Curling Scores

M: Stu Sells Toronto Tankard
Toronto, ON
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 1 -- Thu, Sep 29 -- 8:00am ET
Thompson  
Hocevar  
Fournier  
Fenson  
Colter  
Champ  
W: Stu Sells Toronto Tankard
Toronto, ON
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 1 -- Thu, Sep 29 -- 8:00am ET
Strouse  
Burns  
Deschenes  
Armstrong  
M: Rick Rowsell Classic
St. Johns, NL
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 1 -- Thu, Sep 29 -- 5:30pm NT
Quinlan  
McNeil Lamswood  
Smith  
O'Driscoll  
Young  
Symonds  
W: Boost National
North Bay, ON
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 1 -- Tue, Oct 4 -- 8:00am ET
Fujisawa  
Team Homan  
Jones  
McCarville  
Einarson  
Kim  
Wrana  
Duncan  
W: Rick Rowsell Classic
St. Johns, NL
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 1 -- Thu, Sep 29 -- 5:30pm NT
Strong  
Locke  
Hill  
Curtis  
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Finale Circuit GOLDLINE -- Round-Robin

Apr 8 - 11, 2022
Pool A
Cottenoir/Martel
Saguenay, QC
0.667  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Desjardins/Desjardins
Saguenay, QC
0.667  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Boivin/Audibert
Saguenay, QC
0.333  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Neron/Ferland
Saguenay, QC
0.333  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Pool B
Adams/Robichaud
St-John, NB
1.000  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Verreault/Savard
Saguenay, QC
0.667  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Girard/Morissette
Québec, QC
0.333  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Harvey/Simard
Alma, QC
0.000  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Pool C
Tremblay/Lanoue
Montreal, QC
1.000  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Gagnon/Gionest
Sydney, AUS
0.667  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Waye/Retchless
Toronto, ON
0.333  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Fortin/Fortin
Saguenay, QC
0.000  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Pool D
Cheal/Cheal
Valleyfield, QC
1.000  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Bouchard/Charest
Saguenay, QC
0.667  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Riley/Mullen
Saguenay, QC
0.333  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Fellmann/Kovalchuk
Montreal, QC
0.000  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 

GP = Games Played, W = Wins; L = Losses; PCT = Winning Percentage; HMR = Record with hammer to start game; STL = Record without hammer to start game; 1-PT = Record in games decided by 1 point; EE-H = Extra end record with hammer; EE-S = Extra end record without hammer.

Fri, Apr 8, 22 04:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A Desjardins/Desjardins Boivin/Audibert 8-7    Final (8)
B Cottenoir/Martel Neron/Ferland 5-3    Final (8)
C Waye/Retchless Fortin/Fortin 7-3    Final (7)
Fri, Apr 8, 22 06:15 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A Girard/Morissette Verreault/Savard 8-9    Final (EE)
B Adams/Robichaud Harvey/Simard 8-3    Final (7)
C Bouchard/Charest Riley/Mullen 8-6    Final (8)
Fri, Apr 8, 22 09:15 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A Waye/Retchless Tremblay/Lanoue 5-6    Final (EE)
B Gagnon/Gionest Fortin/Fortin 8-3    Final (6)
C Cheal/Cheal Fellmann/Kovalchuk 7-6    Final (EE)
Sat, Apr 9, 22 08:00 AM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A Girard/Morissette Adams/Robichaud 4-8    Final (7)
B Harvey/Simard Verreault/Savard 3-10    Final (6)
C Desjardins/Desjardins Cottenoir/Martel 8-5    Final (8)
Sat, Apr 9, 22 10:15 AM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A Neron/Ferland Boivin/Audibert 8-11    Final (7)
B Waye/Retchless Gagnon/Gionest 3-9    Final (6)
C Tremblay/Lanoue Fortin/Fortin 6-3    Final (7)
Sat, Apr 9, 22 01:15 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A Tremblay/Lanoue Gagnon/Gionest 8-7    Final (8)
B Riley/Mullen Fellmann/Kovalchuk 8-5    Final (6)
C Cheal/Cheal Bouchard/Charest 9-6    Final (8)
Sat, Apr 9, 22 03:30 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A Adams/Robichaud Verreault/Savard 6-5    Final (8)
B Desjardins/Desjardins Neron/Ferland 2-6    Final (6)
C Girard/Morissette Harvey/Simard 9-8    Final (8)
Sat, Apr 9, 22 06:30 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A Cheal/Cheal Riley/Mullen 7-5    Final (8)
B Bouchard/Charest Fellmann/Kovalchuk 10-2    Final (7)
C Cottenoir/Martel Boivin/Audibert 12-7    Final (7)

In the event of a discrepancy the draw posted at the Event is the Official Draw.
 
 

Curling Scores

M: Stu Sells Toronto Tankard
Toronto, ON
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 1 -- Thu, Sep 29 -- 8:00am ET
Thompson  
Hocevar  
Fournier  
Fenson  
Colter  
Champ  
W: Stu Sells Toronto Tankard
Toronto, ON
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 1 -- Thu, Sep 29 -- 8:00am ET
Strouse  
Burns  
Deschenes  
Armstrong  
M: Rick Rowsell Classic
St. Johns, NL
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 1 -- Thu, Sep 29 -- 5:30pm NT
Quinlan  
McNeil Lamswood  
Smith  
O'Driscoll  
Young  
Symonds  
W: Boost National
North Bay, ON
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 1 -- Tue, Oct 4 -- 8:00am ET
Fujisawa  
Team Homan  
Jones  
McCarville  
Einarson  
Kim  
Wrana  
Duncan  
W: Rick Rowsell Classic
St. Johns, NL
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 1 -- Thu, Sep 29 -- 5:30pm NT
Strong  
Locke  
Hill  
Curtis  
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Recent News

Recent
Japan's Kitazawa wins KW Fall Classic

Japan's Kitazawa wins KW Fall Classic

Ikue Kitazawa (photo: World Curling Federation) of Nagano, Japan wins the KW Fall Classic, defeating Carly Howard (Mississauga, ON) 7-1 at the K-W Granite Club in Waterloo, Canada.

Curling Photos

Recent

Curling Blogs

Facebook Feed

Twitter Feed

To top ↑