[[5:1.1963]] Davis/Davis1-2 at Ilderton Mixed Doubles Spiel

Curling Scores

B: The Big Spiel
Twin Cities, MN
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Jan 16 -- 1:30pm CT
Sampson Final
Willmert (8)
Bata Final
Glessner (1)
Munich Final
Hagberg (1)
Kizlyk Final
Ewen (1)
Faltesek Final
Smith (1)
Schaeper Final
Colby (1)
Telfer Final
Caron (1)
Kruse Final
Richards (1)
M: Swedish Eliteserien
Ostersund / Jonkoping, SWE
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 6 -- Sun, Nov 7 -- 2:00pm CET
Magnusson Final
Landelius (8)
Westerberg Final
Westerberg (8)
Gothberg Final
Rosander (6)
Markusson Final
Julius (5)
Nyberg Final
Nyman (5)
Kraupp Final
Roxin (5)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Davis/Davis1-2 at Ilderton Mixed Doubles Spiel

Nov 20 - 21, 2021

Mississauga, Ontario
No Photo
Female
Hanna
Davis

  No Photo
Male
Steve
Davis

 
Games: 3  
Record: 1W - 2L  
PF/G: 4.71  
PA/G: 13.53  
Hammer Efficiency: 0.00  
Steal Defense: 0.56  
Force Efficiency: 0.60  
Steal Efficiency: 0.38  

 
Hanna Davis/Steve Davis (Mississauga, ON) finished 1-2 in the 8 team
Ilderton Mixed Doubles Spiel qualifying round, held November 20 - 21 at the Ilderton Curling Club in Ilderton, Canada. In their opening game, Davis/Davis defeated Katie Cottrill/Shawn Cottrill (Wingham, ON) 5-4, then went on to lose 12-1 against Catherine Liscumb/Chris Liscumb (Ilderton, ON). Davis/Davis lost 7-2 to Melissa Foster/Scott Foster (Burlington , ON) in their final qualifying round match.
 
Davis/Davis earned 1.196 world rankings points for their preliminary round wins, remaining in 697th place overall on the World Ranking Standings with 2.344 total points. Davis/Davis ranks 166th overall on the Year-to-Date rankings with 2.344 points earned so far this season.
 

Curling Scores

B: The Big Spiel
Twin Cities, MN
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Jan 16 -- 1:30pm CT
Sampson Final
Willmert (8)
Bata Final
Glessner (1)
Munich Final
Hagberg (1)
Kizlyk Final
Ewen (1)
Faltesek Final
Smith (1)
Schaeper Final
Colby (1)
Telfer Final
Caron (1)
Kruse Final
Richards (1)
M: Swedish Eliteserien
Ostersund / Jonkoping, SWE
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 6 -- Sun, Nov 7 -- 2:00pm CET
Magnusson Final
Landelius (8)
Westerberg Final
Westerberg (8)
Gothberg Final
Rosander (6)
Markusson Final
Julius (5)
Nyberg Final
Nyman (5)
Kraupp Final
Roxin (5)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Recent News

Recent
Gushue Opens Up in Sweeps and Stones

Gushue Opens Up in Sweeps and Stones

As Brad Gushue of St. John's prepares for the Olympics, he joins his teammates in talking about how they got started in a new series on the team.

Curling Photos

Recent

Curling Blogs

Facebook Feed

Twitter Feed

To top ↑