[[17:3.5625]] Morris1-4 at 2019 Ashley HomeStore Curling Classic

Curling Scores

M: KW Fall Classic
Kitchener-Waterloo, ON
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 7 -- Sat, Oct 24 -- 5:00pm ET
Mooibroek Final
Purdy (6)
Howard 7th
Richard
Steep Final
Lamb (6)
Willsey 8th
Tippin
Smith 8th
Moffatt
W: Atkins Curling Supplies Classic
Winnipeg, MB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 7 -- Sat, Oct 24 -- 4:00pm CT
Watling Final
Zacharias (5)
M: Atkins Curling Supplies Classic
Winnipeg, MB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 6 -- Sat, Oct 24 -- 1:00pm CT
McDonald Final
Gunnlaugson (5)
Grassie Final
Lott (EE)
Smith Final
Calvert (6)
Walter Final
Wiebe (6)
Gauthier Final
Birchard (8)
McCannell Final
Chambers (8)
J: Heather MJCT Bonspiel
Winnipeg, MB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 5 -- Sat, Oct 24 -- 2:30pm CT
Walter Final
Lukowich (6)
Terrick Final
Armstrong (EE)
Gevers Final
Beaudry (7)
Tober Final
Wahl (6)
Ogg Final
Stobbe (7)
Kostna Final
Jensen (6)
W: KW Fall Classic
Kitchener-Waterloo, ON
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 6 -- Sat, Oct 24 -- 1:00pm ET
Auld Final
Wallingford (8)
Froud Final
Kiemele (EE)
Curtis Final
Warriner (8)
Deschenes Final
Murphy (8)
Coburn Final
Sutherland (5)
Croisier Final
Mann (7)
J: Heather MJCT Bonspiel
Winnipeg, MB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 6 -- Sat, Oct 24 -- 5:30pm CT
Freeman 3rd
Olafson
Steski 3rd
Graham
Hamm 3rd
McGillivray
Peters 3rd
Albig
Johnson 3rd
Bijl
Skog 3rd
Van Ryssel
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Morris1-4 at 2019 Ashley HomeStore Curling Classic

Nov 22 - 25, 2019

Regina, Saskatchewan
Player Photo
SKIP
John
Morris

  No Photo
Third
Critter
Hebert

  Player Photo
Second
DJ
Kidby

  No Photo
Lead
Taylor
Kidby

 
Games: 5  
Record: 1W - 4L  
PF/G: 4.74  
PA/G: 8.68  
Hammer Efficiency: 0.20  
Steal Defense: 0.50  
Force Efficiency: 0.45  
Steal Efficiency: 0.17  

 
John Morris (Regina, SK) finished 1-4 in the 24 team
Ashley HomeStore Curling Classic qualifying round, held November 22 - 25, 2019 at the Penticton Curling Club in Penticton, Canada. In their opening game, Morris lost 7-1 to Braden Calvert (Winnipeg, MB), droppimg another game, 6-4 to Mike McEwen (Winnipeg, MB) where Morris responded with a 7-5 win over Sean Geall (New Westminster, BC). Morris went on to lose 7-4 against Jim Cotter (Vernon, BC). Morris lost 8-2 to John Epping (Toronto, ON) in their final qualifying round match.
 
Morris earned 3.563 world rankings points for their preliminary round wins. For week 18 of the event schedule, Morris did not improve upon their best events, remaining at th place on the World Ranking Standings with total points. Morris ranks th overall on the Year-to-Date rankings with points earned so far this season.
 

Curling Scores

M: KW Fall Classic
Kitchener-Waterloo, ON
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 7 -- Sat, Oct 24 -- 5:00pm ET
Mooibroek Final
Purdy (6)
Howard 7th
Richard
Steep Final
Lamb (6)
Willsey 8th
Tippin
Smith 8th
Moffatt
W: Atkins Curling Supplies Classic
Winnipeg, MB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 7 -- Sat, Oct 24 -- 4:00pm CT
Watling Final
Zacharias (5)
M: Atkins Curling Supplies Classic
Winnipeg, MB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 6 -- Sat, Oct 24 -- 1:00pm CT
McDonald Final
Gunnlaugson (5)
Grassie Final
Lott (EE)
Smith Final
Calvert (6)
Walter Final
Wiebe (6)
Gauthier Final
Birchard (8)
McCannell Final
Chambers (8)
J: Heather MJCT Bonspiel
Winnipeg, MB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 5 -- Sat, Oct 24 -- 2:30pm CT
Walter Final
Lukowich (6)
Terrick Final
Armstrong (EE)
Gevers Final
Beaudry (7)
Tober Final
Wahl (6)
Ogg Final
Stobbe (7)
Kostna Final
Jensen (6)
W: KW Fall Classic
Kitchener-Waterloo, ON
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 6 -- Sat, Oct 24 -- 1:00pm ET
Auld Final
Wallingford (8)
Froud Final
Kiemele (EE)
Curtis Final
Warriner (8)
Deschenes Final
Murphy (8)
Coburn Final
Sutherland (5)
Croisier Final
Mann (7)
J: Heather MJCT Bonspiel
Winnipeg, MB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 6 -- Sat, Oct 24 -- 5:30pm CT
Freeman 3rd
Olafson
Steski 3rd
Graham
Hamm 3rd
McGillivray
Peters 3rd
Albig
Johnson 3rd
Bijl
Skog 3rd
Van Ryssel
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Recent News

Recent
Dunstone Goes the Distance Winning Saskatchewan Super Series Title

Dunstone Goes the Distance Winning Saskatchewan Super Series Title

Taking the route of maximum coverage, Matt Dunstone won two on Sunday, including an 8-2 win over Rylan Kleiter in the Vaderstad Saskatchewan Super Series Final.

Curling Photos

Recent

Curling Blogs

Facebook Feed

Twitter Feed

To top ↑