[[5:2.2500]] Cotter/Cotter3-3 at 2022 WCT Victoria Mixed Doubles Cashspiel

Curling Scores

M: English National Curling Championships
Dumfries, SCO
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 5 -- Fri, Feb 23 -- 7:00pm GMT
Retchless Final
Cooper (8) Watch Live Curling!
Clark Final
Hills (10) Watch Live Curling!
M: Swedish Mixed Doubles World Qualifier
Jonkoping, SWE
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 5 -- Fri, Feb 23 -- 7:00pm CET
Hass/Erik Final
Wran/Wran (7) Watch Live Curling!
de V/Magn Final
Knoc/Edin (6) Watch Live Curling!
W: Saskatchewan U20 Junior Provincials
North Battleford, SK
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 7 -- Fri, Feb 23 -- 7:00pm CT
Beausoleil Final
Johnston (9)
Semeniuk Final
Rugg (10)
Todd Final
Schlechter (9)
W: Manitoba U21 Junior Provincial Championships
Carman, MB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 8 -- Fri, Feb 23 -- 7:45pm CT
Wahl 7th
Buchel
W: USA Curling Senior Women's National Championship
Anderson, IN
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 8 -- Fri, Feb 23 -- 8:00pm ET
Aubrey Final
Lawless (7)
Smith Final
Mason (7)
Tamura Final
Montgomery (6)
M: Tournoi Hommes Circuit Provincial
Maniwaki, QC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 2 -- Fri, Feb 23 -- 5:30pm ET
Wise 10  Final
Tims (8)
St-Amour Final
Bornais (8)
M: Saskatchewan U20 Junior Provincials
North Battleford, SK
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 6 -- Fri, Feb 23 -- 2:00pm CT
Zuravloff Final
Jones (9)
Derksen 10  Final
Snow (9)
Drewitz Final
Heisler (9)
M: Swiss Mixed Doubles Championship
Arlesheim, SUI
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 2 -- Fri, Feb 23 -- 8:00pm CET
Tiri/Gerl Final
Huer/Huer (7)
Howa/Lach Final
Huep/Weis (6)
Jaeg/Kell Final
Bers/Hoes (7)
Wits/Gloo Final
Engl/Wund (7)
M: NWTCA Masters Men's Championship
Yellowknife, NT
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Fri, Feb 23 -- 10:00am MT
Sattelberger Final
MacKinnon (8)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Cotter/Cotter3-3 at 2022 WCT Victoria Mixed Doubles Cashspiel

Sep 23 - 25, 2022

Vernon, British Columbia
Player Photo
Female
Jaelyn
Cotter

  Player Photo
Male
Jim
Cotter

 
Games: 6  
Record: 3W - 3L  
PF/G: 8.30  
PA/G: 7.87  
Hammer Efficiency: 0.35  
Steal Defense: 0.38  
Force Efficiency: 0.60  
Steal Efficiency: 0.29  

 
Jaelyn Cotter/Jim Cotter (Vernon, BC) finished 3-3 in the 11-team qualifying round. . In their opening game, Cotter/Cotter defeated
Sasha Wilson/Alex Horvath (Victoria, BC) 9-4, then won 6-4 against Diane Gushulak/Patrick Prade (New Westminster, BC) and 5-3 against Sarah Wark/Keith Clarke (Victoria, BC) to advance to a A-Qualifier game where they lost 7-4 against Emily Bowles/Sterling Middleton (Victoria, BC). Cotter/Cotter lost 10-8 to Gushulak/Prade. Cotter/Cotter lost 9-7 to Kayla Wilson/Corey Chester (Victoria, BC) in their final qualifying round match.
 
Cotter/Cotter earned 2.250 world rankings points for their preliminary round wins. For week 8 of the event schedule, Cotter/Cotter did not improve upon their best events, remaining at th place on the World Ranking Standings with total points. Cotter/Cotter ranks th overall on the Year-to-Date rankings with points earned so far this season.
 

Curling Scores

M: English National Curling Championships
Dumfries, SCO
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 5 -- Fri, Feb 23 -- 7:00pm GMT
Retchless Final
Cooper (8) Watch Live Curling!
Clark Final
Hills (10) Watch Live Curling!
M: Swedish Mixed Doubles World Qualifier
Jonkoping, SWE
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 5 -- Fri, Feb 23 -- 7:00pm CET
Hass/Erik Final
Wran/Wran (7) Watch Live Curling!
de V/Magn Final
Knoc/Edin (6) Watch Live Curling!
W: Saskatchewan U20 Junior Provincials
North Battleford, SK
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 7 -- Fri, Feb 23 -- 7:00pm CT
Beausoleil Final
Johnston (9)
Semeniuk Final
Rugg (10)
Todd Final
Schlechter (9)
W: USA Curling Senior Women's National Championship
Anderson, IN
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 8 -- Fri, Feb 23 -- 8:00pm ET
Aubrey Final
Lawless (7)
Smith Final
Mason (7)
Tamura Final
Montgomery (6)
M: Tournoi Hommes Circuit Provincial
Maniwaki, QC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 2 -- Fri, Feb 23 -- 5:30pm ET
Wise 10  Final
Tims (8)
St-Amour Final
Bornais (8)
M: Saskatchewan U20 Junior Provincials
North Battleford, SK
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 6 -- Fri, Feb 23 -- 2:00pm CT
Zuravloff Final
Jones (9)
Derksen 10  Final
Snow (9)
Drewitz Final
Heisler (9)
M: Swiss Mixed Doubles Championship
Arlesheim, SUI
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 2 -- Fri, Feb 23 -- 8:00pm CET
Tiri/Gerl Final
Huer/Huer (7)
Howa/Lach Final
Huep/Weis (6)
Jaeg/Kell Final
Bers/Hoes (7)
Wits/Gloo Final
Engl/Wund (7)
M: NWTCA Masters Men's Championship
Yellowknife, NT
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Fri, Feb 23 -- 10:00am MT
Sattelberger Final
MacKinnon (8)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Recent News

Recent
Lawes Sneaks Into Final Scotties Playoff berth

Lawes Sneaks Into Final Scotties Playoff berth

The end of round robin action saw a back and forth battle between Manitoba's Kaitlyn Lawes and Northern Ontario's Krista McCarville.

Curling Photos

Recent

Curling Blogs

Facebook Feed

Twitter Feed

To top ↑