[[21:3.6638]] Kim1-3 at 2019 Curlers Corner Autumn Gold Curling Classic

Curling Scores

M: Nufloors Penticton Curling Classic
Penticton, BC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Oct 17 -- 12:00pm PT
Niklas Edin Final
Glenn Howard (EE) Watch Live Curling!
M: Curling Masters Champery
Champery, SUI
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Oct 17 -- 12:30pm CET
Joel Retornaz Final
Steffen Walstad (8) Watch Live Curling!
W: Stonewall MJCT
Stonewall, MB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: SF -- Sun, Oct 17 -- 12:00pm CT
Samantha Gevers Final
Emily Ogg (7)
M: Stonewall MJCT
Stonewall, MB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Oct 17 -- 3:00pm CT
Jordon McDonald Final
Jace Freeman (8)
: Red Deer Servus U18 Men
Red Deer, AB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Oct 17 -- 1:00pm MT
Kenan Wipf Final
Ben Kiist (8)
Cortland Sonnenberg Final
Wyatt Wright (8)
W: Pre-Olympic Qualification Event
Erzurum, TUR
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF2 -- Fri, Oct 15 -- 5:00am MT
Slovakia Final
Turkey 12  (8)
M: Pre-Olympic Qualification Event
Erzurum, TUR
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Fri, Oct 15 -- 5:00am MT
Spain Final
Czech Republic (10)
Finland 10  Final
Turkey (EE)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Kim1-3 at 2019 Curlers Corner Autumn Gold Curling Classic

Oct 11 - 14, 2019

Chuncheon, Korea
Player Photo
SKIP
Minji
Kim

  Player Photo
Third
Seungyoun
Ha

  Player Photo
Second
Hyerin
Kim

  Player Photo
Lead
Taei
Yang

 
Games: 4  
Record: 1W - 3L  
PF/G: 7.04  
PA/G: 11.48  
Hammer Efficiency: 0.54  
Steal Defense: 0.29  
Force Efficiency: 0.50  
Steal Efficiency: 0.15  

 
Min Ji Kim (Chuncheon, KOR) finished 1-3 in the 32 team
Curlers Corner Autumn Gold Curling Classic qualifying round, held October 11 - 14, 2019 at the Calgary Curling Club in Calgary, Canada. In their opening game, Kim defeated Kristen Streifel (Swift Current , SK) 5-4, then went on to lose 9-7 against Tracy Fleury (East St. Paul, MB). Kim lost 11-2 to Amber Holland (Regina, SK). Kim lost 7-5 to Robyn Silvernagle (North Battleford, SK) in their final qualifying round match.
 
Kim earned 3.664 world rankings points for their preliminary round wins, dropping 2 spots on the World Ranking Standings into 22nd place overall with 210.510 total points. Kim ranks 35th overall on the Year-to-Date rankings with 44.529 points earned so far this season.
 

Curling Scores

M: Nufloors Penticton Curling Classic
Penticton, BC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Oct 17 -- 12:00pm PT
Niklas Edin Final
Glenn Howard (EE) Watch Live Curling!
M: Curling Masters Champery
Champery, SUI
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Oct 17 -- 12:30pm CET
Joel Retornaz Final
Steffen Walstad (8) Watch Live Curling!
W: Stonewall MJCT
Stonewall, MB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: SF -- Sun, Oct 17 -- 12:00pm CT
Samantha Gevers Final
Emily Ogg (7)
M: Stonewall MJCT
Stonewall, MB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Oct 17 -- 3:00pm CT
Jordon McDonald Final
Jace Freeman (8)
: Red Deer Servus U18 Men
Red Deer, AB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Oct 17 -- 1:00pm MT
Kenan Wipf Final
Ben Kiist (8)
Cortland Sonnenberg Final
Wyatt Wright (8)
W: Pre-Olympic Qualification Event
Erzurum, TUR
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF2 -- Fri, Oct 15 -- 5:00am MT
Slovakia Final
Turkey 12  (8)
M: Pre-Olympic Qualification Event
Erzurum, TUR
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Fri, Oct 15 -- 5:00am MT
Spain Final
Czech Republic (10)
Finland 10  Final
Turkey (EE)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Recent News

Recent
Edin Wins Nufloors Penticton Curling Classic

Edin Wins Nufloors Penticton Curling Classic

Sweden's Niklas Edin (Picture: WCF/Jeffery Au) are winners of the Penticton Nufloors Curling Classic, after defatting Ontario's Glenn Howard 5-4 in Sunday's championship final.

Curling Photos

Recent

Curling Blogs

Facebook Feed

Twitter Feed

To top ↑