Curling Scores

M: English National Curling Championships
Dumfries, SCO
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 5 -- Fri, Feb 23 -- 7:00pm GMT
Retchless Final
Cooper (8) Watch Live Curling!
Clark Final
Hills (10) Watch Live Curling!
M: Swedish Mixed Doubles World Qualifier
Jonkoping, SWE
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 5 -- Fri, Feb 23 -- 7:00pm CET
Hass/Erik Final
Wran/Wran (7) Watch Live Curling!
de V/Magn Final
Knoc/Edin (6) Watch Live Curling!
W: Saskatchewan U20 Junior Provincials
North Battleford, SK
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 7 -- Fri, Feb 23 -- 7:00pm CT
Beausoleil 9th
Johnston
Semeniuk 10th
Rugg
Todd 10th
Schlechter
W: USA Curling Senior Women's National Championship
Anderson, IN
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 8 -- Fri, Feb 23 -- 8:00pm ET
Aubrey Final
Lawless (7)
Smith Final
Mason (7)
Tamura Final
Montgomery (6)
M: Manitoba U21 Junior Provincial Championships
Carman, MB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 8 -- Fri, Feb 23 -- 7:45pm CT
McDonald 6th
Freeman
Desaulniers 6th
Campbell  Watch Live Curling!
Graham 6th
Norris
M: Tournoi Hommes Circuit Provincial
Maniwaki, QC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 2 -- Fri, Feb 23 -- 5:30pm ET
Wise 10  Final
Tims (8)
St-Amour Final
Bornais (8)
M: Saskatchewan U20 Junior Provincials
North Battleford, SK
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 6 -- Fri, Feb 23 -- 2:00pm CT
Zuravloff Final
Jones (9)
Derksen 10  Final
Snow (9)
Drewitz Final
Heisler (9)
M: Swiss Mixed Doubles Championship
Arlesheim, SUI
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 2 -- Fri, Feb 23 -- 8:00pm CET
Tiri/Gerl Final
Huer/Huer (7)
Howa/Lach Final
Huep/Weis (6)
Jaeg/Kell Final
Bers/Hoes (7)
Wits/Gloo Final
Engl/Wund (7)
M: NWTCA Masters Men's Championship
Yellowknife, NT
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Fri, Feb 23 -- 10:00am MT
Sattelberger Final
MacKinnon (8)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Landry Reaches Sherwood Park U15 Junior Bonspiel Quarters

Nov 17 - 19, 2023

Drayton Valley, Alberta
No Photo
SKIP
Walker
Landry

  No Photo
Third
Torron
Chambers

  No Photo
Second
Reagan
Hynes

  No Photo
Lead
McKinley
Harper

 
Games: 5  
Record: 2W - 3L  
PF/G: 7.24  
PA/G: 12.76  
Hammer Efficiency: 0.06  
Steal Defense: 0.71  
Force Efficiency: 0.20  
Steal Efficiency: 0.58  
Walker Landry (Drayton Valley, AB) qualified for the Sherwood Park U15 Junior Bonspiel playoffs, dropping their quarterfinals match 8-0 against Darby McMillan (Wainwright, AB). of the Sherwood Park U15 Junior Bonspiel in Sherwood Park, Alberta, Canada;
 
Landry finished 2-2 in the 8-team qualifying round. . In their opening game, Landry defeated Ella Couprie (Edmonton, AB) 11-2, then went on to lose 13-2 against Sophia Bohning (Drayton Valley, AB). Landry lost 9-0 to McMillan where Landry responded with a 8-5 win over Zorianna Gerace (St. Albert, AB) in their final qualifying round match.
 
Landry ranks th overall on the Year-to-Date rankings with points earned so far this season.
 

Curling Scores

M: English National Curling Championships
Dumfries, SCO
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 5 -- Fri, Feb 23 -- 7:00pm GMT
Retchless Final
Cooper (8) Watch Live Curling!
Clark Final
Hills (10) Watch Live Curling!
M: Swedish Mixed Doubles World Qualifier
Jonkoping, SWE
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 5 -- Fri, Feb 23 -- 7:00pm CET
Hass/Erik Final
Wran/Wran (7) Watch Live Curling!
de V/Magn Final
Knoc/Edin (6) Watch Live Curling!
W: Saskatchewan U20 Junior Provincials
North Battleford, SK
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 7 -- Fri, Feb 23 -- 7:00pm CT
Beausoleil 9th
Johnston
Semeniuk 10th
Rugg
Todd 10th
Schlechter
W: USA Curling Senior Women's National Championship
Anderson, IN
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 8 -- Fri, Feb 23 -- 8:00pm ET
Aubrey Final
Lawless (7)
Smith Final
Mason (7)
Tamura Final
Montgomery (6)
M: Tournoi Hommes Circuit Provincial
Maniwaki, QC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 2 -- Fri, Feb 23 -- 5:30pm ET
Wise 10  Final
Tims (8)
St-Amour Final
Bornais (8)
M: Saskatchewan U20 Junior Provincials
North Battleford, SK
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 6 -- Fri, Feb 23 -- 2:00pm CT
Zuravloff Final
Jones (9)
Derksen 10  Final
Snow (9)
Drewitz Final
Heisler (9)
M: Swiss Mixed Doubles Championship
Arlesheim, SUI
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 2 -- Fri, Feb 23 -- 8:00pm CET
Tiri/Gerl Final
Huer/Huer (7)
Howa/Lach Final
Huep/Weis (6)
Jaeg/Kell Final
Bers/Hoes (7)
Wits/Gloo Final
Engl/Wund (7)
M: NWTCA Masters Men's Championship
Yellowknife, NT
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Fri, Feb 23 -- 10:00am MT
Sattelberger Final
MacKinnon (8)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Recent News

Recent
Lawes Sneaks Into Final Scotties Playoff berth

Lawes Sneaks Into Final Scotties Playoff berth

The end of round robin action saw a back and forth battle between Manitoba's Kaitlyn Lawes and Northern Ontario's Krista McCarville.

Curling Photos

Recent

Curling Blogs

Facebook Feed

Twitter Feed

To top ↑