[[5:2.0395]] Bear2-2 at Beyer & Simonson US Open of Curling - Championships

World Curling Report

Curling Scores

M: Stu Sells 1824 Halifax Classic
Halifax, NS
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: QF -- Sun, Nov 17 -- 9:00am AT
Mouat 3rd
Stevens
Howard 2nd
MacDougall
Murphy 2nd
Fournier
Nyman 2nd
Bryce
W: Le Gruyere AOP European Curling Championships
Helsingborg, SWE
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: W2 -- Sun, Nov 17 -- 9:00am CET
SWE Final
SUI (7)
RUS Final
GER (10)
CZE Final
EST (10)
LAT Final
NOR (10)
DEN Final
SCO (EE)
M: Port Elgin Superspiel
Port Elgin, ON
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 15 -- Sat, Nov 16 -- 9:45pm ET
Heggestad Final
Krell (7)
Kean Final
Steep (4)
Deruelle Final
Geller (3)
Ferris Final
Tippin (4)
W: Red Deer Curling Classic
Red Deer, AB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 8 -- Sat, Nov 16 -- 8:00pm MT
Rocque Final
Wilson (5)
Vaughan Final
Wark (7)
Daniels Final
Wang (8)
Silvernagle Final
Barber (6)
Richards Final
Marks (8)
Fujisawa Final
Sturmay (7)
M: Red Deer Curling Classic
Red Deer, AB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 8 -- Sat, Nov 16 -- 8:00pm MT
Meachem Final
Vavrek (8)
Scoffin Final
Tardi (EE)
Kang Final
Howard (6)
Pahl Final
Richard (8)
Ruohonen Final
Harty (6)
Heidt Final
Park (6)
M: Le Gruyere AOP European Curling Championships
Helsingborg, SWE
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: M2 -- Sat, Nov 16 -- 8:00pm CET
NOR Final
GER (9)
NED Final
ENG (10)
SWE Final
SUI (9)
DEN Final
RUS (10)
SCO Final
ITA (10)
M: Le Gruyere AOP European B Curling Championships
Helsingborg, SWE
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 4 -- Sun, Nov 17 -- 9:00am CET
CZE Final
FIN (10)
TUR Final
LAT (9)
POL Final
FRA (7)
BLR Final
LTU (9)
ISR Final
AUT (EE)
BUL Final
ESP 11  (8)
M: Port Elgin Seniors Superspiel
Port Elgin, ON
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 14 -- Sat, Nov 16 -- 7:30pm ET
Hutchinson Final
Wedge (8)
Baute Final
Dadswell (4)
Rettinger Final
Ferguson (8)
Armstrong Final
Gravelle (1)
: Sherwood Park U21 Junior Womens Bonspiel
Sherwood Park, AB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 7 -- Sat, Nov 16 -- 8:45pm MT
Molberg 9th
Hartwell
Crough Final
Vincent (8)
Wytrychowski Final
Bevan-Stewart (8)
Lepine 7th
Bain
Bakker Final
Cinnamon (8)
: Okotoks U18 Womens Bonspiel
Okotoks, AB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 4 -- Sat, Nov 16 -- 5:00pm MT
Finney Final
Molnar (7)
Dieckelt Final
Park (7)
Northwood Final
Desormeau (7)
Jacques Final
Johnston (7)
J: Sherwood Park U21 Junior Mens Bonspiel
Sherwood Park, AB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 5 -- Sat, Nov 16 -- 2:45pm ET
Manson 9th
Chung
Libbus Final
Cheung (6)
Molberg Final
Lozinsky (8)
Palanuik Final
Ector (4)
J: Okotoks U18 Mens Bonspiel
Okotoks, AB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 4 -- Sat, Nov 16 -- 7:00pm ET
Ballance Final
Kroker (6)
Kurina Final
Burton (7)
: Sherwood Park U15 Junior Bonspiel
Sherwood Park, AB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 6 -- Sat, Nov 16 -- 4:45pm MT
Davies Final
Yamuch (6)
Nedohin Final
Sawiak (8)
Hlushak 12  Final
Pollard (6)
W: Le Gruyere AOP European B Curling Championships
Helsingborg, SWE
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 3 -- Sat, Nov 16 -- 8:00pm CET
ITA Final
BLR (9)
FIN Final
HUN 10  (9)
LTU Final
TUR 10  (9)
ESP 10  Final
POL (EE)
ENG 10  Final
SVK (9)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Bear2-2 at Beyer & Simonson US Open of Curling - Championships

Sep 19 - 22, 2019

St.Paul, Minnesota
Games: 4  
Record: 2W - 2L  
PF/G: 9.60  
PA/G: 9.60  
Hammer Efficiency: 0.25  
Steal Defense: 0.43  
Force Efficiency: 0.00  
Steal Efficiency: 0.73  

 
Madison Bear (St.Paul, MN) finished 2-2 in the 8 team Beyer & Simonson US Open of Curling - Championships qualifying round, held September 19 - 22 at the Four Seasons Curling Club in Blaine, United States. In their opening game, Bear defeated Cora Farrell (Chaska, MN) 10-3, then won 9-6 against Christine McMakin (St. Paul, MN). Bear went on to lose 8-1 against Nina Roth (McFarland , USA). Bear lost 7-4 to Kim Rhyme (Minneapolis, MN) in their final qualifying round match.
 
Bear earned 2.040 world rankings points for their preliminary round wins, remaining in 81st place overall on the World Ranking Standings with 41.316 total points. Bear ranks 85th overall on the Year-to-Date rankings with 2.040 points earned so far this season.
 

Curling Scores

M: Stu Sells 1824 Halifax Classic
Halifax, NS
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: QF -- Sun, Nov 17 -- 9:00am AT
Mouat 3rd
Stevens
Howard 2nd
MacDougall
Murphy 2nd
Fournier
Nyman 2nd
Bryce
W: Le Gruyere AOP European Curling Championships
Helsingborg, SWE
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: W2 -- Sun, Nov 17 -- 9:00am CET
SWE Final
SUI (7)
RUS Final
GER (10)
CZE Final
EST (10)
LAT Final
NOR (10)
DEN Final
SCO (EE)
M: Port Elgin Superspiel
Port Elgin, ON
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 15 -- Sat, Nov 16 -- 9:45pm ET
Heggestad Final
Krell (7)
Kean Final
Steep (4)
Deruelle Final
Geller (3)
Ferris Final
Tippin (4)
W: Red Deer Curling Classic
Red Deer, AB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 8 -- Sat, Nov 16 -- 8:00pm MT
Rocque Final
Wilson (5)
Vaughan Final
Wark (7)
Daniels Final
Wang (8)
Silvernagle Final
Barber (6)
Richards Final
Marks (8)
Fujisawa Final
Sturmay (7)
M: Red Deer Curling Classic
Red Deer, AB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 8 -- Sat, Nov 16 -- 8:00pm MT
Meachem Final
Vavrek (8)
Scoffin Final
Tardi (EE)
Kang Final
Howard (6)
Pahl Final
Richard (8)
Ruohonen Final
Harty (6)
Heidt Final
Park (6)
M: Le Gruyere AOP European Curling Championships
Helsingborg, SWE
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: M2 -- Sat, Nov 16 -- 8:00pm CET
NOR Final
GER (9)
NED Final
ENG (10)
SWE Final
SUI (9)
DEN Final
RUS (10)
SCO Final
ITA (10)
M: Le Gruyere AOP European B Curling Championships
Helsingborg, SWE
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 4 -- Sun, Nov 17 -- 9:00am CET
CZE Final
FIN (10)
TUR Final
LAT (9)
POL Final
FRA (7)
BLR Final
LTU (9)
ISR Final
AUT (EE)
BUL Final
ESP 11  (8)
M: Port Elgin Seniors Superspiel
Port Elgin, ON
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 14 -- Sat, Nov 16 -- 7:30pm ET
Hutchinson Final
Wedge (8)
Baute Final
Dadswell (4)
Rettinger Final
Ferguson (8)
Armstrong Final
Gravelle (1)
: Sherwood Park U21 Junior Womens Bonspiel
Sherwood Park, AB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 7 -- Sat, Nov 16 -- 8:45pm MT
Molberg 9th
Hartwell
Crough Final
Vincent (8)
Wytrychowski Final
Bevan-Stewart (8)
Lepine 7th
Bain
Bakker Final
Cinnamon (8)
: Okotoks U18 Womens Bonspiel
Okotoks, AB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 4 -- Sat, Nov 16 -- 5:00pm MT
Finney Final
Molnar (7)
Dieckelt Final
Park (7)
Northwood Final
Desormeau (7)
Jacques Final
Johnston (7)
J: Sherwood Park U21 Junior Mens Bonspiel
Sherwood Park, AB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 5 -- Sat, Nov 16 -- 2:45pm ET
Manson 9th
Chung
Libbus Final
Cheung (6)
Molberg Final
Lozinsky (8)
Palanuik Final
Ector (4)
J: Okotoks U18 Mens Bonspiel
Okotoks, AB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 4 -- Sat, Nov 16 -- 7:00pm ET
Ballance Final
Kroker (6)
Kurina Final
Burton (7)
: Sherwood Park U15 Junior Bonspiel
Sherwood Park, AB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 6 -- Sat, Nov 16 -- 4:45pm MT
Davies Final
Yamuch (6)
Nedohin Final
Sawiak (8)
Hlushak 12  Final
Pollard (6)
W: Le Gruyere AOP European B Curling Championships
Helsingborg, SWE
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 3 -- Sat, Nov 16 -- 8:00pm CET
ITA Final
BLR (9)
FIN Final
HUN 10  (9)
LTU Final
TUR 10  (9)
ESP 10  Final
POL (EE)
ENG 10  Final
SVK (9)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Recent News

Recent
USA's Roth wins Uiseong International Curling Cup

USA's Roth wins Uiseong International Curling Cup

In dramatic fashion, Roth scored a 5-4 win against Eun-jung Kim in an extra end to capture their first tour title since winning the Canad Inns Classic in October 2017.

Curling Blogs

Facebook Feed

Twitter Feed

To top ↑