Curling Scores

M: Korean Curling Championships
Gangneung, KOR
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Tue, Nov 24 -- 2:00am ET
Kim 10  Final
Jeong 12  (EE)
Kim Final
Kim (9)
W: Korean Curling Championships
Gangneung, KOR
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Mon, Nov 23 -- 10:00pm ET
Kim Final
Gim (10)
Kim Final
Um (9)
B: U13 Teazer Light Nova Scota
Halifax, NS
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Nov 22 -- 1:00pm AT
Blades Final
Hill (5)
Gwynne Timothy 11  Final
Davies (5)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

CHAMPION: Wiebe Wins 2019 Heather MJCT Bonspiel

Oct 18 - 20, 2019

Winnipeg, Manitoba
No Photo
SKIP
Ryan
Wiebe

  Player Photo
Third
Carter
Watkins

  No Photo
Second
Sean
Flatt

  No Photo
Lead
Adam
Flatt

 
Games: 6  
Record: 6W - 0L  
PF/G: 10.57  
PA/G: 3.43  
Hammer Efficiency: 0.58  
Steal Defense: 0.12  
Force Efficiency: 0.67  
Steal Efficiency: 0.61  
Ryan Wiebe (Winnipeg, MB) won 4-3 over Jordon McDonald (Winnipeg, MB) in the Final To advance to the championship game, Wiebe won 6-1 over Jordon Johnson (Winnipeg, MB) in the semifinals of the 2019 Heather MJCT Bonspiel in Winnipeg, Manitoba, Canada; and won 8-3 over Matt Bijil (Winnipeg, MB) in the quarterfinals.
 
Wiebe finished 3-0 in the 0 team Heather MJCT Bonspiel qualifying round, held October 18 - 20, 2019 at the Heather Curling Club in Winnipeg, Canada. In their opening game, Wiebe defeated Luke Steski (Winnipeg, MB) 6-4, then won 8-0 against Cameron Olafson (Winnipeg, MB) and 5-1 against Bijil in their final qualifying round match.
 
. For week 13 of the event schedule, Wiebe did not improve upon their best events, remaining at th place on the World Ranking Standings with total points. Wiebe ranks th overall on the Year-to-Date rankings with points earned so far this season.
 

Curling Scores

M: Korean Curling Championships
Gangneung, KOR
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Tue, Nov 24 -- 3:00am AT
Kim 10  Final
Jeong 12  (EE)
Kim Final
Kim (9)
W: Korean Curling Championships
Gangneung, KOR
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Mon, Nov 23 -- 11:00pm AT
Kim Final
Gim (10)
Kim Final
Um (9)
B: U13 Teazer Light Nova Scota
Halifax, NS
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Nov 22 -- 1:00pm AT
Blades Final
Hill (5)
Gwynne Timothy 11  Final
Davies (5)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Recent News

Recent
Brad Gushue wins Stu Sells 1824 Halifax Classic

Brad Gushue wins Stu Sells 1824 Halifax Classic

Brad Gushue (photo by Anil Mungal) of St John's won 6-2 over Halifax's Matthew Manuel to continue winning streak to start 2020 season in the Atlantic bubble.

Curling Photos

Recent

Curling Blogs

Facebook Feed

Twitter Feed

To top ↑