[[8:0.000]] Fenson

World Curling Report

Curling Scores

W: Boost National
Conception Bay South, NL
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Dec 15 -- 5:30pm NT
Hasselborg Final
Jones (7)
M: Boost National
Conception Bay South, NL
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Dec 15 -- 1:30pm NT
Edin Final
Jacobs (7)
M: China Open
Tianjin, CHN
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: M5 -- Sun, Dec 15 -- 7:00am ET
Calvert Final
Dropkin (7)
Kim Final
Zou (6)
Nyman Final
Glukhov (8)
Schnider Final
van Dorp (8)
W: China Open
Tianjin, CHN
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: W5 -- Sun, Dec 15 -- 3:00am ET
Schori Final
Kanai (7)
Bear Final
Kim (7)
Han Final
Jentsch (8)
Brown Final
Kovaleva (6)
M: Nova Scotia Deloitte Tankard Qualifier
Berwick, NS
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 9 -- Sun, Dec 15 -- 4:00pm ET
Thompson Final
Steele (8)
Ouellette Final
O'Leary (10)
M: BC Men's Lower Mainland Playdown
Abbotsford, BC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 5 -- Sun, Dec 15 -- 1:00pm PT
Gagnon Final
Thompson (8)
W: NWTCA Junior Men's Curling Championship
Yellowknife, NT
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 4 -- Sun, Dec 15 -- 7:00pm MT
Delorey  
Bain  
M: NWTCA Junior Men's Curling Championship
Yellowknife, NT
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 4 -- Sun, Dec 15 -- 9:00pm ET
Kaeser  
Naugler  
W: Nova Scotia Scotties Qualifier
Berwick, NS
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 9 -- Sun, Dec 15 -- 5:00pm AT
Myketyn-Driscoll Final
Day (9)
Jones Final
Moore (8)
M: Quebec Tankard Qualifier
, QC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 11 -- Sun, Dec 15 -- 4:00pm ET
Cheal Final
Halle (8)
Berube Final
Bornais (EE)
M: Manitoba Viterra - West 1 Regional
Neepawa, MB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 5 -- Sun, Dec 15 -- 2:00pm CT
Mouck Final
Baker (EE)
W: Manitoba Scotties - Winnipeg Regional
Winnipeg, MB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 7 -- Sun, Dec 15 -- 1:00pm CT
Robertson Final
Cannon (9)
M: Manitoba Viterra - Winnipeg Regional
Winnipeg, MB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 7 -- Sun, Dec 15 -- 1:00pm CT
Gauthier Final
Birchard (9)
Walter Final
Bale (9)
Smith 10  Final
Dilello (9)
Wickman Final
Bohn 11  (10)
W: Saskatchewan Women's Challenge
Unity, SK
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 7 -- Sun, Dec 15 -- 1:30pm CT
Mitchell Final
Tisdale (9)
M: Manitoba Viterra - North Regional
Thompson, MB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 4 -- Sun, Dec 15 -- 10:00am CT
Parsons Final
Brown (8)
W: BC Women's Open Event #1
Abbotsford, BC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 5 -- Sun, Dec 15 -- 2:00pm MT
Slattery Final
Daniels (9)
M: Manitoba Viterra - West 2 Regional
Virden, MB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 3 -- Sat, Dec 14 -- 6:00pm CT
Dunbar Final
Freeman (10)
: Augustana U15 Open
Camrose, AB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Dec 15 -- 12:00pm MT
Whitbread Final
Hayman (7)
Morlock Final
Burton (7)
J: U18 Viking Alumni
Camrose, AB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Dec 15 -- 12:00pm MT
Lozinsky Final
Lis (6)
Cheung Final
Cramer 10  (6)
: U18 Viking Alumni
Camrose, AB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Dec 15 -- 12:00pm MT
Yambao Final
Bevan-Stewart (6)
Jackson Final
Zimmerman 10  (5)
M: Manitoba Viterra - East Regional
Selkirk, MB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 4 -- Sun, Dec 15 -- 10:00am CT
Friesen Final
Foster (10)
M: BC Men's Kootenay Playdown
Kimberley, BC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 3 -- Sat, Dec 14 -- 10:00pm ET
Medford Final
Salviulo (6)
M: Manitoba Viterra - South 2 Regional
Steinbach, MB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 4 -- Sun, Dec 15 -- 10:00am CT
Gitzel Final
Muntain (8)
W: Manitoba Scotties - West Regional
Neepawa, MB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 3 -- Sat, Dec 14 -- 6:00pm CT
Ursel 14  Final
Hale (3)
M: Dumfries Challenger Series
Dumfries, SCO
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Dec 15 -- 11:45am GMT
Lottenbach Final
Whyte (6)
Gallacher Final
Muirhead (7)
M: BC Men's Vancouver Island Playdown
Lake Cowichan, BC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 2 -- Sat, Dec 14 -- 2:00pm PT
Jackson Final
Craig (EE)
M: Manitoba Viterra - South 1 Regional
Baldur, MB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 3 -- Sat, Dec 14 -- 5:00pm CT
North Final
Van Kommer (5)
Oleson Final
Thomson (8)
M: 2020 USCA Junior Qualifier #3
Centerville, WI
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 5 -- Sat, Dec 14 -- 8:00pm ET
Grabowski Final
Murray (8)
M: BC Men's Thompson-Okanagan Playdown
Kamloops, BC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 2 -- Sat, Dec 14 -- 5:00pm ET
Olsen Final
Wood (EE)
W: 2020 USCA Junior Qualifier #3
Centerville, WI
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 5 -- Sat, Dec 14 -- 7:00pm CT
Viau  
Kitchens  
W: Manitoba Scotties - South Regional
Steinbach, MB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 2 -- Sat, Dec 14 -- 2:00pm CT
Clark-Rouire Final
Zacharias (6)
M: Arctic Winter Games Qualifier
Yellowknife, NT
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 5 -- Sat, Dec 14 -- 2:30pm ET
Naugler Final
Kaeser (8)
W: Arctic Winter Games Qualifier
Yellowknife, NT
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 4 -- Sat, Dec 14 -- 8:30am MT
Bain Final
Rogers (8)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Fenson

Mar 23 - 27, 2005

Bemidji, Minnesota
Games: 7  
Record: 4W - 3L  
PF/G: 6.56  
PA/G: 7.50  
Hammer Efficiency: 0.30  
Steal Defense: 0.29  
Force Efficiency: 0.50  
Steal Efficiency: 0.21  

 
Pete Fenson (Bemidji, MN) needed a tiebreaker to advance to the playoffs, Fenson finished 3-2 in the 18 team PharmAssist Players Championships qualifying round, held March 23 - 27, 2005 in , . In their opening game, Fenson lost 8-6 to Jeff Stoughton (Winnipeg, MB), then responded with a 6-4 win over Pat Simmons (Moose Jaw, SK). Fenson won 7-6 against Peja Lindholm (Sweden), then won 6-5 against Brad Gushue (St. John`s, NL). Fenson went on to lose 10-3 against John Morris (Calgary, AB) in their final qualifying round match.
 
Fenson earned 0.000 world rankings points for their Top 8 finish in the PharmAssist Players Championships. For week of the event schedule, Fenson did not improve upon their best events, remaining at th place on the World Ranking Standings with total points. Fenson ranks th overall on the Year-to-Date rankings with points earned so far this season.
 

Curling Scores

W: Boost National
Conception Bay South, NL
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Dec 15 -- 5:30pm NT
Hasselborg Final
Jones (7)
M: Boost National
Conception Bay South, NL
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Dec 15 -- 1:30pm NT
Edin Final
Jacobs (7)
M: China Open
Tianjin, CHN
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: M5 -- Sun, Dec 15 -- 8:30am NT
Calvert Final
Dropkin (7)
Kim Final
Zou (6)
Nyman Final
Glukhov (8)
Schnider Final
van Dorp (8)
W: China Open
Tianjin, CHN
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: W5 -- Sun, Dec 15 -- 4:30am NT
Schori Final
Kanai (7)
Bear Final
Kim (7)
Han Final
Jentsch (8)
Brown Final
Kovaleva (6)
M: Nova Scotia Deloitte Tankard Qualifier
Berwick, NS
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 9 -- Sun, Dec 15 -- 4:00pm ET
Thompson Final
Steele (8)
Ouellette Final
O'Leary (10)
M: BC Men's Lower Mainland Playdown
Abbotsford, BC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 5 -- Sun, Dec 15 -- 1:00pm PT
Gagnon Final
Thompson (8)
W: NWTCA Junior Men's Curling Championship
Yellowknife, NT
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 4 -- Sun, Dec 15 -- 7:00pm MT
Delorey  
Bain  
M: NWTCA Junior Men's Curling Championship
Yellowknife, NT
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 4 -- Sun, Dec 15 -- 9:00pm ET
Kaeser  
Naugler  
W: Nova Scotia Scotties Qualifier
Berwick, NS
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 9 -- Sun, Dec 15 -- 5:00pm AT
Myketyn-Driscoll Final
Day (9)
Jones Final
Moore (8)
M: Quebec Tankard Qualifier
, QC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 11 -- Sun, Dec 15 -- 4:00pm ET
Cheal Final
Halle (8)
Berube Final
Bornais (EE)
M: Manitoba Viterra - West 1 Regional
Neepawa, MB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 5 -- Sun, Dec 15 -- 2:00pm CT
Mouck Final
Baker (EE)
W: Manitoba Scotties - Winnipeg Regional
Winnipeg, MB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 7 -- Sun, Dec 15 -- 1:00pm CT
Robertson Final
Cannon (9)
M: Manitoba Viterra - Winnipeg Regional
Winnipeg, MB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 7 -- Sun, Dec 15 -- 1:00pm CT
Gauthier Final
Birchard (9)
Walter Final
Bale (9)
Smith 10  Final
Dilello (9)
Wickman Final
Bohn 11  (10)
W: Saskatchewan Women's Challenge
Unity, SK
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 7 -- Sun, Dec 15 -- 1:30pm CT
Mitchell Final
Tisdale (9)
M: Manitoba Viterra - North Regional
Thompson, MB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 4 -- Sun, Dec 15 -- 10:00am CT
Parsons Final
Brown (8)
W: BC Women's Open Event #1
Abbotsford, BC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 5 -- Sun, Dec 15 -- 2:00pm MT
Slattery Final
Daniels (9)
M: Manitoba Viterra - West 2 Regional
Virden, MB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 3 -- Sat, Dec 14 -- 6:00pm CT
Dunbar Final
Freeman (10)
: Augustana U15 Open
Camrose, AB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Dec 15 -- 12:00pm MT
Whitbread Final
Hayman (7)
Morlock Final
Burton (7)
J: U18 Viking Alumni
Camrose, AB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Dec 15 -- 12:00pm MT
Lozinsky Final
Lis (6)
Cheung Final
Cramer 10  (6)
: U18 Viking Alumni
Camrose, AB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Dec 15 -- 12:00pm MT
Yambao Final
Bevan-Stewart (6)
Jackson Final
Zimmerman 10  (5)
M: Manitoba Viterra - East Regional
Selkirk, MB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 4 -- Sun, Dec 15 -- 10:00am CT
Friesen Final
Foster (10)
M: BC Men's Kootenay Playdown
Kimberley, BC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 3 -- Sat, Dec 14 -- 10:00pm ET
Medford Final
Salviulo (6)
M: Manitoba Viterra - South 2 Regional
Steinbach, MB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 4 -- Sun, Dec 15 -- 10:00am CT
Gitzel Final
Muntain (8)
W: Manitoba Scotties - West Regional
Neepawa, MB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 3 -- Sat, Dec 14 -- 6:00pm CT
Ursel 14  Final
Hale (3)
M: Dumfries Challenger Series
Dumfries, SCO
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Dec 15 -- 11:45am GMT
Lottenbach Final
Whyte (6)
Gallacher Final
Muirhead (7)
M: BC Men's Vancouver Island Playdown
Lake Cowichan, BC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 2 -- Sat, Dec 14 -- 2:00pm PT
Jackson Final
Craig (EE)
M: Manitoba Viterra - South 1 Regional
Baldur, MB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 3 -- Sat, Dec 14 -- 5:00pm CT
North Final
Van Kommer (5)
Oleson Final
Thomson (8)
M: 2020 USCA Junior Qualifier #3
Centerville, WI
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 5 -- Sat, Dec 14 -- 8:00pm ET
Grabowski Final
Murray (8)
M: BC Men's Thompson-Okanagan Playdown
Kamloops, BC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 2 -- Sat, Dec 14 -- 5:00pm ET
Olsen Final
Wood (EE)
W: 2020 USCA Junior Qualifier #3
Centerville, WI
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 5 -- Sat, Dec 14 -- 7:00pm CT
Viau  
Kitchens  
W: Manitoba Scotties - South Regional
Steinbach, MB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 2 -- Sat, Dec 14 -- 2:00pm CT
Clark-Rouire Final
Zacharias (6)
M: Arctic Winter Games Qualifier
Yellowknife, NT
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 5 -- Sat, Dec 14 -- 2:30pm ET
Naugler Final
Kaeser (8)
W: Arctic Winter Games Qualifier
Yellowknife, NT
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 4 -- Sat, Dec 14 -- 8:30am MT
Bain Final
Rogers (8)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Recent News

Recent
Anna Hasselborg wins Boost National

Anna Hasselborg wins Boost National

Anna Hasselborg (Sundbyberg, Sweden) wins the Boost National, defeating Jennifer Jones (Winnipeg, MB) 7-3 at the CBS Arena in Conception Bay South, Newfoundland & Labrador.

Curling Blogs

Facebook Feed

Twitter Feed

To top ↑