[[10:2.7645]] Perret/Rios1-4 at China Open Mixed Doubles

World Curling Report

Curling Scores

W: Changan Ford International Curling Elite
Xining, CHN
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: W6 -- Sun, Dec 8 -- 5:30am ET
Jentsch 10  Final
Madisson (7)
Kovaleva Final
Feltscher (8)
Kim Final
Dudt (7)
Han Final
Skrlik (7)
M: Changan Ford International Curling Elite
Xining, CHN
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: M6 -- Sun, Dec 8 -- 1:00am ET
Glukhov Final
Zou (7)
van Dorp Final
Horgan (7)
Ruohonen Final
Nyman (8)
Kim Final
Schnider (7)
: World Mixed Doubles Qualification Event
Greenacres, SCO
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: PO3 -- Sat, Dec 7 -- 10:00am GMT
Korea Final
Austria (7)
Turkey Final
China (EE)
M: Farmers Edge SCT
Wadena, SK
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 8 -- Sat, Dec 7 -- 9:00pm CT
Meachem Final
Sutherland (7)
Wills Final
Kleiter (7)
Hartung Final
Armstrong (8)
Gamble Final
Comfort (6)
W: Jim Sullivan Curling Classic
Saint John, NB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: QF -- Sun, Dec 8 -- 8:30am AT
Gim Final
Mallais (7)
Crawford Final
Comeau (7)
Hilliard 10  Final
Robichaud (5)
Birt Final
Wang (8)
M: Jim Sullivan Curling Classic
Saint John, NB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: QF -- Sun, Dec 8 -- 8:30am AT
Thompson Final
Jones (6)
Park Final
Roach (7)
Grattan Final
Comeau (4)
McInnes Cooper Final
Murphy (7)
M: MCT Championships
Winnipeg, MB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 6 -- Sat, Dec 7 -- 4:30pm CT
Dilello Final
Bohn (7)
Wiebe Final
Lyburn (4)
W: MCT Championships
Winnipeg, MB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 6 -- Sat, Dec 7 -- 5:30pm ET
Peterson Final
Clark-Rouire (5)
Ackland Final
Robertson (6)
D: Bele Wrana Memorial
Sundbyberg, SWE
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: QF -- Sat, Dec 7 -- 7:00pm CET
Heldin/Heldin Final
Fransson/Koehn (8)
Regza/Regza Final
Ahlstrom/Norin (8)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Perret/Rios1-4 at China Open Mixed Doubles

Jun 23 - 27, 2019

Bern, Switzerland
Games: 5  
Record: 1W - 4L  
PF/G: 6.18  
PA/G: 11.76  
Hammer Efficiency: 0.25  
Steal Defense: 0.48  
Force Efficiency: 0.50  
Steal Efficiency: 0.08  

 
Jenny Perret/Martin Rios (Bern, SUI) finished 1-4 in the 12 team China Open Mixed Doubles qualifying round, held June 23 - 27 in , . In their opening game, Perret/Rios lost 9-1 to Oona Kauste/Aku Kauste (Hyvinkaa, FIN), then responded with a 9-4 win over Sijia Liu/De Jia Zou (Beijing, CHN). Perret/Rios went on to lose 11-4 against Sarah Anderson/Korey Dropkin (Minneapolis, USA). Perret/Rios lost 9-5 to Angela Romei/Joel Retornaz (Pinerolo, ITA). Perret/Rios lost 7-2 to Zuzana Paulova/Tomas Paul (Prague, CZE) in their final qualifying round match.
 
Perret/Rios earned 2.765 world rankings points for their preliminary round wins. Perret/Rios gained 303.812 points improving upon their best 2 events, though dropped 355 spots on the World Ranking Standings into 355thplace overall with 303.812 total points. Perret/Rios ranks 10th overall on the Year-to-Date rankings with 2.764 points earned so far this season.
 

Curling Scores

W: Changan Ford International Curling Elite
Xining, CHN
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: W6 -- Sun, Dec 8 -- 3:30am MT
Jentsch 10  Final
Madisson (7)
Kovaleva Final
Feltscher (8)
Kim Final
Dudt (7)
Han Final
Skrlik (7)
M: Changan Ford International Curling Elite
Xining, CHN
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: M6 -- Sat, Dec 7 -- 11:00pm MT
Glukhov Final
Zou (7)
van Dorp Final
Horgan (7)
Ruohonen Final
Nyman (8)
Kim Final
Schnider (7)
: World Mixed Doubles Qualification Event
Greenacres, SCO
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: PO3 -- Sat, Dec 7 -- 10:00am GMT
Korea Final
Austria (7)
Turkey Final
China (EE)
M: Farmers Edge SCT
Wadena, SK
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 8 -- Sat, Dec 7 -- 9:00pm CT
Meachem Final
Sutherland (7)
Wills Final
Kleiter (7)
Hartung Final
Armstrong (8)
Gamble Final
Comfort (6)
W: Jim Sullivan Curling Classic
Saint John, NB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: QF -- Sun, Dec 8 -- 8:30am AT
Gim Final
Mallais (7)
Crawford Final
Comeau (7)
Hilliard 10  Final
Robichaud (5)
Birt Final
Wang (8)
M: Jim Sullivan Curling Classic
Saint John, NB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: QF -- Sun, Dec 8 -- 8:30am AT
Thompson Final
Jones (6)
Park Final
Roach (7)
Grattan Final
Comeau (4)
McInnes Cooper Final
Murphy (7)
M: MCT Championships
Winnipeg, MB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 6 -- Sat, Dec 7 -- 4:30pm CT
Dilello Final
Bohn (7)
Wiebe Final
Lyburn (4)
W: MCT Championships
Winnipeg, MB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 6 -- Sat, Dec 7 -- 5:30pm ET
Peterson Final
Clark-Rouire (5)
Ackland Final
Robertson (6)
D: Bele Wrana Memorial
Sundbyberg, SWE
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: QF -- Sat, Dec 7 -- 7:00pm CET
Heldin/Heldin Final
Fransson/Koehn (8)
Regza/Regza Final
Ahlstrom/Norin (8)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Recent News

Recent
USA's Roth wins Uiseong International Curling Cup

USA's Roth wins Uiseong International Curling Cup

In dramatic fashion, Roth scored a 5-4 win against Eun-jung Kim in an extra end to capture their first tour title since winning the Canad Inns Classic in October 2017.

Curling Blogs

Facebook Feed

Twitter Feed

To top ↑