World Curling Report

Curling Scores

M: Lupus ALPACA Spiel
Blaine, MN
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Recent Games:
Martin Final
Brickey (1)
Hodgson 10  Final
Rodawig (2)
Jacobs Final
Strack (1)
Carey Final
Rodawig 11  (2)
Howard Final
Sherry 10  (2)
Shuster 13  Final
Brickey (2)
Moulding Final
Isdahl 12  (2)
Martin Final
Sidney (1)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

CAMERON'S Brewing Oakville Fall Classic -- Round-Robin

Aug 30 - Sep 2, 2019
Top 12 Team Overall Qualify for the Playoffs.
View Standings: By Pool | Overall
Hollie Duncan
Toronto , ON
1.000  3-0  1-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Silvana Tirinzoni
Aarau, SUI
1.000  2-0  2-0  1-0  0-0  0-0 
Daniela Jentsch
F�ssen, GER
1.000  3-0  1-0  2-0  0-0  0-0 
Megan Balsdon
London, ON
0.750  3-1  0-0  0-1  0-0  0-0 
Eve Muirhead
Stirling, SCO
0.750  3-0  0-1  2-0  0-0  0-0 
Theresa Cannon
Winnipeg, MB
0.750  3-0  0-1  1-0  1-0  0-0 
Susan Froud
Stroud, ON
0.750  1-0  2-1  2-0  1-0  0-0 
Un-Chi Gim
Gyeonggido, KOR
0.750  3-0  0-1  1-1  0-0  1-0 
Kelsey Rocque
Edmonton, AB
0.750  0-1  3-0  1-0  1-0  0-0 
Elena Stern
Oberwallis, SUI
0.500  1-1  1-1  0-1  0-0  0-0 
Anna Sidorova
Moscow, RUS
0.500  2-1  0-1  1-1  0-0  0-0 
EunJung Kim
Uiseong, KOR
0.500  1-1  1-1  0-2  0-0  0-1 
Veronica Zappone
Pinerolo, ITA
0.500  1-2  1-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Kaitlyn Jones
Toronto, ON
0.500  0-1  2-1  0-1  0-0  0-1 
Jestyn Murphy
Mississauga, ON
0.500  1-1  1-1  1-0  0-0  0-0 
Irene Schori
Limmattal, SUI
0.500  0-0  2-2  1-0  0-0  0-0 
Stephanie Senneker
Kalamazoo, MI
0.250  1-1  0-2  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Lauren Horton
Waterloo, ON
0.250  0-2  1-1  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Sayaka Yoshimura
Sapporo, JPN
0.250  0-0  1-3  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Laurie St-Georges
Montreal, QC
0.250  1-2  0-1  1-1  0-0  0-0 
Jamie Sinclair
Chaska, MN
0.250  1-0  0-3  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Chrissy Cadorin
St. Thomas, ON
0.250  1-0  0-3  0-1  0-0  0-0 
Binia Feltscher
Langenthal, SUI
0.250  0-1  1-2  0-3  0-1  0-0 
Anna Kubeskova
Prague, CZE
0.250  0-1  1-2  1-1  0-0  0-0 
Cecilia Fransson
Skelleftea, SWE
0.000  0-3  0-1  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Tori Koana
Yamanashi, JPN
0.000  0-2  0-2  0-2  0-0  0-1 

GP = Games Played, W = Wins; L = Losses; PCT = Winning Percentage; HMR = Record with hammer to start game; STL = Record without hammer to start game; 1-PT = Record in games decided by 1 point; EE-H = Extra end record with hammer; EE-S = Extra end record without hammer.

Fri, Aug 30, 19 10:30 AM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
1 EunJung Kim Cecilia Fransson 8-2    Final (7)
2 Silvana Tirinzoni Veronica Zappone 7-5    Final (7)
7 Binia Feltscher Irene Schori 4-5    Final (8)
8 Un-Chi Gim Eve Muirhead 6-3    Final (8)
Fri, Aug 30, 19 01:30 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
2 Tori Koana Anna Sidorova 4-5    Final (8)
4 Anna Kubeskova Elena Stern 7-6    Final (8)
5 Hollie Duncan Lauren Horton 6-3    Final (7)
6 Megan Balsdon Stephanie Senneker 6-4    Final (7)
7 Daniela Jentsch Sayaka Yoshimura 5-3    Final (7)
Fri, Aug 30, 19 04:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
4 Kelsey Rocque Silvana Tirinzoni 3-8    Final (6)
5 Eve Muirhead Irene Schori 7-1    Final (5)
6 Jamie Sinclair Cecilia Fransson 10-5    Final (7)
Fri, Aug 30, 19 07:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
1 Theresa Cannon Kaitlyn Jones 8-7    Final (EE)
2 Hollie Duncan Elena Stern 4-2    Final (7)
3 Daniela Jentsch Stephanie Senneker 7-4    Final (7)
5 Megan Balsdon Chrissy Cadorin 5-1    Final (6)
6 Lauren Horton Jestyn Murphy 2-10    Final (5)
Fri, Aug 30, 19 09:30 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
1 Susan Froud Tori Koana 6-5    Final (EE)
5 Un-Chi Gim Laurie St-Georges 4-5    Final (8)
7 Veronica Zappone Kelsey Rocque 3-5    Final (8)
8 EunJung Kim Jamie Sinclair 6-2    Final (7)
Sat, Aug 31, 19 08:00 AM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
1 Chrissy Cadorin Sayaka Yoshimura 6-4    Final (8)
3 Anna Kubeskova Jestyn Murphy 3-4    Final (8)
4 Megan Balsdon Daniela Jentsch 4-5    Final (8)
Sat, Aug 31, 19 10:30 AM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
3 Theresa Cannon Anna Sidorova 2-7    Final (7)
5 Susan Froud Kaitlyn Jones 7-5    Final (8)
6 Un-Chi Gim Irene Schori 8-3    Final (6)
8 Binia Feltscher Laurie St-Georges 7-5    Final (7)
Sat, Aug 31, 19 01:30 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
3 Lauren Horton Elena Stern 4-6    Final (8)
7 Chrissy Cadorin Stephanie Senneker 2-8    Final (8)
Sat, Aug 31, 19 04:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
1 Hollie Duncan Anna Kubeskova 6-3    Final (7)
2 EunJung Kim Kelsey Rocque 6-7    Final (EE)
3 Silvana Tirinzoni Jamie Sinclair 6-1    Final (6)
4 Theresa Cannon Tori Koana 6-4    Final (8)
5 Veronica Zappone Cecilia Fransson 8-1    Final (5)
8 Susan Froud Anna Sidorova 6-5    Final (8)
Sat, Aug 31, 19 07:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
1 Jestyn Murphy Elena Stern 0-7    Final (4)
2 Megan Balsdon Sayaka Yoshimura 8-3    Final (7)
3 Binia Feltscher Eve Muirhead 5-6    Final (7)
Sat, Aug 31, 19 09:30 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
1 Irene Schori Laurie St-Georges 8-2    Final (6)
3 Kelsey Rocque Cecilia Fransson 10-3    Final (7)
4 Jamie Sinclair Veronica Zappone 5-8    Final (7)
6 Silvana Tirinzoni EunJung Kim 6-5    Final (8)
8 Kaitlyn Jones Tori Koana 7-3    Final (7)
Sun, Sep 1, 19 09:00 AM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
2 Lauren Horton Anna Kubeskova 10-1    Final (6)
4 Stephanie Senneker Sayaka Yoshimura 2-8    Final (6)
6 Theresa Cannon Susan Froud 8-2    Final (5)
Sun, Sep 1, 19 12:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
1 Binia Feltscher Un-Chi Gim 5-6    Final (EE)
Sun, Sep 1, 19 02:30 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
2 Eve Muirhead Laurie St-Georges 8-7    Final (8)
4 Hollie Duncan Jestyn Murphy 9-6    Final (7)
6 Kaitlyn Jones Anna Sidorova 8-2    Final (6)
5 Chrissy Cadorin Daniela Jentsch 5-6    Final (8)

In the event of a discrepancy the draw posted at the Event is the Official Draw.
 
 

Curling Scores

M: Lupus ALPACA Spiel
Blaine, MN
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Recent Games:
Martin Final
Brickey (1)
Hodgson 10  Final
Rodawig (2)
Jacobs Final
Strack (1)
Carey Final
Rodawig 11  (2)
Howard Final
Sherry 10  (2)
Shuster 13  Final
Brickey (2)
Moulding Final
Isdahl 12  (2)
Martin Final
Sidney (1)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Recent News

Recent
2020 Shorty Jenkins Classic Cancelled

2020 Shorty Jenkins Classic Cancelled

2020 AMJ Campbell Shorty Jenkins Classic presented by Jet Ice, VIA Rail and Choose Cornwall cancelled due to COVID-19 with plans to return in 2021 for the 25th anniversary.

Curling Blogs

Facebook Feed

Twitter Feed

To top ↑