World Curling Report

Mother Club Fall Curling Classic -- Round-Robin

Sep 19 - 22, 2019
Pool A
Tori Koana
Yamanashi, JPN
1.000  2-0  3-0  2-0  0-0  0-0 
Abby Ackland
Winnipeg, MB
0.600  1-1  2-1  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Theresa Cannon
Winnipeg, MB
0.600  3-1  0-1  0-1  0-0  0-0 
Jennifer Clark-Rouire
Miami, MB
0.400  1-1  1-2  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Ann Podoll
Fargo, ND
0.400  1-1  1-2  0-1  0-0  0-0 
Serena Gray-Withers
,
0.000  0-3  0-2  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Pool B
Laura Walker
Edmonton, AB
1.000  3-0  2-0  1-0  0-0  0-0 
Darcy Robertson
Winnipeg, MB
0.800  1-0  3-1  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Beth Peterson
Winnipeg, MB
0.600  3-1  0-1  1-0  0-0  0-0 
Kristy Watling
,
0.400  2-2  0-1  1-0  0-0  0-0 
Meghan Walter
,
0.200  1-1  0-3  0-2  0-0  0-0 
Jessica Rutter
Winnipeg, MB
0.000  0-1  0-4  0-1  0-0  0-0 

GP = Games Played, W = Wins; L = Losses; PCT = Winning Percentage; HMR = Record with hammer to start game; STL = Record without hammer to start game; 1-PT = Record in games decided by 1 point; EE-H = Extra end record with hammer; EE-S = Extra end record without hammer.

Thu, Sep 19, 19 06:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
4 Theresa Cannon Serena Gray-Withers 7-0    Final (6)
6 Beth Peterson Jessica Rutter 10-0    Final (5)
Thu, Sep 19, 19 09:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
3 Tori Koana Jennifer Clark-Rouire 5-2    Final (7)
5 Laura Walker Darcy Robertson 7-2    Final (6)
7 Kristy Watling Meghan Walter 10-4    Final (6)
Fri, Sep 20, 19 04:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
7 Abby Ackland Ann Podoll 9-6    Final (7)
Fri, Sep 20, 19 06:45 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
2 Beth Peterson Darcy Robertson 4-10    Final (6)
3 Laura Walker Meghan Walter 6-5    Final (8)
4 Kristy Watling Jessica Rutter 6-5    Final (8)
5 Theresa Cannon Jennifer Clark-Rouire 8-0    Final (5)
6 Tori Koana Ann Podoll 8-7    Final (8)
Fri, Sep 20, 19 09:30 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
8 Abby Ackland Serena Gray-Withers 8-3    Final (6)
Sat, Sep 21, 19 09:00 AM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
2 Laura Walker Jessica Rutter 12-1    Final (4)
3 Beth Peterson Kristy Watling 8-3    Final (7)
5 Darcy Robertson Meghan Walter 5-2    Final (7)
6 Theresa Cannon Abby Ackland 8-3    Final (5)
7 Jennifer Clark-Rouire Ann Podoll 9-3    Final (8)
8 Tori Koana Serena Gray-Withers 7-2    Final (6)
Sat, Sep 21, 19 03:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
3 Theresa Cannon Ann Podoll 4-8    Final (7)
4 Tori Koana Abby Ackland 7-5    Final (8)
5 Jennifer Clark-Rouire Serena Gray-Withers 9-5    Final (7)
6 Beth Peterson Meghan Walter 7-6    Final (8)
7 Laura Walker Kristy Watling 5-3    Final (7)
8 Darcy Robertson Jessica Rutter 6-2    Final (6)
Sat, Sep 21, 19 09:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
3 Beth Peterson Laura Walker 6-10    Final (8)
4 Darcy Robertson Kristy Watling 7-1    Final (5)
5 Meghan Walter Jessica Rutter 7-6    Final (8)
6 Theresa Cannon Tori Koana 5-6    Final (8)
7 Jennifer Clark-Rouire Abby Ackland 4-7    Final (8)
8 Ann Podoll Serena Gray-Withers 6-4    Final (8)

In the event of a discrepancy the draw posted at the Event is the Official Draw.
 
 

Recent News

Recent
Quebec's Bedard has High Hopes for Rookie Week

Quebec's Bedard has High Hopes for Rookie Week

Rookie skips Alek Bedard (Quebec)(Photo by Anil Mungal) and Jake Higgs (Nunavut) enjoying first-time out at the Brier.

Curling Blogs

Facebook Feed

Twitter Feed

To top ↑