[[5:3.0628]] Klima3-4 at 2020 Men's World Qualification Event

Curling Scores

(WATCH LIVE!) (WATCH LIVE!) (WATCH LIVE!) (WATCH LIVE!)
W: King Cash Spiel
Maple Ridge, BC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 6 -- Sat, Dec 4 -- 11:45am PT
Taylor Reese-Hansen Final
Shawna Jensen (6)
Shiella Cowan Final
Amy Wheatcroft (8)
Gushulak Final
Kristen Ryan (7)
M: Alberta Boston Pizza Cup - Qualifier
Fort McMurray, AB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 2 -- Sat, Dec 4 -- 2:30pm MT
Johnson Tao Final
Richard Clark (10)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Klima3-4 at 2020 Men's World Qualification Event

Jan 13 - 20, 2020

Prague, Czech Republic
Player Photo
SKIP
Lukas
Klima

  Player Photo
Third
Marek
Cernovsky

  Player Photo
Second
Jiri
Candra

  Player Photo
Lead
Samuel
Mokris

 
Games: 7  
Record: 3W - 4L  
PF/G: 7.50  
PA/G: 8.50  
Hammer Efficiency: 0.38  
Steal Defense: 0.23  
Force Efficiency: 0.48  
Steal Efficiency: 0.21  

 
Lukas Klima (Prague, CZE) finished 3-4 in the 8 team
Men's World Qualification Event qualifying round, held January 13 - 20, 2020 in , . In their opening game, Klima defeated Andrew Reed (Kent, ENG) 5-3, then went on to lose 11-4 against Sergei Glukhov (Moscow, RUS). Klima lost 10-7 to Jermu Pollanen (Hyvinkaa, FIN). Klima lost 10-3 to Yuta Matsumura (Kitami, JPN) where Klima responded with a 9-8 win over Borys Jasiecki (Sopot, POL). Klima won 10-1 against Diego Tompkins (Mexico City, MEX). Klima went on to lose 8-7 against Qiang Zou (Beijing, CHN) in their final qualifying round match.
 
Klima earned 3.063 world rankings points for their preliminary round wins, moving up 1 spots the World Ranking Standings into 60th place overall with 81.903 total points. Klima ranks 55th overall on the Year-to-Date rankings with 72.213 points earned so far this season.
 

Curling Scores

(WATCH LIVE!) (WATCH LIVE!) (WATCH LIVE!) (WATCH LIVE!)
W: King Cash Spiel
Maple Ridge, BC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 6 -- Sat, Dec 4 -- 11:45am PT
Taylor Reese-Hansen Final
Shawna Jensen (6)
Shiella Cowan Final
Amy Wheatcroft (8)
Gushulak Final
Kristen Ryan (7)
M: Alberta Boston Pizza Cup - Qualifier
Fort McMurray, AB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 2 -- Sat, Dec 4 -- 2:30pm MT
Johnson Tao Final
Richard Clark (10)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Recent News

Recent
Silvernagle Through to Swift Current Quarterfinals

Silvernagle Through to Swift Current Quarterfinals

North Battleford's Team Robyn Silvernagle (Picture: Anil Mungal) are through to the quarterfinals at the SaskTel Curling Stadium SCT event in Swift Current, after beating Ashley Howard's rink 6-4 in an A-Side qualifier on Saturday morning.

Curling Photos

Recent

Curling Blogs

Facebook Feed

Twitter Feed

To top ↑