World Curling Report

Curling Scores

W: Changan Ford International Curling Elite
Xining, CHN
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: W1 -- Thu, Dec 5 -- 1:00am ET
Dudt Final
Jentsch (8)
Madisson Final
Kim 10  (7)
Feltscher Final
Han (8)
Skrlik Final
Kovaleva (7)
M: Changan Ford International Curling Elite
Xining, CHN
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: M1 -- Wed, Dec 4 -- 8:30pm ET
Nyman Final
Glukhov (8)
Zou Final
Ruohonen (7)
Horgan Final
Kim (EE)
Schnider Final
van Dorp (8)
: World Mixed Doubles Qualification Event
Greenacres, SCO
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 9 -- Wed, Dec 4 -- 4:00pm GMT
Denmark 11  Final
Ukraine (6)
Turkey Final
Belgium (7)
China 12  Final
Wales (6)
Brazil Final
Saudi Arabia (EE)
Kosovo Final
Guyana (6)
Ireland Final
France (EE)
M: Jim Sullivan Curling Classic
Saint John, NB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 1 -- Fri, Dec 6 -- 9:00am AT
Murphy  
Rowsell  
Chandler  
Hanson  
Comeau  
Jones  
Sullivan  
Park  
W: Jim Sullivan Curling Classic
Saint John, NB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 1 -- Fri, Dec 6 -- 9:00am AT
Graham  
Crawford  
Yan  
Comeau  
Cousins  
Wang  
Smith  
Gim  
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Wagner0-3 at 2004 Trail Appliance Autumn Gold Curling Classic

Oct 8 - 11, 2004

Calgary, Alberta
Games: 3  
Record: 0W - 3L  
PF/G: 4.17  
PA/G: 10.42  
Hammer Efficiency: 0.00  
Steal Defense: 0.38  
Force Efficiency: 0.67  
Steal Efficiency: 0.09  

 
Linda Wagner (Calgary, AB) finished 0-3 in the 0 team Trail Appliance Autumn Gold Curling Classic qualifying round, held October 8 - 11, 2004 in , . In their opening game, Wagner lost 10-2 to Patti Lank (Niagara Falls, NY), droppimg another game, 6-5 to Diane Foster (Alberta). Wagner lost 9-3 to Barb Spencer (Winnipeg, MB) in their final qualifying round match.
 
. For week of the event schedule, Wagner did not improve upon their best events, remaining at th place on the World Ranking Standings with total points. Wagner ranks th overall on the Year-to-Date rankings with points earned so far this season.
 

Curling Scores

W: Changan Ford International Curling Elite
Xining, CHN
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: W1 -- Thu, Dec 5 -- 1:00am ET
Dudt Final
Jentsch (8)
Madisson Final
Kim 10  (7)
Feltscher Final
Han (8)
Skrlik Final
Kovaleva (7)
M: Changan Ford International Curling Elite
Xining, CHN
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: M1 -- Wed, Dec 4 -- 8:30pm ET
Nyman Final
Glukhov (8)
Zou Final
Ruohonen (7)
Horgan Final
Kim (EE)
Schnider Final
van Dorp (8)
: World Mixed Doubles Qualification Event
Greenacres, SCO
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 9 -- Wed, Dec 4 -- 4:00pm GMT
Denmark 11  Final
Ukraine (6)
Turkey Final
Belgium (7)
China 12  Final
Wales (6)
Brazil Final
Saudi Arabia (EE)
Kosovo Final
Guyana (6)
Ireland Final
France (EE)
M: Jim Sullivan Curling Classic
Saint John, NB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 1 -- Fri, Dec 6 -- 9:00am AT
Murphy  
Rowsell  
Chandler  
Hanson  
Comeau  
Jones  
Sullivan  
Park  
W: Jim Sullivan Curling Classic
Saint John, NB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 1 -- Fri, Dec 6 -- 9:00am AT
Graham  
Crawford  
Yan  
Comeau  
Cousins  
Wang  
Smith  
Gim  
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Recent News

Recent
USA's Roth wins Uiseong International Curling Cup

USA's Roth wins Uiseong International Curling Cup

In dramatic fashion, Roth scored a 5-4 win against Eun-jung Kim in an extra end to capture their first tour title since winning the Canad Inns Classic in October 2017.

Curling Blogs

Facebook Feed

Twitter Feed

To top ↑