Curling Scores

W: Korean National Curling Championship
Gangneung, KOR
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Jun 16 -- 11:00pm ET
Ha Final
Gim (EE)
M: Korean National Curling Championship
Gangneung, KOR
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Mon, Jun 17 -- 4:00am ET
Park Final
Lee 10  (9)
M: Morioka City Mens Memorial Cup
Morioka, JPN
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Jun 16 -- 1:45am ET
Hasegawa Final
Segawa (7)
Shikano Final
Fujii (7)
M: Obihiro ICE Gold Cup
Obihiro, JPN
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Jun 9 -- 1:00am ET
Iida Final
Shibatani (8)
Hasegawa Final
Hirata 16  (5)
W: Obihiro ICE Gold Cup
Obihiro, JPN
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Jun 9 -- 1:00am ET
Tabata Final
Kawamura (8)
Ogihara Final
Nakagawa (7)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Vestman/Ahlberg Finishes Fourth at 2020 International Mixed Doubles St. Gallen

Oct 2 - 4, 2020

Stockholm, Sweden
Player Photo
Female
Therese
Westman

  Player Photo
Male
Robin
Ahlberg

 
Games: 11  
Record: 6W - 5L  
PF/G: 9.51  
PA/G: 10.12  
Hammer Efficiency: 0.39  
Steal Defense: 0.41  
Force Efficiency: 0.33  
Steal Efficiency: 0.29  
Therese Vestman/Robin Ahlberg (Stockholm, SWE) lost 10-7 to Dorottya Palancsa/Zsolt Kiss (Budapest, HUN) in the Bronze Medal game at the 2020 International Mixed Doubles St. Gallen in St. Gallen, Switzerland. of the 2020 International Mixed Doubles St. Gallen in St. Gallen, Switzerland; Therese Vestman/Robin Ahlberg (Stockholm, SWE) lost 10-7 to Dorottya Palancsa/Zsolt Kiss (Budapest, HUN) in the Bronze Medal game at the 2020 International Mixed Doubles St. Gallen in St. Gallen, Switzerland. Vestman/Ahlberg lost 8-3 to Jenny Perret/Martin Rios (Glarus, SUI) in the semifinals to drop into the third place game.
 
Vestman/Ahlberg finished 6-3 in the 17-team qualifying round. . In their opening game, Vestman/Ahlberg lost 9-6 to Palancsa/Kiss, then responded with a 13-9 win over Daniela Rupp/Kevin Wunderlin (Aarau, SUI). Vestman/Ahlberg went on to lose 9-0 against Laura Engler/Tom Winkelhausen (St. Gallen, SUI). Vestman/Ahlberg responded with a 7-5 win over Johanna Heldin/Daniel Magnusson (Uppsala, SWE). Vestman/Ahlberg won 10-7 against Hannah Augustin/Martin Reichel (Kitzbuehel, AUT), then won 10-9 against Marie Turmann/Harri Lill (Tallinn, EST) and 11-4 against Alice Cobelli/Amos Mosaner (Cembra-Lisignago , ITA). Vestman/Ahlberg won 8-6 against Adela Walczak/Andrzej Augustyniak (Lodz, POL). Vestman/Ahlberg went on to lose 7-3 against Perret/Rios in their final qualifying round match.
 
Vestman/Ahlberg ranks th overall on the Year-to-Date rankings with points earned so far this season.
 

Curling Scores

W: Korean National Curling Championship
Gangneung, KOR
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Jun 16 -- 11:00pm ET
Ha Final
Gim (EE)
M: Korean National Curling Championship
Gangneung, KOR
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Mon, Jun 17 -- 4:00am ET
Park Final
Lee 10  (9)
M: Morioka City Mens Memorial Cup
Morioka, JPN
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Jun 16 -- 1:45am ET
Hasegawa Final
Segawa (7)
Shikano Final
Fujii (7)
M: Obihiro ICE Gold Cup
Obihiro, JPN
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Jun 9 -- 1:00am ET
Iida Final
Shibatani (8)
Hasegawa Final
Hirata 16  (5)
W: Obihiro ICE Gold Cup
Obihiro, JPN
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Jun 9 -- 1:00am ET
Tabata Final
Kawamura (8)
Ogihara Final
Nakagawa (7)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Recent News

Recent
Park looking to defend Korean men's title

Park looking to defend Korean men's title

Gangwon Province's Park Jong-duk (Photo: Steve Seixeiro/WCF) will try to make it a second straight national title this week in Uijeongbu.

Curling Photos

Recent

Curling Blogs

Facebook Feed

Twitter Feed

To top ↑