World Curling Report

Curling Scores

M: Lupus ALPACA Spiel
Blaine, MN
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Recent Games:
Martin Final
Brickey (1)
Hodgson 10  Final
Rodawig (2)
Jacobs Final
Strack (1)
Carey Final
Rodawig 11  (2)
Howard Final
Sherry 10  (2)
Shuster 13  Final
Brickey (2)
Moulding Final
Isdahl 12  (2)
Martin Final
Sidney (1)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

MJCT Tour Championships -- Round-Robin

Nov 29 - Dec 1, 2019
Pool A
Mackenzie Zacharias
Winnipeg, MB
1.000  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Serena Gray-Withers
Stonewall, MB
0.750  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Grace Beaudry
Winnipeg, MB
0.500  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Katy Lukowich
, MB
0.250  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Talyia Tober
Winnipeg, MB
0.000  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Pool B
Victoria Beaudry
Fort Francis, MB
0.750  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Hayley Bergman
Rosenfeld, MB
0.750  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Cassandra Stobbe
Winnipeg, MB
0.500  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Arah Davies
Winnipeg, MB
0.250  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Alexandra Friesen
, MB
0.250  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 

GP = Games Played, W = Wins; L = Losses; PCT = Winning Percentage; HMR = Record with hammer to start game; STL = Record without hammer to start game; 1-PT = Record in games decided by 1 point; EE-H = Extra end record with hammer; EE-S = Extra end record without hammer.

Fri, Nov 29, 19 06:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
5 Serena Gray-Withers Grace Beaudry 8-3    Final (6)
6 Arah Davies Victoria Beaudry 6-5    Final (7)
7 Hayley Bergman Cassandra Stobbe 9-1    Final (4)
8 Katy Lukowich Mackenzie Zacharias 0-10    Final (4)
Fri, Nov 29, 19 09:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
1 Alexandra Friesen Hayley Bergman 3-4    Final (8)
2 Mackenzie Zacharias Talyia Tober 10-2    Final (6)
3 Arah Davies Cassandra Stobbe 5-7    Final (7)
4 Serena Gray-Withers Katy Lukowich 6-5    Final (7)
Sat, Nov 30, 19 08:00 AM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
5 Victoria Beaudry Alexandra Friesen 9-2    Final (5)
6 Grace Beaudry Talyia Tober 5-2    Final (6)
Sat, Nov 30, 19 11:00 AM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
2 Katy Lukowich Grace Beaudry 6-10    Final (7)
5 Hayley Bergman Arah Davies 10-3    Final (5)
6 Mackenzie Zacharias Serena Gray-Withers 8-4    Final (6)
8 Cassandra Stobbe Victoria Beaudry 7-8    Final (EE)
Sat, Nov 30, 19 03:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
3 Talyia Tober Katy Lukowich 1-7    Final (7)
4 Cassandra Stobbe Alexandra Friesen 7-2    Final (6)
Sat, Nov 30, 19 06:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
3 Victoria Beaudry Hayley Bergman 6-4    Final (7)
4 Grace Beaudry Mackenzie Zacharias 2-5    Final (7)
7 Talyia Tober Serena Gray-Withers 2-7    Final (7)
8 Alexandra Friesen Arah Davies 6-5    Final (7)

In the event of a discrepancy the draw posted at the Event is the Official Draw.
 
 

Curling Scores

M: Lupus ALPACA Spiel
Blaine, MN
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Recent Games:
Martin Final
Brickey (1)
Hodgson 10  Final
Rodawig (2)
Jacobs Final
Strack (1)
Carey Final
Rodawig 11  (2)
Howard Final
Sherry 10  (2)
Shuster 13  Final
Brickey (2)
Moulding Final
Isdahl 12  (2)
Martin Final
Sidney (1)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Recent News

Recent
2020 Shorty Jenkins Classic Cancelled

2020 Shorty Jenkins Classic Cancelled

2020 AMJ Campbell Shorty Jenkins Classic presented by Jet Ice, VIA Rail and Choose Cornwall cancelled due to COVID-19 with plans to return in 2021 for the 25th anniversary.

Curling Blogs

Facebook Feed

Twitter Feed

To top ↑