Curling Scores

M: ATB Banff Classic
Banff, AB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Oct 18 -- 2:00pm MT
Koe Final
Harty (8)
M: Vaderstad Saskatchewan Super Series
Regina, SK
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Oct 18 -- 1:15pm MT
Kleiter Final
Dunstone (5)
M: Curling Masters Champery
Champery, SUI
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Oct 18 -- 12:30pm CET
Jungen Final
Schwaller (6)
: Red Deer Servus U18 Women
Red Deer, AB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Oct 18 -- 1:00pm MT
Plett Final
Booth (8)
: Red Deer Servus U18 Men
Red Deer, AB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Oct 18 -- 1:00pm MT
Whittmire 10  Final
Burton (7)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Beyer & Simonson US Open of Curling - Championships -- Round-Robin

Sep 19 - 22, 2019
Pool A
Rich Ruohonen
Minneapolis, USA
0.800  2-1  1-0  0-1  0-0  0-0 
Jed Brundidge
, MN
0.600  2-1  0-1  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Brandon Corbett
Rochester, NY
0.400  1-1  1-1  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Darryl Sobering
Denver, CO
0.400  0-0  2-2  0-1  0-0  0-0 
Todd Birr
Ham Lake, MN
0.200  0-0  0-4  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Pool B
Korey Dropkin
Chaska, USA
0.800  3-0  1-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Scott Dunnam
Philadelphia, PA
0.600  1-2  1-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Dominik Maerki
Chaska, MN
0.600  2-1  1-0  1-0  0-0  0-0 
Luc Violette
Chaska, MN
0.600  2-0  0-2  1-0  0-0  0-0 
Jason Smith
Blaine , MN
0.000  0-1  0-3  0-0  0-0  0-0 

GP = Games Played, W = Wins; L = Losses; PCT = Winning Percentage; HMR = Record with hammer to start game; STL = Record without hammer to start game; 1-PT = Record in games decided by 1 point; EE-H = Extra end record with hammer; EE-S = Extra end record without hammer.

Fri, Sep 20, 19 01:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A Rich Ruohonen Jason Smith 8-1    Final (5)
B Todd Birr Dominik Maerki 2-6    Final (6)
C Jed Brundidge Luc Violette 9-2    Final (6)
D Brandon Corbett Scott Dunnam 7-5    Final (8)
E Darryl Sobering Korey Dropkin 2-6    Final (6)
Fri, Sep 20, 19 07:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A Brandon Corbett Korey Dropkin 0-6    Final (4)
B Darryl Sobering Jason Smith 5-2    Final (7)
C Rich Ruohonen Dominik Maerki 5-6    Final (8)
D Todd Birr Luc Violette 3-7    Final (7)
E Jed Brundidge Scott Dunnam 1-7    Final (4)
Sat, Sep 21, 19 08:00 AM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A Todd Birr Scott Dunnam 3-7    Final (8)
B Jed Brundidge Korey Dropkin 2-5    Final (7)
C Brandon Corbett Jason Smith 9-1    Final (6)
D Darryl Sobering Dominik Maerki 9-4    Final (8)
E Rich Ruohonen Luc Violette 7-2    Final (6)
Sat, Sep 21, 19 04:30 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A Darryl Sobering Luc Violette 4-5    Final (8)
B Rich Ruohonen Scott Dunnam 6-3    Final (7)
C Todd Birr Korey Dropkin 3-6    Final (6)
D Jed Brundidge Jason Smith 7-3    Final (7)
E Brandon Corbett Dominik Maerki 1-9    Final (5)
Sat, Sep 21, 19 10:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A Jed Brundidge Dominik Maerki 7-2    Final (7)
B Brandon Corbett Luc Violette 4-7    Final (7)
C Darryl Sobering Scott Dunnam 4-5    Final (7)
D Rich Ruohonen Korey Dropkin 6-2    Final (6)
E Todd Birr Jason Smith 7-2    Final (6)

In the event of a discrepancy the draw posted at the Event is the Official Draw.
 
 

Curling Scores

M: ATB Banff Classic
Banff, AB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Oct 18 -- 2:00pm MT
Koe Final
Harty (8)
M: Vaderstad Saskatchewan Super Series
Regina, SK
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Oct 18 -- 1:15pm MT
Kleiter Final
Dunstone (5)
M: Curling Masters Champery
Champery, SUI
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Oct 18 -- 12:30pm CET
Jungen Final
Schwaller (6)
: Red Deer Servus U18 Women
Red Deer, AB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Oct 18 -- 1:00pm MT
Plett Final
Booth (8)
: Red Deer Servus U18 Men
Red Deer, AB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Oct 18 -- 1:00pm MT
Whittmire 10  Final
Burton (7)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Recent News

Recent
Dunstone Goes the Distance Winning Saskatchewan Super Series Title

Dunstone Goes the Distance Winning Saskatchewan Super Series Title

Taking the route of maximum coverage, Matt Dunstone won two on Sunday, including an 8-2 win over Rylan Kleiter in the Vaderstad Saskatchewan Super Series Final.

Curling Photos

Recent

Curling Blogs

Facebook Feed

Twitter Feed

To top ↑