[[7:26.000]] Anderson4-2 at 2004 Trail Appliance Autumn Gold Curling Classic

World Curling Report

Curling Scores

: Sutherland Womens Trial Curling Event
Saskatoon, SK
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 2 -- Fri, Sep 25 -- 5:00pm MT
Howard 2nd
Holland
Just 2nd
Kleiter
Schneider 2nd
Schmidt
W: The Curling Store Cashspiel
Lower Sackville, NS
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 3 -- Fri, Sep 25 -- 4:30pm AT
Jones Final
Breen (7)
Black Final
Nodding (7)
Bradley Final
Brothers (7)
Stevens Final
Powers (8)
M: The Curling Store Cashspiel
Lower Sackville, NS
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 3 -- Fri, Sep 25 -- 3:30pm ET
Colter Final
Manuel (EE)
J: Hardline Curling Larry Jones Junior Classic
Winnipeg, MB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 4 -- Fri, Sep 25 -- 6:00pm CT
Lukowich 2nd
Ogg
Beaudry 2nd
Stobbe
Walter 2nd
Armstrong
Tober 2nd
Jensen
Gevers 2nd
Kostna
D: Schweizer Cup
Interlaken, SUI
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 2 -- Fri, Sep 25 -- 8:00pm CET
Paetz/Michel Final
Perret/Rios (8)
Rupp/Wunderlin Final
Tirinzoni/Schwarz (7)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Anderson4-2 at 2004 Trail Appliance Autumn Gold Curling Classic

Oct 8 - 11, 2004

Delisle, Saskatchewan
Player Photo
SKIP
Sherry
Anderson

  No Photo
Third
Kim
Hodson

  Player Photo
Second
Heather
Walsh

  Player Photo
Lead
Donna
Gignac

 
Games: 7  
Record: 4W - 3L  
PF/G: 6.21  
PA/G: 6.36  
Hammer Efficiency: 0.21  
Steal Defense: 0.18  
Force Efficiency: 0.61  
Steal Efficiency: 0.27  

 
Sherry Anderson (Delisle, SK) are currently 4-2 in the 0 team
Trail Appliance Autumn Gold Curling Classic qualifying round, held October 8 - 11, 2004 in , . In their opening game, Anderson defeated Olga Zharkova (Russia) 7-4, then went on to lose 9-3 against Stefanie Lawton (Saskatoon, SK). Anderson lost 6-3 to Kathy Brown () where Anderson responded with a 9-8 win over Nicole Strausak (Bern, SUI). Anderson won 6-3 against Deb Santos (Edmonton, AB), then won 8-4 against Barb Spencer (Winnipeg, MB). In their next game, Anderson plays.
 
Anderson earned 26.000 world rankings points for their Top 7 finish in the Trail Appliance Autumn Gold Curling Classic. For week of the event schedule, Anderson did not improve upon their best events, remaining at th place on the World Ranking Standings with total points. Anderson ranks th overall on the Year-to-Date rankings with points earned so far this season.
 

Curling Scores

: Sutherland Womens Trial Curling Event
Saskatoon, SK
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 2 -- Fri, Sep 25 -- 5:00pm MT
Howard 2nd
Holland
Just 2nd
Kleiter
Schneider 2nd
Schmidt
W: The Curling Store Cashspiel
Lower Sackville, NS
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 3 -- Fri, Sep 25 -- 4:30pm AT
Jones Final
Breen (7)
Black Final
Nodding (7)
Bradley Final
Brothers (7)
Stevens Final
Powers (8)
M: The Curling Store Cashspiel
Lower Sackville, NS
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 3 -- Fri, Sep 25 -- 3:30pm ET
Colter Final
Manuel (EE)
J: Hardline Curling Larry Jones Junior Classic
Winnipeg, MB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 4 -- Fri, Sep 25 -- 6:00pm CT
Lukowich 2nd
Ogg
Beaudry 2nd
Stobbe
Walter 2nd
Armstrong
Tober 2nd
Jensen
Gevers 2nd
Kostna
D: Schweizer Cup
Interlaken, SUI
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 2 -- Fri, Sep 25 -- 8:00pm CET
Paetz/Michel Final
Perret/Rios (8)
Rupp/Wunderlin Final
Tirinzoni/Schwarz (7)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Recent News

Recent
Saskatchewan Women's Tour Opens with Test Event

Saskatchewan Women's Tour Opens with Test Event

Ashley Howard (photo by Kaytlyn Barber) has been both in the middle of organizing as Curlsask Executive Director but also itching to get back on the ice.

Curling Photos

Recent

Curling Blogs

Facebook Feed

Twitter Feed

To top ↑