[[6:6.7485]] O'Connor Reaches 2019 Black Diamond / High River Cash Quarters

Curling Scores

M: Korean Curling Championships
Gangneung, KOR
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Tue, Nov 24 -- 2:00am ET
Kim 10  Final
Jeong 12  (EE)
Kim Final
Kim (9)
W: Korean Curling Championships
Gangneung, KOR
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Mon, Nov 23 -- 10:00pm ET
Kim Final
Gim (10)
Kim Final
Um (9)
B: U13 Teazer Light Nova Scota
Halifax, NS
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Nov 22 -- 1:00pm AT
Blades Final
Hill (5)
Gwynne Timothy 11  Final
Davies (5)
D: Korean Curling Championships
Gangneung, KOR
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 1 -- Tue, Nov 24 -- 3:30am AT
Park/Park  
Song/Jeon  
Kim/Moon  
Lee/Choi  
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

O'Connor Reaches 2019 Black Diamond / High River Cash Quarters

Nov 22 - 24, 2019

Calgary, Alberta
Player Photo
SKIP
Sean
O'Connor

  No Photo
Third
Kyle
Morrison

  No Photo
Second
Brad
Kokoroyannis

  Player Photo
Lead
Dan
Bubola

 
Games: 4  
Record: 2W - 2L  
PF/G: 9.13  
PA/G: 9.13  
Hammer Efficiency: 0.43  
Steal Defense: 0.14  
Force Efficiency: 0.14  
Steal Efficiency: 0.44  
Sean O'Connor (Calgary, AB) qualified for the 2019 Black Diamond / High River Cash playoffs, dropping their quarterfinals match 8-1 against Qiang Zou (China). of the 2019 Black Diamond / High River Cash in Black Diamond / High River, Alberta;
 
O'Connor are currently 2-1 in the 24 team Black Diamond / High River Cash qualifying round, held November 22 - 24, 2019 in , . In their opening game, O'Connor lost 9-8 to Junpei Kanda (Tokyo, JPN), then responded with a 6-0 win over Chris Medford (Cranbrook, BC). O'Connor won 6-4 against Max Kobylnyk (Calgary, AB). In their next game, O'Connor plays.
 
O'Connor earned 6.749 world rankings points for their Top 6 finish in the Black Diamond / High River Cash, moving up 21 spots the World Ranking Standings into 141st place overall with 24.705 total points. O'Connor ranks 129th overall on the Year-to-Date rankings with 17.351 points earned so far this season.
 

Curling Scores

M: Korean Curling Championships
Gangneung, KOR
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Tue, Nov 24 -- 3:00am AT
Kim 10  Final
Jeong 12  (EE)
Kim Final
Kim (9)
W: Korean Curling Championships
Gangneung, KOR
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Mon, Nov 23 -- 11:00pm AT
Kim Final
Gim (10)
Kim Final
Um (9)
B: U13 Teazer Light Nova Scota
Halifax, NS
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Nov 22 -- 1:00pm AT
Blades Final
Hill (5)
Gwynne Timothy 11  Final
Davies (5)
D: Korean Curling Championships
Gangneung, KOR
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 1 -- Tue, Nov 24 -- 3:30am AT
Park/Park  
Song/Jeon  
Kim/Moon  
Lee/Choi  
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Recent News

Recent
Brad Gushue wins Stu Sells 1824 Halifax Classic

Brad Gushue wins Stu Sells 1824 Halifax Classic

Brad Gushue (photo by Anil Mungal) of St John's won 6-2 over Halifax's Matthew Manuel to continue winning streak to start 2020 season in the Atlantic bubble.

Curling Photos

Recent

Curling Blogs

Facebook Feed

Twitter Feed

To top ↑
Fatal error: Call to a member function query() on null in /var/www/vhosts/curlingzone.com/httpdocs/admin/functions_basic.php on line 4637