[[21:2.3241]] De Cruz1-3 at Medicine Hat Charity Classic

World Curling Report

Curling Scores

W: Canad Inns Women's Classic
Portage la Prairie, MB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Oct 20 -- 6:00pm CT
Elena Stern
Rachel Homan

Final
(EE)
M: Steele Cup Cash
Fredericton, NB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Oct 20 -- 2:00pm AT
Scott Jones
Jamie Murphy

Final
(6)
W: Steele Cup Cash
Fredericton, NB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Oct 20 -- 2:00pm AT
Sylvie Quillian
Andrea Crawford

Final
(6)
J: Heather MJCT U15 Bonspiel
Winnipeg, MB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Oct 20 -- 6:00pm CT
Noah Amy
Dayna Wahl

Final
(6)
M: Estevan SCT
Estevan, SK
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Oct 20 -- 1:00pm CT
Shane Vollman
Ben Gamble

Final
(8)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

De Cruz1-3 at Medicine Hat Charity Classic

Oct 18 - 21, 2019

Geneva, Switzerland
Games: 4  
Record: 1W - 3L  
PF/G: 6.54  
PA/G: 10.00  
Hammer Efficiency: 0.36  
Steal Defense: 0.43  
Force Efficiency: 0.50  
Steal Efficiency: 0.17  

 
Peter De Cruz (Geneva, SUI) finished 1-3 in the 25 team Medicine Hat Charity Classic qualifying round, held October 18 - 21 at the Medicine Hat Curling Club in , Canada. In their opening game, De Cruz defeated James Pahl (Edmonton, AB) 7-3, then went on to lose 7-1 against Michael Fournier (Montreal, QC). De Cruz lost 7-5 to Kevin Tym (Edmonton, AB). De Cruz lost 9-4 to William Lyburn (Winnipeg, MB) in their final qualifying round match.
 
De Cruz earned 2.324 world rankings points for their preliminary round wins. De Cruz move up 3 spots after posting a net gain of -5.614 points improving upon their best 4 results so far this season, ranking 3rd overall with 431.364 total points on the World Ranking Standings. De Cruz ranks 2nd overall on the Year-to-Date rankings with 158.865 points earned so far this season.
 

Curling Scores

W: Canad Inns Women's Classic
Portage la Prairie, MB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Oct 20 -- 6:00pm CT
Elena Stern
Rachel Homan

Final
(EE)
M: Steele Cup Cash
Fredericton, NB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Oct 20 -- 2:00pm AT
Scott Jones
Jamie Murphy

Final
(6)
W: Steele Cup Cash
Fredericton, NB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Oct 20 -- 2:00pm AT
Sylvie Quillian
Andrea Crawford

Final
(6)
J: Heather MJCT U15 Bonspiel
Winnipeg, MB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Oct 20 -- 6:00pm CT
Noah Amy
Dayna Wahl

Final
(6)
M: Estevan SCT
Estevan, SK
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Oct 20 -- 1:00pm CT
Shane Vollman
Ben Gamble

Final
(8)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Recent News

Recent
USA's Roth wins Uiseong International Curling Cup

USA's Roth wins Uiseong International Curling Cup

In dramatic fashion, Roth scored a 5-4 win against Eun-jung Kim in an extra end to capture their first tour title since winning the Canad Inns Classic in October 2017.

Curling Blogs

Facebook Feed

Twitter Feed

To top ↑