World Curling Report

Curling Scores

: World Mixed Doubles Qualification Event
Greenacres, SCO
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 12 -- Thu, Dec 5 -- 12:30pm GMT
Chinese Taipei Final
Slovenia (8)
Austria 10  Final
Slovakia (7)
Italy Final
Hong Kong (8)
Nigeria Final
Belarus 13  (6)
Poland Final
Kazakhstan (8)
Lithuania Final
Netherlands 10  (7)
W: Changan Ford International Curling Elite
Xining, CHN
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: W1 -- Thu, Dec 5 -- 1:00am ET
Dudt Final
Jentsch (8)
Madisson Final
Kim 10  (7)
Feltscher Final
Han (8)
Skrlik Final
Kovaleva (7)
M: Changan Ford International Curling Elite
Xining, CHN
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: M1 -- Wed, Dec 4 -- 8:30pm ET
Nyman Final
Glukhov (8)
Zou Final
Ruohonen (7)
Horgan Final
Kim (EE)
Schnider Final
van Dorp (8)
M: Jim Sullivan Curling Classic
Saint John, NB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 1 -- Fri, Dec 6 -- 9:00am AT
Murphy  
Rowsell  
Chandler  
Hanson  
Comeau  
Jones  
Sullivan  
Park  
W: Jim Sullivan Curling Classic
Saint John, NB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 1 -- Fri, Dec 6 -- 9:00am AT
Graham  
Crawford  
Yan  
Comeau  
Cousins  
Wang  
Smith  
Gim  
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Spencer3-3 at 2004 Trail Appliance Autumn Gold Curling Classic

Oct 8 - 11, 2004

Winnipeg, Manitoba
Games: 6  
Record: 3W - 3L  
PF/G: 7.74  
PA/G: 6.04  
Hammer Efficiency: 0.35  
Steal Defense: 0.30  
Force Efficiency: 0.71  
Steal Efficiency: 0.33  

 
Barb Spencer (Winnipeg, MB) finished 3-3 in the 0 team Trail Appliance Autumn Gold Curling Classic qualifying round, held October 8 - 11, 2004 in , . In their opening game, Spencer lost 8-7 to Shannon Kleibrink (Calgary, AB), droppimg another game, 6-5 to Terry Loschuk (Calgary, AB) where Spencer responded with a 9-3 win over Linda Wagner (Calgary, AB). Spencer won 9-1 against Atina Johnston (Edmonton, AB), then won 7-6 against Amber Holland (Regina, SK). Spencer went on to lose 8-4 against Sherry Anderson (Delisle, SK) in their final qualifying round match.
 
. For week of the event schedule, Spencer did not improve upon their best events, remaining at th place on the World Ranking Standings with total points. Spencer ranks th overall on the Year-to-Date rankings with points earned so far this season.
 

Curling Scores

: World Mixed Doubles Qualification Event
Greenacres, SCO
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 12 -- Thu, Dec 5 -- 12:30pm GMT
Chinese Taipei Final
Slovenia (8)
Austria 10  Final
Slovakia (7)
Italy Final
Hong Kong (8)
Nigeria Final
Belarus 13  (6)
Poland Final
Kazakhstan (8)
Lithuania Final
Netherlands 10  (7)
W: Changan Ford International Curling Elite
Xining, CHN
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: W1 -- Thu, Dec 5 -- 6:00am GMT
Dudt Final
Jentsch (8)
Madisson Final
Kim 10  (7)
Feltscher Final
Han (8)
Skrlik Final
Kovaleva (7)
M: Changan Ford International Curling Elite
Xining, CHN
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: M1 -- Thu, Dec 5 -- 1:30am GMT
Nyman Final
Glukhov (8)
Zou Final
Ruohonen (7)
Horgan Final
Kim (EE)
Schnider Final
van Dorp (8)
M: Jim Sullivan Curling Classic
Saint John, NB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 1 -- Fri, Dec 6 -- 9:00am AT
Murphy  
Rowsell  
Chandler  
Hanson  
Comeau  
Jones  
Sullivan  
Park  
W: Jim Sullivan Curling Classic
Saint John, NB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 1 -- Fri, Dec 6 -- 9:00am AT
Graham  
Crawford  
Yan  
Comeau  
Cousins  
Wang  
Smith  
Gim  
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Recent News

Recent
USA's Roth wins Uiseong International Curling Cup

USA's Roth wins Uiseong International Curling Cup

In dramatic fashion, Roth scored a 5-4 win against Eun-jung Kim in an extra end to capture their first tour title since winning the Canad Inns Classic in October 2017.

Curling Blogs

Facebook Feed

Twitter Feed

To top ↑