[[5:5.6049]] Shalamitski Reaches 2019 Tallinn Mens International Challenger Quarters

Curling Scores

M: Atkins Curling Supplies Classic
Winnipeg, MB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 6 -- Sat, Oct 24 -- 1:00pm CT
McDonald Final
Gunnlaugson (5)
Grassie Final
Lott (EE)
Smith Final
Calvert (6)
Walter Final
Wiebe (6)
Gauthier Final
Birchard (8)
McCannell Final
Chambers (8)
W: Atkins Curling Supplies Classic
Winnipeg, MB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 6 -- Sat, Oct 24 -- 1:00pm CT
Clark-Rouire Final
Watling (7)
Zacharias Final
Ackland (6)
M: KW Fall Classic
Kitchener-Waterloo, ON
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 5 -- Sat, Oct 24 -- 9:30am ET
Tippin Final
Moffatt (8)
Howard Final
Purdy (8)
Mooibroek Final
Lamb (7)
Richard 10  Final
Smith (5)
Willsey Final
Steep (8)
W: KW Fall Classic
Kitchener-Waterloo, ON
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 6 -- Sat, Oct 24 -- 1:00pm ET
Auld Final
Wallingford (8)
Froud Final
Kiemele (EE)
Curtis Final
Warriner (8)
Deschenes Final
Murphy (8)
Coburn Final
Sutherland (5)
Croisier Final
Mann (7)
J: Heather MJCT Bonspiel
Winnipeg, MB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 4 -- Sat, Oct 24 -- 11:00am CT
Johnson Final
Skog (6)
Bijl Final
Van Ryssel (6)
Freeman Final
Steski (7)
Olafson Final
Graham (6)
Hamm Final
Peters (8)
McGillivray Final
Albig (7)
J: Heather MJCT Bonspiel
Winnipeg, MB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 5 -- Sat, Oct 24 -- 2:30pm CT
Walter 4th
Lukowich
Terrick 4th
Armstrong
Gevers 4th
Beaudry
Tober 4th
Wahl
Ogg 4th
Stobbe
Kostna 4th
Jensen
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Shalamitski Reaches 2019 Tallinn Mens International Challenger Quarters

Sep 27 - 29, 2019

Minsk, Belarus
Games: 5  
Record: 3W - 2L  
PF/G: 6.49  
PA/G: 7.03  
Hammer Efficiency: 0.23  
Steal Defense: 0.29  
Force Efficiency: 0.36  
Steal Efficiency: 0.35  
Ilya Shalamitski (Minsk, BLR) qualified for the 2019 Tallinn Mens International Challenger playoffs, dropping their quarterfinals match 5-3 against Marc Muskatewitz (Fuessen, GER). of the 2019 Tallinn Mens International Challenger in Tallinn, Estonia;
 
Shalamitski finished 3-1 in the 15 team Tallinn Mens International Challenger qualifying round, held September 27 - 29, 2019 in , . In their opening game, Shalamitski lost 9-2 to Muskatewitz, then responded with a 6-5 win over Timothy Verreycken (Mechelen, BEL). Shalamitski won 6-4 against Tomasz Bosek (Gliwice, POL), then won 7-3 against Karlis Smilga (Jelgava, LAT) in their final qualifying round match.
 
Shalamitski earned 5.605 world rankings points for their Top 5 finish in the Tallinn Mens International Challenger, moving up 25 spots the World Ranking Standings into 142nd place overall with 21.701 total points. Shalamitski ranks 102nd overall on the Year-to-Date rankings with 5.605 points earned so far this season.
 

Curling Scores

M: Atkins Curling Supplies Classic
Winnipeg, MB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 6 -- Sat, Oct 24 -- 1:00pm CT
McDonald Final
Gunnlaugson (5)
Grassie Final
Lott (EE)
Smith Final
Calvert (6)
Walter Final
Wiebe (6)
Gauthier Final
Birchard (8)
McCannell Final
Chambers (8)
W: Atkins Curling Supplies Classic
Winnipeg, MB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 6 -- Sat, Oct 24 -- 1:00pm CT
Clark-Rouire Final
Watling (7)
Zacharias Final
Ackland (6)
M: KW Fall Classic
Kitchener-Waterloo, ON
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 5 -- Sat, Oct 24 -- 9:30am ET
Tippin Final
Moffatt (8)
Howard Final
Purdy (8)
Mooibroek Final
Lamb (7)
Richard 10  Final
Smith (5)
Willsey Final
Steep (8)
W: KW Fall Classic
Kitchener-Waterloo, ON
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 6 -- Sat, Oct 24 -- 1:00pm ET
Auld Final
Wallingford (8)
Froud Final
Kiemele (EE)
Curtis Final
Warriner (8)
Deschenes Final
Murphy (8)
Coburn Final
Sutherland (5)
Croisier Final
Mann (7)
J: Heather MJCT Bonspiel
Winnipeg, MB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 4 -- Sat, Oct 24 -- 11:00am CT
Johnson Final
Skog (6)
Bijl Final
Van Ryssel (6)
Freeman Final
Steski (7)
Olafson Final
Graham (6)
Hamm Final
Peters (8)
McGillivray Final
Albig (7)
J: Heather MJCT Bonspiel
Winnipeg, MB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 5 -- Sat, Oct 24 -- 2:30pm CT
Walter 4th
Lukowich
Terrick 4th
Armstrong
Gevers 4th
Beaudry
Tober 4th
Wahl
Ogg 4th
Stobbe
Kostna 4th
Jensen
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Recent News

Recent
Dunstone Goes the Distance Winning Saskatchewan Super Series Title

Dunstone Goes the Distance Winning Saskatchewan Super Series Title

Taking the route of maximum coverage, Matt Dunstone won two on Sunday, including an 8-2 win over Rylan Kleiter in the Vaderstad Saskatchewan Super Series Final.

Curling Photos

Recent

Curling Blogs

Facebook Feed

Twitter Feed

To top ↑