World Curling Report

Curling Scores

W: The Curling Store Cashspiel
Lower Sackville, NS
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 5 -- Sat, Sep 26 -- 8:30am AT
Black Final
Breen (8)
Jones Final
Nodding (8)
M: The Curling Store Cashspiel
Lower Sackville, NS
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 5 -- Sat, Sep 26 -- 7:30am ET
Dexter Final
Weagle (6)
Manuel Final
MacDougall (8)
: Sutherland Womens Trial Curling Event
Saskatoon, SK
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 4 -- Sat, Sep 26 -- 8:00am MT
Holland 4th
Just
Schneider 4th
Kleiter
Wisniewski 4th
Schmidt
D: Schweizer Cup
Interlaken, SUI
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 2 -- Fri, Sep 25 -- 8:00pm CET
Paetz/Michel Final
Perret/Rios (8)
Rupp/Wunderlin Final
Tirinzoni/Schwarz (7)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Berndt3-2 at California State Men's Club Championship

Jan 17 - 19, 2020

Orange County, California
No Photo
SKIP
Austin
Berndt

  No Photo
Third
Ryan
Janowick

  No Photo
Second
Matt
Ketterer

  No Photo
Lead
Alan
Berndt

 
Games: 5  
Record: 3W - 2L  
PF/G: 9.73  
PA/G: 6.76  
Hammer Efficiency: 0.35  
Steal Defense: 0.33  
Force Efficiency: 0.44  
Steal Efficiency: 0.53  

 
Austin Berndt (Orange County, CA) finished 3-2 in the 0 team
California State Men's Club Championship qualifying round, held January 17 - 19, 2020 in , . In their opening game, Berndt lost 9-7 to Jim Muyo (San Francisco, CA), then responded with a 7-3 win over Benedict Yoong (Hollywood, CA). Berndt went on to lose 8-7 against Richard Lazarowich (Silicon Valley, CA). Berndt responded with a 8-2 win over Alex Baxter (San Francisco, CA). Berndt won 7-3 against Paul Mendoza (Hollywood, CA) in their final qualifying round match.
 
. For week of the event schedule, Berndt did not improve upon their best events, remaining at th place on the World Ranking Standings with total points. Berndt ranks th overall on the Year-to-Date rankings with points earned so far this season.
 

Curling Scores

W: The Curling Store Cashspiel
Lower Sackville, NS
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 5 -- Sat, Sep 26 -- 8:30am AT
Black Final
Breen (8)
Jones Final
Nodding (8)
M: The Curling Store Cashspiel
Lower Sackville, NS
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 5 -- Sat, Sep 26 -- 7:30am ET
Dexter Final
Weagle (6)
Manuel Final
MacDougall (8)
: Sutherland Womens Trial Curling Event
Saskatoon, SK
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 4 -- Sat, Sep 26 -- 8:00am MT
Holland 4th
Just
Schneider 4th
Kleiter
Wisniewski 4th
Schmidt
D: Schweizer Cup
Interlaken, SUI
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 2 -- Fri, Sep 25 -- 8:00pm CET
Paetz/Michel Final
Perret/Rios (8)
Rupp/Wunderlin Final
Tirinzoni/Schwarz (7)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Recent News

Recent
Cameron's Brewing Mixed Doubles Goes This Weekend

Cameron's Brewing Mixed Doubles Goes This Weekend

A welcome back to curling in Ontario as Jennifer Jones and Brent Laing (Photo: Curling Canada/Rob Blanchard Photography), John Epping and Lisa Weagle highlight entries into the Cameron's Brewing Mixed Doubles, the first of four events playing in Kitchener-Waterloo to start the season.

Curling Photos

Recent

Curling Blogs

Facebook Feed

Twitter Feed

To top ↑