[[7:2.6381]] Clark-Rouire2-3 at Mother Club Fall Curling Classic

World Curling Report

Curling Scores

W: Boundary Ford Curling Classic
Lloydminster, AB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 2 -- Fri, Nov 22 -- 1:00pm MT
Sturmay Final
Just (8)
Galusha Final
Zingel (8)
Clark-Rouire 12  Final
Barber (10)
Walker Final
Yan (9)
Schneider Final
Bear (10)
Holland Final
Quinn (10)
Han Final
Stiksma (10)
M: Ashley HomeStore Curling Classic
Penticton, BC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 2 -- Fri, Nov 22 -- 12:00pm PT
Muyres Final
Joanisse (5)
Wenzek Final
Dunstone (6)
Bottcher Final
Tardi (8)
Mouat Final
Montgomery (7)
Koe Final
Whyte (8)
Gunnlaugson Final
Jackson 10  (EE)
M: Challenge Casino de Charlevoix
Clermont, QC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 7 -- Fri, Nov 22 -- 1:30pm ET
Grattan Final
Roberge (EE)
Ferland Final
Bedard (7)
W: Le Gruyere AOP European Curling Championships
Helsingborg, SWE
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: BRZ -- Fri, Nov 22 -- 7:00pm CET
SUI Final
RUS (10)
M: Le Gruyere AOP European Curling Championships
Helsingborg, SWE
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: BRZ -- Fri, Nov 22 -- 7:00pm CET
SCO Final
DEN (8)
W: The Sunova Spiel at East St. Paul
Winnipeg, MB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 2 -- Fri, Nov 22 -- 8:00pm CT
Watling  
Hale  
Walter  
Ursel  
Vachon  
Workin  
M: Black Diamond / High River Cash
Black Diamond / High River, AB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: HR2 -- Fri, Nov 22 -- 3:30pm MT
Hamilton 2nd
Quiang
Cherry 3rd
Haochen
Harty 3rd
Egger
van Amsterdam 3rd
Jiahong
M: Lake View Credit Union Dawson Creek Cash Spiel
Dawson Creek, BC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 2 -- Fri, Nov 22 -- 2:30pm PT
Steinke Final
Norman (4)
Dusseault Final
Guo (6)
Veiner 6th
Ma
M: USA Junior Men's Qualifier #2
Eveleth, MN
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 2 -- Fri, Nov 22 -- 8:00pm ET
Grabowski  
Casper  
Murray  
Tuma  
M: Le Gruyere AOP European B Curling Championships
Helsingborg, SWE
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: SF -- Fri, Nov 22 -- 7:00pm CET
CZE Final
TUR (8)
POL Final
FIN 11  (8)
HUN Final
SVK (EE)
W: Le Gruyere AOP European B Curling Championships
Helsingborg, SWE
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: SF -- Fri, Nov 22 -- 9:00am CET
TUR Final
ENG (9)
ITA Final
HUN (9)
M: 1000 Islands Gananoque Open Cash Spiel
Gananoque, ON
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 1 -- Fri, Nov 22 -- 6:30pm ET
Hall  
Michaud  
Holdaway  
Blair  
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Clark-Rouire2-3 at Mother Club Fall Curling Classic

Sep 19 - 22, 2019

Miami, Manitoba
Games: 5  
Record: 2W - 3L  
PF/G: 6.86  
PA/G: 8.00  
Hammer Efficiency: 0.25  
Steal Defense: 0.45  
Force Efficiency: 0.73  
Steal Efficiency: 0.13  

 
Jennifer Clark-Rouire (Miami, MB) finished 2-3 in the 12 team Mother Club Fall Curling Classic qualifying round, held September 19 - 22 at the Granite Curling Club in Winnipeg, Canada. In their opening game, Clark-Rouire lost 5-2 to Tori Koana (Yamanashi, JPN), droppimg another game, 8-0 to Theresa Cannon (Winnipeg, MB) where Clark-Rouire responded with a 9-3 win over Ann Podoll (Fargo, ND). Clark-Rouire won 9-5 against Serena Gray-Withers (). Clark-Rouire went on to lose 7-4 against Abby Ackland (Winnipeg, MB) in their final qualifying round match.
 
Clark-Rouire earned 2.638 world rankings points for their preliminary round wins, dropping 1 spots on the World Ranking Standings into 46th place overall with 93.518 total points. Clark-Rouire ranks 81st overall on the Year-to-Date rankings with 2.638 points earned so far this season.
 

Curling Scores

W: Boundary Ford Curling Classic
Lloydminster, AB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 2 -- Fri, Nov 22 -- 1:00pm MT
Sturmay Final
Just (8)
Galusha Final
Zingel (8)
Clark-Rouire 12  Final
Barber (10)
Walker Final
Yan (9)
Schneider Final
Bear (10)
Holland Final
Quinn (10)
Han Final
Stiksma (10)
M: Ashley HomeStore Curling Classic
Penticton, BC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 2 -- Fri, Nov 22 -- 12:00pm PT
Muyres Final
Joanisse (5)
Wenzek Final
Dunstone (6)
Bottcher Final
Tardi (8)
Mouat Final
Montgomery (7)
Koe Final
Whyte (8)
Gunnlaugson Final
Jackson 10  (EE)
M: Challenge Casino de Charlevoix
Clermont, QC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 7 -- Fri, Nov 22 -- 1:30pm ET
Grattan Final
Roberge (EE)
Ferland Final
Bedard (7)
W: Le Gruyere AOP European Curling Championships
Helsingborg, SWE
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: BRZ -- Fri, Nov 22 -- 7:00pm CET
SUI Final
RUS (10)
M: Le Gruyere AOP European Curling Championships
Helsingborg, SWE
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: BRZ -- Fri, Nov 22 -- 7:00pm CET
SCO Final
DEN (8)
W: The Sunova Spiel at East St. Paul
Winnipeg, MB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 2 -- Fri, Nov 22 -- 8:00pm CT
Watling  
Hale  
Walter  
Ursel  
Vachon  
Workin  
M: Black Diamond / High River Cash
Black Diamond / High River, AB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: HR2 -- Fri, Nov 22 -- 3:30pm MT
Hamilton 2nd
Quiang
Cherry 3rd
Haochen
Harty 3rd
Egger
van Amsterdam 3rd
Jiahong
M: Lake View Credit Union Dawson Creek Cash Spiel
Dawson Creek, BC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 2 -- Fri, Nov 22 -- 2:30pm PT
Steinke Final
Norman (4)
Dusseault Final
Guo (6)
Veiner 6th
Ma
M: USA Junior Men's Qualifier #2
Eveleth, MN
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 2 -- Fri, Nov 22 -- 8:00pm ET
Grabowski  
Casper  
Murray  
Tuma  
M: Le Gruyere AOP European B Curling Championships
Helsingborg, SWE
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: SF -- Fri, Nov 22 -- 7:00pm CET
CZE Final
TUR (8)
POL Final
FIN 11  (8)
HUN Final
SVK (EE)
W: Le Gruyere AOP European B Curling Championships
Helsingborg, SWE
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: SF -- Fri, Nov 22 -- 9:00am CET
TUR Final
ENG (9)
ITA Final
HUN (9)
M: 1000 Islands Gananoque Open Cash Spiel
Gananoque, ON
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 1 -- Fri, Nov 22 -- 6:30pm ET
Hall  
Michaud  
Holdaway  
Blair  
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Recent News

Recent
USA's Roth wins Uiseong International Curling Cup

USA's Roth wins Uiseong International Curling Cup

In dramatic fashion, Roth scored a 5-4 win against Eun-jung Kim in an extra end to capture their first tour title since winning the Canad Inns Classic in October 2017.

Curling Blogs

Facebook Feed

Twitter Feed

To top ↑