[[2:18.6049]] Gagnon/Gionest Runner-Up at 2022 Finale Circuit GOLDLINE

Curling Scores

W: Scottish Curling Championships
Dumfries, SCO
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: W3 -- Tue, Feb 7 -- 4:00pm GMT
Bass Final
Young 11  (6) Watch Live Curling!
Mitchell Final
Henderson (8) Watch Live Curling!
Morrison Final
Farmer (7) Watch Live Curling!
Blair 9th
Barr  Watch Live Curling!
M: USA Curling National Championships
Denver, CO
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: M3 -- Tue, Feb 7 -- 8:00am MT
Sobering Final
Shuster 10  (6) Watch Live Curling!
Dropkin Final
Sampson (10) Watch Live Curling!
Casper Final
Ruohonen (10) Watch Live Curling!
Smith Final
Dunnam (7) Watch Live Curling!
M: Scottish Curling Championships
Dumfries, SCO
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: M2 -- Tue, Feb 7 -- 12:00pm GMT
Whyte 10  Final
Strawhorn (9) Watch Live Curling!
Bryce Final
R.Craik (9) Watch Live Curling!
J.Craik Final
Mouat (10) Watch Live Curling!
Waddell Final
Carson (10) Watch Live Curling!
W: USA Curling National Championships
Denver, CO
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: W2 -- Mon, Feb 6 -- 7:00pm MT
Bear Final
McMakin (9) Watch Live Curling!
Anderson Final
Scheel (10) Watch Live Curling!
Workin Final
Strouse (9) Watch Live Curling!
Rhyme Final
Peterson (8) Watch Live Curling!
M: SaskTel Tankard
Estevan, SK
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Feb 5 -- 3:00pm CT
Knapp Final
Laycock (10) Watch Live Curling!
W: ZEH-NOH Japan Curling Championship
Kitami, JPN
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Feb 5 -- 1:00am ET
Fujisawa Final
Kanai (9)
M: ZEH-NOH Japan Curling Championship
Kitami, JPN
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sat, Feb 4 -- 7:00pm ET
Yanagisawa Final
Hirata (9) Watch Live Curling!
D: PhysiGO Mobile Service East St. Paul Mixed Doubles
East St. Paul, MB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Feb 5 -- 2:30pm CT
Walt/Walt Final
McKe/Dunl (8)
D: Goldline Mixed Doubles Trois-Rivieres
Trois Rivieres, QC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Feb 5 -- 4:15pm ET
Adam/Robi Final
St-G/Asse (8)
Gagn/Mori Final
Powe/Saun (1)
Gerb/Caie 11  Final
Bill/Sima (8)
M: Northwest Territories Mens Championship
Fort Smith, NT
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Feb 5 -- 10:00am MT
Koe 11  Final
Skauge (7)
W: Swedish Curling Championships
Karlstad, SWE
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Feb 5 -- 8:00am ET
Wrana Final
Hasselborg (8)
M: Swedish Curling Championships
Karlstad, SWE
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Feb 5 -- 2:00pm CET
Eriksson Final
Landelius (6)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Gagnon/Gionest Runner-Up at 2022 Finale Circuit GOLDLINE

Apr 8 - 11, 2022

Sydney, Australia
Games: 6  
Record: 4W - 2L  
PF/G: 11.79  
PA/G: 7.69  
Hammer Efficiency: 0.53  
Steal Defense: 0.39  
Force Efficiency: 0.20  
Steal Efficiency: 0.52  
Nathalie Gagnon/Francois Gionest (Sydney, AUS) lost 7-1 to Lauren Cheal/Greg Cheal (Valleyfield, QC) in the Final To advance to the championship game, Gagnon/Gionest won 8-3 over Veronique Bouchard/Jean-Francois Charest (Saguenay, QC) in the semifinals of the 2022 Finale Circuit GOLDLINE in TBD, Quebec; and won 13-6 over Kelly Tremblay/Pierre Lanoue (Montreal, QC) in the quarterfinals. of the 2022 Finale Circuit GOLDLINE in TBD, Quebec;
 
Gagnon/Gionest finished 2-1 in the 16 team Finale Circuit GOLDLINE qualifying round, held April 8 - 11, 2022 in , . In their opening game, Gagnon/Gionest defeated Leanne Fortin/Eric Fortin (Saguenay, QC) 8-3, then won 9-3 against Ashley Waye/Rob Retchless (Toronto, ON). Gagnon/Gionest went on to lose 8-7 against Tremblay/Lanoue in their final qualifying round match.
 
With their runner-up finish at the Finale Circuit GOLDLINE, Gagnon/Gionest take home 18.605 world rankings points along with the $950CDN prize, remaining in 778th place overall on the World Ranking Standings with a net gain of 9.302 after improving upon their best so far this season. Gagnon/Gionest ranks 125th overall on the Year-to-Date rankings with 13.066 points earned so far this season.
 

Curling Scores

W: Scottish Curling Championships
Dumfries, SCO
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: W3 -- Tue, Feb 7 -- 4:00pm GMT
Bass Final
Young 11  (6) Watch Live Curling!
Mitchell Final
Henderson (8) Watch Live Curling!
Morrison Final
Farmer (7) Watch Live Curling!
Blair 9th
Barr  Watch Live Curling!
M: USA Curling National Championships
Denver, CO
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: M3 -- Tue, Feb 7 -- 8:00am MT
Sobering Final
Shuster 10  (6) Watch Live Curling!
Dropkin Final
Sampson (10) Watch Live Curling!
Casper Final
Ruohonen (10) Watch Live Curling!
Smith Final
Dunnam (7) Watch Live Curling!
M: Scottish Curling Championships
Dumfries, SCO
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: M2 -- Tue, Feb 7 -- 12:00pm GMT
Whyte 10  Final
Strawhorn (9) Watch Live Curling!
Bryce Final
R.Craik (9) Watch Live Curling!
J.Craik Final
Mouat (10) Watch Live Curling!
Waddell Final
Carson (10) Watch Live Curling!
W: USA Curling National Championships
Denver, CO
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: W2 -- Mon, Feb 6 -- 7:00pm MT
Bear Final
McMakin (9) Watch Live Curling!
Anderson Final
Scheel (10) Watch Live Curling!
Workin Final
Strouse (9) Watch Live Curling!
Rhyme Final
Peterson (8) Watch Live Curling!
M: SaskTel Tankard
Estevan, SK
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Feb 5 -- 3:00pm CT
Knapp Final
Laycock (10) Watch Live Curling!
W: ZEH-NOH Japan Curling Championship
Kitami, JPN
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Feb 5 -- 12:00am CT
Fujisawa Final
Kanai (9)
M: ZEH-NOH Japan Curling Championship
Kitami, JPN
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sat, Feb 4 -- 7:00pm ET
Yanagisawa Final
Hirata (9) Watch Live Curling!
D: Goldline Mixed Doubles Trois-Rivieres
Trois Rivieres, QC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Feb 5 -- 4:15pm ET
Adam/Robi Final
St-G/Asse (8)
Gagn/Mori Final
Powe/Saun (1)
Gerb/Caie 11  Final
Bill/Sima (8)
M: Northwest Territories Mens Championship
Fort Smith, NT
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Feb 5 -- 10:00am MT
Koe 11  Final
Skauge (7)
W: Swedish Curling Championships
Karlstad, SWE
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Feb 5 -- 8:00am ET
Wrana Final
Hasselborg (8)
M: Swedish Curling Championships
Karlstad, SWE
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Feb 5 -- 2:00pm CET
Eriksson Final
Landelius (6)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Recent News

Recent
Scotties Tournament of Hearts Draw Announced

Scotties Tournament of Hearts Draw Announced

Kerri Einarson will begin its pursuit for a record-tying fourth consecutive title against Quebec's Team Laurie St-Georges on Feb.

Curling Photos

Recent

Curling Blogs

Facebook Feed

Twitter Feed

To top ↑