Curling Scores

M: Japan Curling Championships
, JPN
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 14 -- Wed, May 25 -- 11:30pm ET
Shimizu Final
Kanda (EE)
Tanida  
Ishimura  
Sato 12  Final
Yoshioka (6)
Hirata Final
Kanda (10)
W: Japan Curling Championships
, JPN
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 15 -- Thu, May 26 -- 4:00am ET
Kotani Final
Kitazawa (9)
Yoshimura Final
Kanai (10)
Tabata Final
Ogawa (6)
Fujisawa Final
Nakamura (10)
W: World Junior Curling Championships
Jonkoping, SWE
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, May 22 -- 2:00pm CET
SWE (Dryburgh) Final
JPN (Yamamoto) (10) Watch Live Curling!
NOR (Mesloe) Final
USA (Strouse) 10  (10) Watch Live Curling!
Get Your Free Meals!
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Ilderton Mixed Doubles Spiel -- Round-Robin

Nov 20 - 21, 2021
Pool A
Gebhardt/Fairfull
Guelph, ON
1.000  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Tuck/Tuck Jr.
Ilderton, ON
0.667  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Shipmaker/Aprile
Mississauga, ON
0.333  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Kidd/Kidd
Bridgenorth , ON
0.000  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Pool B
Liscumb/Liscumb
Ilderton, ON
1.000  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Foster/Foster
Burlington , ON
0.667  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Davis/Davis
Mississauga, ON
0.333  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Cottrill/Cottrill
Wingham, ON
0.000  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 

GP = Games Played, W = Wins; L = Losses; PCT = Winning Percentage; HMR = Record with hammer to start game; STL = Record without hammer to start game; 1-PT = Record in games decided by 1 point; EE-H = Extra end record with hammer; EE-S = Extra end record without hammer.

Sat, Nov 20, 21 09:30 AM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A Gebhardt/Fairfull Kidd/Kidd 6-1    Final (6)
B Shipmaker/Aprile Tuck/Tuck Jr. 5-8    Final (7)
C Cottrill/Cottrill Davis/Davis 4-5    Final (8)
D Foster/Foster Liscumb/Liscumb 7-10    Final (7)
Sat, Nov 20, 21 01:30 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A Cottrill/Cottrill Foster/Foster 5-6    Final (8)
B Davis/Davis Liscumb/Liscumb 1-12    Final (4)
C Gebhardt/Fairfull Shipmaker/Aprile 10-5    Final (7)
D Kidd/Kidd Tuck/Tuck Jr. 6-7    Final (EE)
Sat, Nov 20, 21 05:30 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A Gebhardt/Fairfull Tuck/Tuck Jr. 7-5    Final (8)
B Kidd/Kidd Shipmaker/Aprile 2-5    Final (4)
C Cottrill/Cottrill Liscumb/Liscumb 2-7    Final (6)
D Davis/Davis Foster/Foster 2-7    Final (6)

In the event of a discrepancy the draw posted at the Event is the Official Draw.
 
 

Curling Scores

M: Japan Curling Championships
, JPN
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 14 -- Thu, May 26 -- 5:30am CET
Shimizu Final
Kanda (EE)
Tanida  
Ishimura  
Sato 12  Final
Yoshioka (6)
Hirata Final
Kanda (10)
W: Japan Curling Championships
, JPN
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 15 -- Thu, May 26 -- 4:00am ET
Kotani Final
Kitazawa (9)
Yoshimura Final
Kanai (10)
Tabata Final
Ogawa (6)
Fujisawa Final
Nakamura (10)
W: World Junior Curling Championships
Jonkoping, SWE
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, May 22 -- 2:00pm CET
SWE (Dryburgh) Final
JPN (Yamamoto) (10) Watch Live Curling!
NOR (Mesloe) Final
USA (Strouse) 10  (10) Watch Live Curling!
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Recent News

Recent
Fujisawa 2-0 after first day at Japan Curling Championships

Fujisawa 2-0 after first day at Japan Curling Championships

The Olympic silver medalists from Kitami (Photo: Anil Mungal/GSOC) began their quest at the Japanese National Championship with two wins on the first day of competition.

Curling Photos

Recent

Curling Blogs

Facebook Feed

Twitter Feed

To top ↑