[[2:14.9738]] Glukhov5-2 at 2020 Men's World Qualification Event

Curling Scores

M: ATB Banff Classic
Banff, AB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Oct 18 -- 2:00pm MT
Koe Final
Harty (8)
M: Vaderstad Saskatchewan Super Series
Regina, SK
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Oct 18 -- 1:15pm MT
Kleiter Final
Dunstone (5)
M: Curling Masters Champery
Champery, SUI
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Oct 18 -- 12:30pm CET
Jungen Final
Schwaller (6)
: Red Deer Servus U18 Women
Red Deer, AB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Oct 18 -- 1:00pm MT
Plett Final
Booth (8)
: Red Deer Servus U18 Men
Red Deer, AB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Oct 18 -- 1:00pm MT
Whittmire 10  Final
Burton (7)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Glukhov5-2 at 2020 Men's World Qualification Event

Jan 13 - 20, 2020

Moscow, Russia
Player Photo
SKIP
Sergei
Glukhov

  Player Photo
Third
Dmitry
Mironov

  No Photo
Second
Evgeny
Klimov

  No Photo
Lead
Anton
Kalalb

 
Games: 9  
Record: 6W - 3L  
PF/G: 9.76  
PA/G: 7.32  
Hammer Efficiency: 0.61  
Steal Defense: 0.15  
Force Efficiency: 0.50  
Steal Efficiency: 0.23  

 
Sergei Glukhov (Moscow, RUS) finished 5-2 in the 8 team
Men's World Qualification Event qualifying round, held January 13 - 20, 2020 in , . In their opening game, Glukhov defeated Yuta Matsumura (Kitami, JPN) 8-4, then won 11-4 against Lukas Klima (Prague, CZE). Glukhov went on to lose 7-5 against Qiang Zou (Beijing, CHN). Glukhov responded with a 10-3 win over Andrew Reed (Kent, ENG). Glukhov won 15-7 against Diego Tompkins (Mexico City, MEX), then won 11-6 against Borys Jasiecki (Sopot, POL). Glukhov went on to lose 12-7 against Jermu Pollanen (Hyvinkaa, FIN) in their final qualifying round match.
 
With their runner-up finish at the Men's World Qualification Event, Glukhov take home 14.974 world rankings points, moving up 7 spots the World Ranking Standings into 40th place overall with 108.582 total points. Glukhov ranks 44th overall on the Year-to-Date rankings with 91.042 points earned so far this season.
 

Curling Scores

M: ATB Banff Classic
Banff, AB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Oct 18 -- 2:00pm MT
Koe Final
Harty (8)
M: Vaderstad Saskatchewan Super Series
Regina, SK
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Oct 18 -- 1:15pm MT
Kleiter Final
Dunstone (5)
M: Curling Masters Champery
Champery, SUI
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Oct 18 -- 12:30pm CET
Jungen Final
Schwaller (6)
: Red Deer Servus U18 Women
Red Deer, AB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Oct 18 -- 1:00pm MT
Plett Final
Booth (8)
: Red Deer Servus U18 Men
Red Deer, AB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Oct 18 -- 1:00pm MT
Whittmire 10  Final
Burton (7)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Recent News

Recent
Dunstone Goes the Distance Winning Saskatchewan Super Series Title

Dunstone Goes the Distance Winning Saskatchewan Super Series Title

Taking the route of maximum coverage, Matt Dunstone won two on Sunday, including an 8-2 win over Rylan Kleiter in the Vaderstad Saskatchewan Super Series Final.

Curling Photos

Recent

Curling Blogs

Facebook Feed

Twitter Feed

To top ↑