[[5:10.1481]] [[37]][[37]][[37]][[37]] Adams/Robichaud Reaches 2022 Finale Circuit GOLDLINE Quarters

Curling Scores

W: Scottish Curling Championships
Dumfries, SCO
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: W3 -- Tue, Feb 7 -- 4:00pm GMT
Bass Final
Young 11  (6) Watch Live Curling!
Mitchell 8th
Henderson  Watch Live Curling!
Morrison Final
Farmer (7) Watch Live Curling!
Blair 8th
Barr  Watch Live Curling!
M: USA Curling National Championships
Denver, CO
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: M3 -- Tue, Feb 7 -- 8:00am MT
Sobering Final
Shuster 10  (6) Watch Live Curling!
Dropkin Final
Sampson (10) Watch Live Curling!
Casper Final
Ruohonen (10) Watch Live Curling!
Smith Final
Dunnam (7) Watch Live Curling!
M: Scottish Curling Championships
Dumfries, SCO
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: M2 -- Tue, Feb 7 -- 12:00pm GMT
Whyte 10  Final
Strawhorn (9) Watch Live Curling!
Bryce Final
R.Craik (9) Watch Live Curling!
J.Craik Final
Mouat (10) Watch Live Curling!
Waddell Final
Carson (10) Watch Live Curling!
W: USA Curling National Championships
Denver, CO
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: W2 -- Mon, Feb 6 -- 7:00pm MT
Bear Final
McMakin (9) Watch Live Curling!
Anderson Final
Scheel (10) Watch Live Curling!
Workin Final
Strouse (9) Watch Live Curling!
Rhyme Final
Peterson (8) Watch Live Curling!
M: SaskTel Tankard
Estevan, SK
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Feb 5 -- 3:00pm CT
Knapp Final
Laycock (10) Watch Live Curling!
W: ZEH-NOH Japan Curling Championship
Kitami, JPN
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Feb 5 -- 1:00am ET
Fujisawa Final
Kanai (9)
M: ZEH-NOH Japan Curling Championship
Kitami, JPN
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sat, Feb 4 -- 7:00pm ET
Yanagisawa Final
Hirata (9) Watch Live Curling!
D: PhysiGO Mobile Service East St. Paul Mixed Doubles
East St. Paul, MB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Feb 5 -- 2:30pm CT
Walt/Walt Final
McKe/Dunl (8)
D: Goldline Mixed Doubles Trois-Rivieres
Trois Rivieres, QC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Feb 5 -- 4:15pm ET
Adam/Robi Final
St-G/Asse (8)
Gagn/Mori Final
Powe/Saun (1)
Gerb/Caie 11  Final
Bill/Sima (8)
M: Northwest Territories Mens Championship
Fort Smith, NT
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Feb 5 -- 10:00am MT
Koe 11  Final
Skauge (7)
W: Swedish Curling Championships
Karlstad, SWE
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Feb 5 -- 8:00am ET
Wrana Final
Hasselborg (8)
M: Swedish Curling Championships
Karlstad, SWE
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Feb 5 -- 2:00pm CET
Eriksson Final
Landelius (6)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Adams/Robichaud Reaches 2022 Finale Circuit GOLDLINE Quarters

Apr 8 - 11, 2022

St-John, New Brunswick
Player Photo
Female
Melissa
Adams

  No Photo
Male
Alex
Robichaud

 
Games: 4  
Record: 3W - 1L  
PF/G: 9.31  
PA/G: 7.93  
Hammer Efficiency: 0.55  
Steal Defense: 0.27  
Force Efficiency: 0.33  
Steal Efficiency: 0.50  
Melissa Adams/Alex Robichaud (St-John, NB) qualified for the 2022 Finale Circuit GOLDLINE playoffs, dropping their quarterfinals match 11-5 against Veronique Bouchard/Jean-Francois Charest (Saguenay, QC). of the 2022 Finale Circuit GOLDLINE in TBD, Quebec;
 
Adams/Robichaud finished 3-0 in the 16 team Finale Circuit GOLDLINE qualifying round, held April 8 - 11, 2022 in , . In their opening game, Adams/Robichaud defeated Marie-Pier Harvey/Sebastien Simard (Alma, QC) 8-3, then won 8-4 against Vanessa Girard/Pierre-Luc Morissette (Québec, QC) and 6-5 against Noemie Verreault/Remi Savard (Saguenay, QC) in their final qualifying round match.
 
Adams/Robichaud earned 10.148 world rankings points for their Top 5 finish in the Finale Circuit GOLDLINE, remaining in 778th place overall on the World Ranking Standings with 81.688 total points. Adams/Robichaud ranks 26th overall on the Year-to-Date rankings with 81.688 points earned so far this season.
 

Curling Scores

W: Scottish Curling Championships
Dumfries, SCO
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: W3 -- Tue, Feb 7 -- 4:00pm GMT
Bass Final
Young 11  (6) Watch Live Curling!
Mitchell 8th
Henderson  Watch Live Curling!
Morrison Final
Farmer (7) Watch Live Curling!
Blair 8th
Barr  Watch Live Curling!
M: USA Curling National Championships
Denver, CO
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: M3 -- Tue, Feb 7 -- 8:00am MT
Sobering Final
Shuster 10  (6) Watch Live Curling!
Dropkin Final
Sampson (10) Watch Live Curling!
Casper Final
Ruohonen (10) Watch Live Curling!
Smith Final
Dunnam (7) Watch Live Curling!
M: Scottish Curling Championships
Dumfries, SCO
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: M2 -- Tue, Feb 7 -- 12:00pm GMT
Whyte 10  Final
Strawhorn (9) Watch Live Curling!
Bryce Final
R.Craik (9) Watch Live Curling!
J.Craik Final
Mouat (10) Watch Live Curling!
Waddell Final
Carson (10) Watch Live Curling!
W: USA Curling National Championships
Denver, CO
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: W2 -- Mon, Feb 6 -- 7:00pm MT
Bear Final
McMakin (9) Watch Live Curling!
Anderson Final
Scheel (10) Watch Live Curling!
Workin Final
Strouse (9) Watch Live Curling!
Rhyme Final
Peterson (8) Watch Live Curling!
M: SaskTel Tankard
Estevan, SK
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Feb 5 -- 3:00pm CT
Knapp Final
Laycock (10) Watch Live Curling!
W: ZEH-NOH Japan Curling Championship
Kitami, JPN
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Feb 5 -- 12:00am CT
Fujisawa Final
Kanai (9)
M: ZEH-NOH Japan Curling Championship
Kitami, JPN
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sat, Feb 4 -- 7:00pm ET
Yanagisawa Final
Hirata (9) Watch Live Curling!
D: Goldline Mixed Doubles Trois-Rivieres
Trois Rivieres, QC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Feb 5 -- 4:15pm ET
Adam/Robi Final
St-G/Asse (8)
Gagn/Mori Final
Powe/Saun (1)
Gerb/Caie 11  Final
Bill/Sima (8)
M: Northwest Territories Mens Championship
Fort Smith, NT
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Feb 5 -- 10:00am MT
Koe 11  Final
Skauge (7)
W: Swedish Curling Championships
Karlstad, SWE
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Feb 5 -- 8:00am ET
Wrana Final
Hasselborg (8)
M: Swedish Curling Championships
Karlstad, SWE
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Feb 5 -- 2:00pm CET
Eriksson Final
Landelius (6)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Recent News

Recent
Scotties Tournament of Hearts Draw Announced

Scotties Tournament of Hearts Draw Announced

Kerri Einarson will begin its pursuit for a record-tying fourth consecutive title against Quebec's Team Laurie St-Georges on Feb.

Curling Photos

Recent

Curling Blogs

Facebook Feed

Twitter Feed

To top ↑