerolo, ITA
0.500  1-2  1-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Kaitlyn Jones
Toronto, ON
0.500  0-1  2-1  0-1  0-0  0-1 
Jestyn Murphy
Mississauga, ON
0.500  1-1  1-1  1-0  0-0  0-0 
Irene Schori
Limmattal, SUI
0.500  0-0  2-2  1-0  0-0  0-0 
Stephanie Senneker
Kalamazoo, MI
0.250  1-1  0-2  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Lauren Horton
Waterloo, ON
0.250  0-2  1-1  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Sayaka Yoshimura
Sapporo, JPN
0.250  0-0  1-3  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Laurie St-Georges
Montreal, QC
0.250  1-2  0-1  1-1  0-0  0-0 
Jamie Sinclair
Chaska, MN
0.250  1-0  0-3  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Chrissy Cadorin
St. Thomas, ON
0.250  1-0  0-3  0-1  0-0  0-0 
Binia Feltscher
Langenthal, SUI
0.250  0-1  1-2  0-3  0-1  0-0 
Anna Kubeskova
Prague, CZE
0.250  0-1  1-2  1-1  0-0  0-0 
Cecilia Fransson
Skelleftea, SWE
0.000  0-3  0-1  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Tori Koana
Yamanashi, JPN
0.000  0-2  0-2  0-2  0-0  0-1 

GP = Games Played, W = Wins; L = Losses; PCT = Winning Percentage; HMR = Record with hammer to start game; STL = Record without hammer to start game; 1-PT = Record in games decided by 1 point; EE-H = Extra end record with hammer; EE-S = Extra end record without hammer.

Fri, Aug 30, 19 10:30 AM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
1 EunJung Kim Cecilia Fransson 8-2    Final (7)
2 Silvana Tirinzoni Veronica Zappone 7-5    Final (7)
7 Binia Feltscher Irene Schori 4-5    Final (8)
8 Un-Chi Gim Eve Muirhead 6-3    Final (8)
Fri, Aug 30, 19 01:30 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
2 Tori Koana Anna Sidorova 4-5    Final (8)
4 Anna Kubeskova Elena Stern 7-6    Final (8)
5 Hollie Duncan Lauren Horton 6-3    Final (7)
6 Megan Balsdon Stephanie Senneker 6-4    Final (7)
7 Daniela Jentsch Sayaka Yoshimura 5-3    Final (7)
Fri, Aug 30, 19 04:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
4 Kelsey Rocque Silvana Tirinzoni 3-8    Final (6)
5 Eve Muirhead Irene Schori 7-1    Final (5)
6 Jamie Sinclair Cecilia Fransson 10-5    Final (7)
Fri, Aug 30, 19 07:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
1 Theresa Cannon Kaitlyn Jones 8-7    Final (EE)
2 Hollie Duncan Elena Stern 4-2    Final (7)
3 Daniela Jentsch Stephanie Senneker 7-4    Final (7)
5 Megan Balsdon Chrissy Cadorin 5-1    Final (6)
6 Lauren Horton Jestyn Murphy 2-10    Final (5)
Fri, Aug 30, 19 09:30 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
1 Susan Froud Tori Koana 6-5    Final (EE)
5 Un-Chi Gim Laurie St-Georges 4-5    Final (8)
7 Veronica Zappone Kelsey Rocque 3-5    Final (8)
8 EunJung Kim Jamie Sinclair 6-2    Final (7)
Sat, Aug 31, 19 08:00 AM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
1 Chrissy Cadorin Sayaka Yoshimura 6-4    Final (8)
3 Anna Kubeskova Jestyn Murphy 3-4    Final (8)
4 Megan Balsdon Daniela Jentsch 4-5    Final (8)
Sat, Aug 31, 19 10:30 AM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
3 Theresa Cannon Anna Sidorova 2-7    Final (7)
5 Susan Froud Kaitlyn Jones 7-5    Final (8)
6 Un-Chi Gim Irene Schori 8-3    Final (6)
8 Binia Feltscher Laurie St-Georges 7-5    Final (7)
Sat, Aug 31, 19 01:30 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
3 Lauren Horton Elena Stern 4-6    Final (8)
7 Chrissy Cadorin Stephanie Senneker 2-8    Final (8)
Sat, Aug 31, 19 04:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
1 Hollie Duncan Anna Kubeskova 6-3    Final (7)
2 EunJung Kim Kelsey Rocque 6-7    Final (EE)
3 Silvana Tirinzoni Jamie Sinclair 6-1    Final (6)
4 Theresa Cannon Tori Koana 6-4    Final (8)
5 Veronica Zappone Cecilia Fransson 8-1    Final (5)
8 Susan Froud Anna Sidorova 6-5    Final (8)
Sat, Aug 31, 19 07:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
1 Jestyn Murphy Elena Stern 0-7    Final (4)
2 Megan Balsdon Sayaka Yoshimura 8-3    Final (7)
3 Binia Feltscher Eve Muirhead 5-6    Final (7)
Sat, Aug 31, 19 09:30 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
1 Irene Schori Laurie St-Georges 8-2    Final (6)
3 Kelsey Rocque Cecilia Fransson 10-3    Final (7)
4 Jamie Sinclair Veronica Zappone 5-8    Final (7)
6 Silvana Tirinzoni EunJung Kim 6-5    Final (8)
8 Kaitlyn Jones Tori Koana 7-3    Final (7)
Sun, Sep 1, 19 09:00 AM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
2 Lauren Horton Anna Kubeskova 10-1    Final (6)
4 Stephanie Senneker Sayaka Yoshimura 2-8    Final (6)
6 Theresa Cannon Susan Froud 8-2    Final (5)
Sun, Sep 1, 19 12:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
1 Binia Feltscher Un-Chi Gim 5-6    Final (EE)
Sun, Sep 1, 19 02:30 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
2 Eve Muirhead Laurie St-Georges 8-7    Final (8)
4 Hollie Duncan Jestyn Murphy 9-6    Final (7)
6 Kaitlyn Jones Anna Sidorova 8-2    Final (6)
5 Chrissy Cadorin Daniela Jentsch 5-6    Final (8)

In the event of a discrepancy the draw posted at the Event is the Official Draw.
 
 

Curling Scores

M: The Curling Store Cashspiel
Lower Sackville, NS
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF2 -- Sun, Sep 27 -- 4:30pm AT
Colter Final
Stevens (6)
W: Sutherland Womens Trial Curling Event
Saskatoon, SK
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 10 -- Sun, Sep 27 -- 3:00pm MT
Wisniewski Final
Kleiter (7)
Howard Final
Schmidt (6)
W: The Curling Store Cashspiel
Lower Sackville, NS
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Sep 27 -- 12:30pm AT
Black Final
Birt (EE)
D: Schweizer Cup
Interlaken, SUI
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Sep 27 -- 1:30pm CET
Paetz/Michel Final
Perret/Rios (EE)
Rupp/Wunderlin 10  Final
Tirinzoni/Schwarz (5)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Recent News

Recent
Jones/Laing Win Cameron's Brewing Doubles

Jones/Laing Win Cameron's Brewing Doubles

Jennifer Jones and Brent Laing cap off a 7-1 win over Warriner/Richard to go undefeated in winning their opening event of the 2020/21 curling season.

Curling Photos

Recent

Curling Blogs

Facebook Feed

Twitter Feed

To top ↑