World Curling Report

Curling Scores

W: The Curling Store Cashspiel
Lower Sackville, NS
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 6 -- Sat, Sep 26 -- 12:30pm AT
Stevens 2nd
Brothers
Ladouceur 2nd
Hilliard
Bradley 2nd
Powers
Myketyn-Driscoll 2nd
Birt
: Sutherland Womens Trial Curling Event
Saskatoon, SK
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 4 -- Sat, Sep 26 -- 8:00am MT
Holland 8th
Just
Schneider 8th
Kleiter
Wisniewski 8th
Schmidt
M: The Curling Store Cashspiel
Lower Sackville, NS
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 5 -- Sat, Sep 26 -- 7:30am ET
Dexter Final
Weagle (6)
Manuel Final
MacDougall (8)
D: Schweizer Cup
Interlaken, SUI
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 4 -- Sat, Sep 26 -- 2:00pm CET
Rupp/Wunderlin Final
Paetz/Michel (8)
Tirinzoni/Schwarz Final
Perret/Rios (8)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Yoong3-2 at California State Men's Club Championship

Jan 17 - 19, 2020

Hollywood, California
Player Photo
Fourth
Cameron
Ross

  No Photo
Third
Dan
McCarthy

  No Photo
Second
Darius
Hamilton-Smith

  No Photo
SKIP
Benedict
Yoong

 
Games: 5  
Record: 3W - 2L  
PF/G: 7.22  
PA/G: 7.78  
Hammer Efficiency: 0.25  
Steal Defense: 0.50  
Force Efficiency: 0.60  
Steal Efficiency: 0.31  

 
Benedict Yoong (Hollywood, CA) finished 3-2 in the 0 team
California State Men's Club Championship qualifying round, held January 17 - 19, 2020 in , . In their opening game, Yoong defeated Paul Mendoza (Hollywood, CA) 6-3, then went on to lose 7-3 against Austin Berndt (Orange County, CA). Yoong responded with a 6-4 win over Jim Muyo (San Francisco, CA). Yoong won 7-4 against Richard Lazarowich (Silicon Valley, CA). Yoong went on to lose 10-4 against Alex Baxter (San Francisco, CA) in their final qualifying round match.
 
. For week of the event schedule, Yoong did not improve upon their best events, remaining at th place on the World Ranking Standings with total points. Yoong ranks th overall on the Year-to-Date rankings with points earned so far this season.
 

Curling Scores

W: The Curling Store Cashspiel
Lower Sackville, NS
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 6 -- Sat, Sep 26 -- 12:30pm AT
Stevens 2nd
Brothers
Ladouceur 2nd
Hilliard
Bradley 2nd
Powers
Myketyn-Driscoll 2nd
Birt
: Sutherland Womens Trial Curling Event
Saskatoon, SK
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 4 -- Sat, Sep 26 -- 8:00am MT
Holland 8th
Just
Schneider 8th
Kleiter
Wisniewski 8th
Schmidt
M: The Curling Store Cashspiel
Lower Sackville, NS
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 5 -- Sat, Sep 26 -- 7:30am ET
Dexter Final
Weagle (6)
Manuel Final
MacDougall (8)
D: Schweizer Cup
Interlaken, SUI
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 4 -- Sat, Sep 26 -- 2:00pm CET
Rupp/Wunderlin Final
Paetz/Michel (8)
Tirinzoni/Schwarz Final
Perret/Rios (8)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Recent News

Recent
Cameron's Brewing Mixed Doubles Goes This Weekend

Cameron's Brewing Mixed Doubles Goes This Weekend

A welcome back to curling in Ontario as Jennifer Jones and Brent Laing (Photo: Curling Canada/Rob Blanchard Photography), John Epping and Lisa Weagle highlight entries into the Cameron's Brewing Mixed Doubles, the first of four events playing in Kitchener-Waterloo to start the season.

Curling Photos

Recent

Curling Blogs

Facebook Feed

Twitter Feed

To top ↑