[[13:6.2984]] Stern2-2 at 2019 Stu Sells Oakville Tankard

Curling Scores

M: ATB Banff Classic
Banff, AB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Oct 18 -- 2:00pm MT
Koe Final
Harty (8)
M: Vaderstad Saskatchewan Super Series
Regina, SK
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Oct 18 -- 1:15pm MT
Kleiter Final
Dunstone (5)
M: Curling Masters Champery
Champery, SUI
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Oct 18 -- 12:30pm CET
Jungen Final
Schwaller (6)
: Red Deer Servus U18 Women
Red Deer, AB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Oct 18 -- 1:00pm MT
Plett Final
Booth (8)
: Red Deer Servus U18 Men
Red Deer, AB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Oct 18 -- 1:00pm MT
Whittmire 10  Final
Burton (7)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Stern2-2 at 2019 Stu Sells Oakville Tankard

Sep 5 - 8, 2019

Oberwallis, Switzerland
Player Photo
Fourth
Briar
Huerlimann

  Player Photo
SKIP
Elena
Stern

  Player Photo
Second
Lisa
Gisler

  Player Photo
Lead
Celine
Koller

 
Games: 4  
Record: 2W - 2L  
PF/G: 8.18  
PA/G: 8.18  
Hammer Efficiency: 0.31  
Steal Defense: 0.43  
Force Efficiency: 0.83  
Steal Efficiency: 0.25  

 
Elena Stern (Oberwallis, SUI) finished 2-2 in the 36 team
Stu Sells Oakville Tankard qualifying round, held September 5 - 8, 2019 at the Oakville Curling Club in Oakville, Canada. In their opening game, Stern lost 9-0 to EunJung Kim (Uiseong, KOR), then responded with a 7-1 win over Stephanie Senneker (Kalamazoo, MI). Stern went on to lose 6-3 against Anna Sidorova (Moscow, RUS). Stern responded with a 8-2 win over Marie-Elaine Little (Ottawa, ON) in their final qualifying round match.
 
Stern earned 6.298 world rankings points for their preliminary round wins, remaining in 13th place overall on the World Ranking Standings with 233.759 total points. Stern ranks 16th overall on the Year-to-Date rankings with 27.978 points earned so far this season.
 

Curling Scores

M: ATB Banff Classic
Banff, AB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Oct 18 -- 2:00pm MT
Koe Final
Harty (8)
M: Vaderstad Saskatchewan Super Series
Regina, SK
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Oct 18 -- 1:15pm MT
Kleiter Final
Dunstone (5)
M: Curling Masters Champery
Champery, SUI
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Oct 18 -- 12:30pm CET
Jungen Final
Schwaller (6)
: Red Deer Servus U18 Women
Red Deer, AB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Oct 18 -- 1:00pm MT
Plett Final
Booth (8)
: Red Deer Servus U18 Men
Red Deer, AB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Oct 18 -- 1:00pm MT
Whittmire 10  Final
Burton (7)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Recent News

Recent
Dunstone Goes the Distance Winning Saskatchewan Super Series Title

Dunstone Goes the Distance Winning Saskatchewan Super Series Title

Taking the route of maximum coverage, Matt Dunstone won two on Sunday, including an 8-2 win over Rylan Kleiter in the Vaderstad Saskatchewan Super Series Final.

Curling Photos

Recent

Curling Blogs

Facebook Feed

Twitter Feed

To top ↑