[[13:2.3541]] Reed1-3 at 2019 Curling Masters Champery

Curling Scores

B: The Big Spiel
Twin Cities, MN
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Jan 16 -- 1:30pm CT
Sampson Final
Willmert (8)
Bata Final
Glessner (1)
Munich Final
Hagberg (1)
Kizlyk Final
Ewen (1)
Faltesek Final
Smith (1)
Schaeper Final
Colby (1)
Telfer Final
Caron (1)
Kruse Final
Richards (1)
M: Swedish Eliteserien
Ostersund / Jonkoping, SWE
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 6 -- Sun, Nov 7 -- 2:00pm CET
Magnusson Final
Landelius (8)
Westerberg Final
Westerberg (8)
Gothberg Final
Rosander (6)
Markusson Final
Julius (5)
Nyberg Final
Nyman (5)
Kraupp Final
Roxin (5)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Reed1-3 at 2019 Curling Masters Champery

Oct 17 - 20, 2019

Cambridge, England
No Photo
SKIP
Andrew
Reed

  No Photo
Third
Andrew
Woolston

  No Photo
Second
Gary
Tapp

  No Photo
Lead
Thomas
Jaeggi

 
Games: 4  
Record: 1W - 3L  
PF/G: 5.83  
PA/G: 10.83  
Hammer Efficiency: 0.20  
Steal Defense: 0.33  
Force Efficiency: 0.56  
Steal Efficiency: 0.25  

 
Andrew Reed (Cambridge, ENG) finished 1-3 in the 20 team
Curling Masters Champery qualifying round, held October 17 - 20, 2019 in , . In their opening game, Reed defeated Magnus Ramsfjell (Trondheim, NOR) 7-2, then went on to lose 8-4 against Jan Iseli (Switzerland). Reed lost 9-2 to Niklas Edin (Karlstad, SWE). Reed lost 7-1 to Joel Retornaz (Pinerolo, ITA) in their final qualifying round match.
 
Reed earned 2.354 world rankings points for their preliminary round wins. Reed move up 5 spots after posting a net gain of 0.189 points improving upon their best 4 results so far this season, ranking 155th overall with 19.669 total points on the World Ranking Standings. Reed ranks 200th overall on the Year-to-Date rankings with 2.354 points earned so far this season.
 

Curling Scores

B: The Big Spiel
Twin Cities, MN
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Jan 16 -- 1:30pm CT
Sampson Final
Willmert (8)
Bata Final
Glessner (1)
Munich Final
Hagberg (1)
Kizlyk Final
Ewen (1)
Faltesek Final
Smith (1)
Schaeper Final
Colby (1)
Telfer Final
Caron (1)
Kruse Final
Richards (1)
M: Swedish Eliteserien
Ostersund / Jonkoping, SWE
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 6 -- Sun, Nov 7 -- 2:00pm CET
Magnusson Final
Landelius (8)
Westerberg Final
Westerberg (8)
Gothberg Final
Rosander (6)
Markusson Final
Julius (5)
Nyberg Final
Nyman (5)
Kraupp Final
Roxin (5)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Recent News

Recent
Gushue Opens Up in Sweeps and Stones

Gushue Opens Up in Sweeps and Stones

As Brad Gushue of St. John's prepares for the Olympics, he joins his teammates in talking about how they got started in a new series on the team.

Curling Photos

Recent

Curling Blogs

Facebook Feed

Twitter Feed

To top ↑