[[1:3.7500]] CHAMPION: Martel Wins Finale du Circuit

Curling Scores

M: Montana's Brier
Regina, SK
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 1 -- Fri, Mar 1 -- 6:00pm CT
NS (Manuel) Final
CAN (Gushue) (9)
SK (McEwen) Final
PEI (Smith) (10)
AB (Koe) Final
AB (Sluchinski) (10) Watch Live Curling!
NT (Koe) Final
QC (Arsenault) (10)
M: U21 Ontario Provincials
Dundas, ON
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: M6 -- Fri, Mar 1 -- 8:00pm ET
Garner Final
Benning (10)
Mulima Final
DiFranco (7)
Hastings Final
Wright (8)
MacDougall Final
MacTavish 10  (10)
M: USA Curling Mixed Doubles National Championship
Traverse City, MI
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: B6 -- Fri, Mar 1 -- 7:30pm ET
Bear/Olde Final
Gevi/Shus (8) Watch Live Curling!
Ande/Stop 12  Final
Weld/Fran (7) Watch Live Curling!
Podo/Parr Final
Hami/Hami (7) Watch Live Curling!
Birr/Birr Final
Ande/Rich (6) Watch Live Curling!
W: U21 Ontario Provincials
Dundas, ON
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: W5 -- Fri, Mar 1 -- 4:30pm ET
Daigle 12  Final
Madden (9)
Markle 10  Final
Parkinson (9)
Aucoin Final
Johnston 10  (9)
Acres Final
Langford (9)
M: Swiss Mixed Doubles Championship
Biel, SUI
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 7 -- Fri, Mar 1 -- 7:00pm CET
Jaeg/Kell Final
Paet/Mich (6)
Howa/Lach 10  Final
Schw/Schw (8)
Engl/Wund Final
Bers/Hoes (EE)
Perr/Rios Final
Wits/Gloo (7)
M: Estonia Mixed Doubles Nationals
Tallinn, EST
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 6 -- Fri, Mar 1 -- 7:30pm EET
Kaar/Pada Final
Elmi/Kukn (EE)
Grom/Lill Final
Peeb/Jako (7)
Tamm/Jost 11  Final
Wedd/Rann (7)
D: GOLDLINE Tour Finals
Chicoutimi, QC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 2 -- Fri, Mar 1 -- 10:00pm ET
Desj/Desj Final
Roy/Roy (7)
Mahe/Mahe Final
Lang/Mori (8)
Adam/Robi 14  Final
Paqu/Thib (6)
Cott/Mart Final
Pois/Dubo (8)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

CHAMPION: Martel Wins Finale du Circuit

Nov 17 - 19, 2023

Saguenay, Quebec
Games: 6  
Record: 6W - 0L  
PF/G: 11.90  
PA/G: 5.00  
Hammer Efficiency: 0.65  
Steal Defense: 0.15  
Force Efficiency: 0.86  
Steal Efficiency: 0.36  
Yannick Martel (Saguenay, QC) won 8-6 over Jean-Michel Arsenault (Levis, QC) in the Final of the Finale du Circuit, held November 17 - 19 at the Aurèle Racine Curling Club in Tracy, Canada. Advancing directly to the semifinals, Martel won 7-2 over Mathieu Beaufort (Aurele-Racine, QC) to advance to the championship game. of the Finale du Circuit in Tracy, Quebec, Canada; of the Finale du Circuit in Tracy, Quebec, Canada;
 
Martel finished 4-0 in the 10-team qualifying round. . In their opening game, Martel defeated Frederic Lawton (Montreal, QC) 9-3, then won 9-2 against Denis Robichaud (Quebec, QC) and 9-6 against Peter Prevost (Buckingham, ON). Martel won 8-2 against Alexandre Leduc (Valleyfield, QC) in their final qualifying round match.
 
For winning the Finale du Circuit Championship title, Martel earned 3.750 world rankings points along with the $2,200CDN first prize cheque, moving up 5 spots the World Ranking Standings into 72nd place overall with 46.551 total points. Martel ranks 60th overall on the Year-to-Date rankings with 29.500 points earned so far this season.
 

Curling Scores

M: Montana's Brier
Regina, SK
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 1 -- Fri, Mar 1 -- 6:00pm CT
NS (Manuel) Final
CAN (Gushue) (9)
SK (McEwen) Final
PEI (Smith) (10)
AB (Koe) Final
AB (Sluchinski) (10) Watch Live Curling!
NT (Koe) Final
QC (Arsenault) (10)
M: U21 Ontario Provincials
Dundas, ON
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: M6 -- Fri, Mar 1 -- 8:00pm ET
Garner Final
Benning (10)
Mulima Final
DiFranco (7)
Hastings Final
Wright (8)
MacDougall Final
MacTavish 10  (10)
M: USA Curling Mixed Doubles National Championship
Traverse City, MI
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: B6 -- Fri, Mar 1 -- 7:30pm ET
Bear/Olde Final
Gevi/Shus (8) Watch Live Curling!
Ande/Stop 12  Final
Weld/Fran (7) Watch Live Curling!
Podo/Parr Final
Hami/Hami (7) Watch Live Curling!
Birr/Birr Final
Ande/Rich (6) Watch Live Curling!
W: U21 Ontario Provincials
Dundas, ON
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: W5 -- Fri, Mar 1 -- 4:30pm ET
Daigle 12  Final
Madden (9)
Markle 10  Final
Parkinson (9)
Aucoin Final
Johnston 10  (9)
Acres Final
Langford (9)
M: Swiss Mixed Doubles Championship
Biel, SUI
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 7 -- Fri, Mar 1 -- 7:00pm CET
Jaeg/Kell Final
Paet/Mich (6)
Howa/Lach 10  Final
Schw/Schw (8)
Engl/Wund Final
Bers/Hoes (EE)
Perr/Rios Final
Wits/Gloo (7)
M: Estonia Mixed Doubles Nationals
Tallinn, EST
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 6 -- Fri, Mar 1 -- 7:30pm EET
Kaar/Pada Final
Elmi/Kukn (EE)
Grom/Lill Final
Peeb/Jako (7)
Tamm/Jost 11  Final
Wedd/Rann (7)
D: GOLDLINE Tour Finals
Chicoutimi, QC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 2 -- Fri, Mar 1 -- 10:00pm ET
Desj/Desj Final
Roy/Roy (7)
Mahe/Mahe Final
Lang/Mori (8)
Adam/Robi 14  Final
Paqu/Thib (6)
Cott/Mart Final
Pois/Dubo (8)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Recent News

Recent
Homan on Top Once Again

Homan on Top Once Again

A story book season continues for Team Homan (Photo: Andrew Klaver, Curling Canada) as they win gold at the Scotties once again.

Curling Photos

Recent

Curling Blogs

Facebook Feed

Twitter Feed

To top ↑