Curling Scores

M: ATB Banff Classic
Banff, AB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Oct 18 -- 2:00pm MT
Koe Final
Harty (8)
M: Vaderstad Saskatchewan Super Series
Regina, SK
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Oct 18 -- 1:15pm MT
Kleiter Final
Dunstone (5)
M: Curling Masters Champery
Champery, SUI
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Oct 18 -- 12:30pm CET
Jungen Final
Schwaller (6)
: Red Deer Servus U18 Women
Red Deer, AB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Oct 18 -- 1:00pm MT
Plett Final
Booth (8)
: Red Deer Servus U18 Men
Red Deer, AB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Oct 18 -- 1:00pm MT
Whittmire 10  Final
Burton (7)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

CHAMPION: Gray-Withers Wins 2019 MJCT Tour Championships

Nov 29 - Dec 1, 2019

Stonewall, Manitoba
Games: 6  
Record: 5W - 1L  
PF/G: 10.25  
PA/G: 6.25  
Hammer Efficiency: 0.44  
Steal Defense: 0.13  
Force Efficiency: 0.54  
Steal Efficiency: 0.46  
Serena Gray-Withers (Stonewall, MB) won 9-2 over Mackenzie Zacharias (Winnipeg, MB) in the Final To advance to the championship game, Gray-Withers won 7-5 over Victoria Beaudry (Fort Francis, MB) in the semifinals of the 2019 MJCT Tour Championships in Winnipeg, Manitoba, Canada;
 
Gray-Withers finished 3-1 in the 0 team MJCT Tour Championships qualifying round, held November 29 - December 1, 2019 at the Assiniboine Memorial Curling Club in Winnipeg, Canada. In their opening game, Gray-Withers defeated Grace Beaudry (Winnipeg, MB) 8-3, then won 6-5 against Katy Lukowich (Manitoba). Gray-Withers went on to lose 8-4 against Zacharias. Gray-Withers responded with a 7-2 win over Talyia Tober (Winnipeg, MB) in their final qualifying round match.
 
. For week 19 of the event schedule, Gray-Withers did not improve upon their best events, remaining at th place on the World Ranking Standings with total points. Gray-Withers ranks th overall on the Year-to-Date rankings with points earned so far this season.
 

Curling Scores

M: ATB Banff Classic
Banff, AB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Oct 18 -- 2:00pm MT
Koe Final
Harty (8)
M: Vaderstad Saskatchewan Super Series
Regina, SK
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Oct 18 -- 1:15pm MT
Kleiter Final
Dunstone (5)
M: Curling Masters Champery
Champery, SUI
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Oct 18 -- 12:30pm CET
Jungen Final
Schwaller (6)
: Red Deer Servus U18 Women
Red Deer, AB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Oct 18 -- 1:00pm MT
Plett Final
Booth (8)
: Red Deer Servus U18 Men
Red Deer, AB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Oct 18 -- 1:00pm MT
Whittmire 10  Final
Burton (7)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Recent News

Recent
Dunstone Goes the Distance Winning Saskatchewan Super Series Title

Dunstone Goes the Distance Winning Saskatchewan Super Series Title

Taking the route of maximum coverage, Matt Dunstone won two on Sunday, including an 8-2 win over Rylan Kleiter in the Vaderstad Saskatchewan Super Series Final.

Curling Photos

Recent

Curling Blogs

Facebook Feed

Twitter Feed

To top ↑