[[6:5.3438]] Shalamitski4-3 at Le Gruyere AOP European B Curling Championships

World Curling Report

Curling Scores

W: Scotties Tournament of Hearts
Moose Jaw, SK
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Feb 24 -- 6:00pm CT
MB (Einarson) Final
ON (Homan) (EE)
M: New Brunswick Senior Mens Provincials
Moncton, NB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Mon, Feb 24 -- 2:00pm AT
Sherrard Final
Odishaw (7)
W: New Brunswick Senior Womens Provincials
Moncton, NB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Feb 23 -- 7:00pm AT
Comeau Final
Donaher (5)
M: USA Senior Men's National Championship
Fairbanks, AK
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Feb 23 -- 6:30pm ET
Wright Final
Larway (7)
W: USA Senior Women's National Championship
Fairbanks, AK
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Feb 23 -- 2:30pm AKT
Smith Final
Lank (7)
: GNCC Mixed Championship
Rochester, NY
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: TB -- Sun, Feb 23 -- 12:00pm ET
Casper Final
Pulli (8)
M: Spanish Mens National Championship
Jaca, ESP
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 4 -- Fri, Feb 21 -- 9:00pm CET
Aparicio Final
Campos (7)
Vez 10  Final
Garcia A. (7)
Garcia G. Final
Garcia 11  (7)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Shalamitski4-3 at Le Gruyere AOP European B Curling Championships

Nov 16 - 23, 2019

Minsk, Belarus
Games: 8  
Record: 4W - 4L  
PF/G: 6.67  
PA/G: 7.20  
Hammer Efficiency: 0.29  
Steal Defense: 0.22  
Force Efficiency: 0.54  
Steal Efficiency: 0.21  

 
Ilya Shalamitski (Minsk, BLR) finished 4-3 in the 16 team Le Gruyere AOP European B Curling Championships qualifying round, held November 16 - 23 in , . In their opening game, Shalamitski lost 6-3 to Borys Jasiecki (Sopot, POL), then responded with a 9-5 win over Konstantin Rykov (Vilnius, LTU). Shalamitski won 7-5 against Martins Truksans (Riga, LAT), then won 10-7 against Alex Pokras (Metulla, ISR). Shalamitski went on to lose 8-3 against Ugurcan Karagoz (Eruzurum, TUR). Shalamitski responded with a 8-4 win over Sebastian Wunderer (Kitzbuehel, AUT). Shalamitski went on to lose 7-6 against Eddy Mercier (France) in their final qualifying round match.
 
Shalamitski earned 5.344 world rankings points for their preliminary round wins, moving up 15 spots the World Ranking Standings into 154th place overall with 21.952 total points. Shalamitski ranks 152nd overall on the Year-to-Date rankings with 12.294 points earned so far this season.
 

Curling Scores

W: Scotties Tournament of Hearts
Moose Jaw, SK
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Feb 24 -- 6:00pm CT
MB (Einarson) Final
ON (Homan) (EE)
M: New Brunswick Senior Mens Provincials
Moncton, NB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Mon, Feb 24 -- 2:00pm AT
Sherrard Final
Odishaw (7)
W: New Brunswick Senior Womens Provincials
Moncton, NB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Feb 23 -- 7:00pm AT
Comeau Final
Donaher (5)
M: USA Senior Men's National Championship
Fairbanks, AK
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Feb 23 -- 6:30pm ET
Wright Final
Larway (7)
W: USA Senior Women's National Championship
Fairbanks, AK
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Feb 23 -- 2:30pm AKT
Smith Final
Lank (7)
: GNCC Mixed Championship
Rochester, NY
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: TB -- Sun, Feb 23 -- 12:00pm ET
Casper Final
Pulli (8)
M: Spanish Mens National Championship
Jaca, ESP
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 4 -- Fri, Feb 21 -- 9:00pm CET
Aparicio Final
Campos (7)
Vez 10  Final
Garcia A. (7)
Garcia G. Final
Garcia 11  (7)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Recent News

Recent
Jamie Murphy wins Deloitte Nova Scotia Tankard

Jamie Murphy wins Deloitte Nova Scotia Tankard

Jamie Murphy (Halifax) wins the Deloitte Nova Scotia Tankard, defeating Kendal Thompson (Halifax) 10-4 at the Dartmouth Curling Club in Dartmouth, Nova Scotia.

Curling Blogs

Facebook Feed

Twitter Feed

To top ↑