World Curling Report

Curling Scores

M: The Curling Store Cashspiel
Lower Sackville, NS
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF2 -- Sun, Sep 27 -- 4:30pm AT
Colter Final
Stevens (6)
W: Sutherland Womens Trial Curling Event
Saskatoon, SK
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 10 -- Sun, Sep 27 -- 3:00pm MT
Wisniewski Final
Kleiter (7)
Howard Final
Schmidt (6)
W: The Curling Store Cashspiel
Lower Sackville, NS
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Sep 27 -- 12:30pm AT
Black Final
Birt (EE)
D: Schweizer Cup
Interlaken, SUI
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Sep 27 -- 1:30pm CET
Paetz/Michel Final
Perret/Rios (EE)
Rupp/Wunderlin 10  Final
Tirinzoni/Schwarz (5)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Mendoza1-4 at California State Men's Club Championship

Jan 17 - 19, 2020

Hollywood, California
Player Photo
SKIP
Paul
Mendoza

  Player Photo
Third
Ryan
Berdan

  Player Photo
Second
Matt
Gamboa

  Player Photo
Lead
Tim
Mendoza

 
Games: 5  
Record: 1W - 4L  
PF/G: 4.86  
PA/G: 10.57  
Hammer Efficiency: 0.11  
Steal Defense: 0.55  
Force Efficiency: 0.45  
Steal Efficiency: 0.20  

 
Paul Mendoza (Hollywood, CA) finished 1-4 in the 0 team
California State Men's Club Championship qualifying round, held January 17 - 19, 2020 in , . In their opening game, Mendoza lost 6-3 to Benedict Yoong (Hollywood, CA), droppimg another game, 8-1 to Richard Lazarowich (Silicon Valley, CA). Mendoza lost 8-1 to Alex Baxter (San Francisco, CA) where Mendoza responded with a 9-8 win over Jim Muyo (San Francisco, CA). Mendoza went on to lose 7-3 against Austin Berndt (Orange County, CA) in their final qualifying round match.
 
. For week of the event schedule, Mendoza did not improve upon their best events, remaining at th place on the World Ranking Standings with total points. Mendoza ranks th overall on the Year-to-Date rankings with points earned so far this season.
 

Curling Scores

M: The Curling Store Cashspiel
Lower Sackville, NS
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF2 -- Sun, Sep 27 -- 4:30pm AT
Colter Final
Stevens (6)
W: Sutherland Womens Trial Curling Event
Saskatoon, SK
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 10 -- Sun, Sep 27 -- 3:00pm MT
Wisniewski Final
Kleiter (7)
Howard Final
Schmidt (6)
W: The Curling Store Cashspiel
Lower Sackville, NS
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Sep 27 -- 12:30pm AT
Black Final
Birt (EE)
D: Schweizer Cup
Interlaken, SUI
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Sep 27 -- 1:30pm CET
Paetz/Michel Final
Perret/Rios (EE)
Rupp/Wunderlin 10  Final
Tirinzoni/Schwarz (5)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Recent News

Recent
Jones/Laing Win Cameron's Brewing Doubles

Jones/Laing Win Cameron's Brewing Doubles

Jennifer Jones and Brent Laing cap off a 7-1 win over Warriner/Richard to go undefeated in winning their opening event of the 2020/21 curling season.

Curling Photos

Recent

Curling Blogs

Facebook Feed

Twitter Feed

To top ↑