Curling Scores

: Banff U18 Junior Womens Spiel
Banff, AB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 1 -- Fri, Oct 30 -- 12:00pm MT
Jackson 10  Final
Dieckelt (6)
Plett Final
Shannon (7)
Minshull 7th
Molberg
Northwood 8th
Johnston
: Banff U15 Junior Spiel
Banff, AB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 1 -- Fri, Oct 30 -- 3:00pm ET
Yarmuch 4th
Thomas
Whittmire 3rd
Matter
Burton 5th
Donaldson
Fleger 4th
Whitbread
J: Oak Island Junior Mens Cashspiel
Chester, NS
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 2 -- Fri, Oct 30 -- 11:30am ET
Strang Final
McEachren (7)
Schut Final
Mosher (6)
Kavanaugh Final
MacIsaac (8)
Snow Final
Weagle (6)
M: Challenge Nord-Ouest Air Creebec
Val-d, QC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 4 -- Fri, Oct 30 -- 10:45am ET
Rocheleau Final
Giroux (8)
Holmstead Final
Duval 10  (7)
Savoie Final
Caron (6)
Charbonneau Final
Palin (7)
J: Banff U18 Junior Mens Spiel
Banff, AB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 2 -- Fri, Oct 30 -- 6:00pm ET
Kiist  
Burton  
Perozak  
Cheung  
Wipf  
Chung  
Wright  
Davies  
M: SCT Moose Jaw Cash Spiel
Moose Jaw, SK
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 1 -- Fri, Oct 30 -- 5:00pm MT
Gedak  
Wills  
Vollman  
Howard  
Zuravloff  
Behm  
Gamble  
Kleiter  
Knapp  
Bryden  
Woloschuk  
Deis  
M: SCT Nutana Cash Spiel
Saskatoon, SK
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 1 -- Fri, Oct 30 -- 9:15am MT
Flasch  
Mikush  
Carss  
Tessier  
Ackerman  
Jacobson  
Korte  
Pomedli  
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Championship Playdowns

2019-20 Season Year: <<< Previous | Next >>>
Mixed
New York: GNCC Mixed Championship Rochester, NY
World: Winter World Masters Games - Mixed Innsbruck, AUT
United States: USA Curling Mixed National Championship Chaska, CO
New Brunswick: New Brunswick Mixed Championship Sackville, NB
New Brunswick: New Brunswick Junior Mixed Championship Sussex, NB
New Brunswick: New Brunswick U21 Mixed Doubles Championship Fredericton, NB
Mens'
: The RamSpiel Anywhere, www
World: LGT World Men's Curling Championship Glasgow, SCO
United States: USA Curling College Championship Wausau, WI
Manitoba: Viterra Berth Bonspiel Morden, MB
: Turin International Wheelchair Curling Cup Turin, ITA
Canada: Quebec's Kurling4Kids Digital Charity Spiel Anywhere, www
Canada: All-Pro Digital Curling Championship Anywhere, www
Canada: Sandra Schmirler Digital Charity Spiel Anywhere, www
Canada: USA Quarantined Curling Series Anywhere, www
Canada: The Sheriff Fund Anywhere, CAN
Canada: CurlingZone Digital Bonspiel Anywhere, www
Norway: Norwegian National Men's Championship Oslo, NOR
Ontario: Tim Hortons Brier Kingston, ON
Denmark: Danish Men's Championship Hvidovre, DEN
Spain: Spanish Mens National Championship Jaca, ESP
Scotland: Scottish Curling Championships Perth, SCO
Japan: Japan National Championship Karuizawa, JPN
Switzerland: SWISSCURLING Championship Thun, SUI
United States: USA Curling National Championship Spokane, WA
England: English Curling Championships Dumfries, SCO
Sweden: Swedish Championships Jonkoping, SWE
Estonia: Estonia Curling Championships Tallinn, EST
Finland: Finnish Men's Championship Series Hyvinkaa, FIN
Europe: Le Gruyere AOP European Curling Championships Helsingborg, SWE
Europe: Le Gruyere AOP European B Curling Championships Helsingborg, SWE
Pacific: Pacific-Asia Curling Championships Shenzhen, CHN
Korea: Korean National Championship , KOR
Alberta: Alberta Boston Pizza Cup Westlock, AB
Manitoba: Viterra Championship Winnipeg, MB
New Brunswick: New Brunswick Tankard Fredericton, NB
Northern Ontario: Northern Ontario Men's Provincial Championship Temiskaming Shores, ON
Northwest Territories: Northwest Territories Mens Championship Hay River, NT
Saskatchewan: SaskTel Tankard Melville, SK
British Columbia: BC Men's Provincial Championship Cranbrook, BC
Newfoundland / Labrador: Newfoundland & Labrador Tankard St. John, NL
Ontario: Ontario Tankard Cornwall, ON
Switzerland: SWISSCURLING League Interlaken, SUI
Yukon: Yukon Men's Championship Whitehorse, YK
Nova Scotia: Deloitte Nova Scotia Tankard Dartmouth, NS
Quebec: WFG Quebec Tankard Valleyfield, QC
California: California State Men's Club Championship Tempe, AZ
World: Men's World Qualification Event Lohja, FIN
Latvia: Baltic Super League Riga, LAT
Northern Ontario: Northern Ontario Men's East Qualifier Timmins, ON
Prince Edward Island: PEI Tankard Montague, PEI
United States: USA Men's Challenge Round Grand Forks, ND
Scotland: Scottish Europeans Qualifier Perth, SCO
Alberta: Alberta Boston Pizza Cup Provincial Qualifier Edmonton, AB
Alberta: Alberta Boston Pizza Cup Provincial Qualifier Fort St. John, BC
Ontario: Ontario Tankard - Open Qualifier Kitchener-Waterloo, ON
Saskatchewan: SaskTel Men's South Qualifier Swift Current, SK
Saskatchewan: SaskTel Men's North Qualifier North Battleford, SK
New Brunswick: New Brunswick Tankard Prelims Woodstock, NB
Ontario: CurlON Men's Cash Spiel Belleville, ON
Alberta: Alberta Boston Pizza Cup Provincial Qualifier Calgary, AB
Northern Ontario: Northern Ontario Men's West Qualifier Fort Frances, ON
Ontario: CurlON Men's Cash Spiel Guelph, ON
Manitoba: Manitoba Viterra - West 1 Regional Neepawa, MB
Manitoba: Manitoba Viterra - North Regional Thompson, MB
British Columbia: BC Men's Thompson-Okanagan Playdown Kamloops, BC
British Columbia: BC Men's Kootenay Playdown Kimberley, BC
British Columbia: BC Men's Lower Mainland Playdown Abbotsford, BC
British Columbia: BC Men's Vancouver Island Playdown Lake Cowichan, BC
Manitoba: Manitoba Viterra - West 2 Regional Virden, MB
Manitoba: Manitoba Viterra - Winnipeg Regional Winnipeg, MB
Manitoba: Manitoba Viterra - South 2 Regional Steinbach, MB
Manitoba: Manitoba Viterra - South 1 Regional Baldur, MB
Manitoba: Manitoba Viterra - East Regional Selkirk, MB
Nova Scotia: Nova Scotia Deloitte Tankard Qualifier Berwick, NS
Quebec: Quebec Tankard Qualifier , QC
Womens'
World: World Women's Curling Championship Prince George, BC
Norway: Norwegian National Women's Championship Oslo, NOR
Denmark: Danish Women's Championship Hvidovre, DEN
Spain: Spanish Womens National Championship Jaca, ESP
Canada: Scotties Tournament of Hearts Moose Jaw, SK
Russia: Russian Worlds Qualification Sochi, RUS
Scotland: Scottish Curling Championships Perth, SCO
Japan: Japan National Championship Karuizawa, JPN
Switzerland: SWISSCURLING Championship Thun, SUI
United States: USA Curling National Championship Spokane, WA
England: English Curling Championships Dumfries, SCO
Sweden: Swedish Championships Jonkoping, SWE
Estonia: Estonia Curling Championships Tallinn, EST
Finland: Finnish Women's Championship Series Hyvinkaa, FIN
Europe: Le Gruyere AOP European B Curling Championships Helsingborg, SWE
Europe: Le Gruyere AOP European Curling Championships Helsingborg, SWE
Pacific: Pacific-Asia Curling Championships Shenzhen, CHN
Korea: Korean National Championship , KOR
Northern Ontario: Northern Ontario Scotties Championship Temiskaming Shores, ON
British Columbia: BC Scotties Cranbrook, BC
Manitoba: Manitoba Scotties Tournament of Hearts Rivers, MB
Ontario: Ontario Scotties Tournament of Hearts Cornwall, ON
Saskatchewan: Viterra Saskatchewan Scotties Melville, SK
Alberta: Alberta Scotties Okotoks, AB
New Brunswick: New Brunswick Scotties Saint John, NB
Nova Scotia: Nova Scotia Scotties Dartmouth, NS
Quebec: Quebec Scotties Valleyfield, QC
California: California State Women's Club Championship Tempe, AZ
World: Women's World Qualification Event Lohja, FIN
Newfoundland / Labrador: Newfoundland & Labrador Scotties St. John, NL
Northwest Territories: Northwest Territories Ladies Championship Hay River, NT
Prince Edward Island: PEI Scotties Montague, PEI
United States: USA Women's Challenge Round Mapleton, MN
Prince Edward Island: PEI Pepsi Junior Girls Championship Crapaud, PEI
Russia: European Championships Qualifier - Russia Sochi, RUS
Sweden: European Championships Qualifier - Sweden Danderyd, SWE
Ontario: Ontario Scotties - Open Qualifier Toronto, ON
Alberta: Alberta Scotties Provincial Qualifier Edmonton, AB
New Brunswick: New Brunswick Scotties Prelims Moncton, NB
Ontario: CurlON Women's Cash Spiel Cobourg, ON
British Columbia: BC Women's Open Event #2 Enderby, BC
Saskatchewan: Saskatchewan Viterra Last Chance Estevan, SK
Alberta: Alberta Scotties Provincial Qualifier Calgary, AB
Ontario: CurlON Women's Cash Spiel Guelph, ON
Manitoba: Manitoba Scotties - Winnipeg Regional Winnipeg, MB
Manitoba: Manitoba Scotties - West Regional Neepawa, MB
British Columbia: BC Women's Open Event #1 Abbotsford, BC
Manitoba: Manitoba Scotties - South Regional Steinbach, MB
Nova Scotia: Nova Scotia Scotties Qualifier Berwick, NS
Saskatchewan: Saskatchewan Women's Challenge Unity, SK
Manitoba: Scotties Berth Bonspiel Morden, MB
Junior
World: World Junior Mens Championship Krasnayorsk, RUS
United States: 2020 USCA Junior Qualifier #3 Centerville, WI
United States: USA Junior Men's Qualifier #2 Eveleth, MN
United States: USA Youth Olympic Games Qualifier Golden, CO
United States: USA Curling U18 Championships Chaska, MN
Canada: USPORTS - University Curling Championships Portage la Prairie, MB
Canada: Canadian Collegiate Athletic Association Championship Portage la Prairie, MB
Switzerland: SWISSCURLING Junior Men's Championship Adelboden, SUI
Scotland: Scottish Curling Junior Championships Aberdeen, SCO
Canada: New Holland Canadian Junior Mens Championship Langley, BC
World: USA Junior Men's National Championship Eau Claire, WI
United States: USA Junior Men's Qualifier #1 Midland, MI
New Brunswick: Simms Home Hardware NB U18 Boys Provincials Oromocto, NB
Alberta: Alberta Junior Provincials Lloydminster, AB
Quebec: Quebec Performance Brush U21 Boys Provincials Riviere-du-Loop, QC
Alberta: Mantoba TELUS Junior Men's Provincials Dauphin, MB
British Columbia: BC Junior Mens Provincial Championship Victoria, BC
Northern Ontario: Northern Ontario U21 Boys Provincial Hearst, ON
New Brunswick: New Brunswick Papa John's Pizza U21 Championships Saint John, NB
Nova Scotia: Nova Scotia AMJ Campbell Junior Mens Lower Sackville, NS
Ontario: Ontario U21 Boys Provincials Guelph, ON
Prince Edward Island: PEI Pepsi Juniors Boy Championship Crapaud, PEI
Saskatchewan: Saskatchewan Junior Mens Provincials Saskatoon, SK
Massachusetts: GNCC U18 Boys Playdowns Brookline, MA
Northwest Territories: Arctic Winter Games Qualifier Yellowknife, NT
Northwest Territories: NWTCA Junior Men's Curling Championship Yellowknife, NT
Ontario: OCA U21 Challenge Round TBD, ON
New Brunswick: New Brunswick Junior Men's Prelimins Rexton, NB
Junior
World: World Junior Womens Championship Krasnayorsk, RUS
United States: 2020 USCA Junior Qualifier #3 Centerville, WI
United States: USA Junior Women's Qualifier #2 Eveleth, MN
United States: USA Youth Olympic Games Qualifier Golden, CO
United States: USA Curling U18 Championships Chaska, MN
Canada: Canadian Collegiate Athletic Association Championship Portage la Prairie, MB
Canada: USPORTS - University Curling Championships Portage la Prairie, MB
Switzerland: SWISSCURLING Junior Women's Championship Adelboden, SUI
Scotland: Scottish Curling Junior Championships Aberdeen, SCO
Canada: New Holland Canadian Junior Womens Championship Langley, BC
World: USA Junior Women's National Championship Eau Claire, WI
United States: USA Junior Women's Qualifier #1 Midland, MI
New Brunswick: Simms Home Hardware NB U18 Girls Provincials Oromocto, NB
Alberta: Alberta Junior Provincials Lloydminster, AB
Quebec: Quebec Performance Brush U21 Girls Provincials Riviere-du-Loop, QC
Alberta: Mantoba TELUS Junior Women's Provincials Dauphin, MB
British Columbia: BC Junior Womens Provincial Championship Victoria, BC
Northern Ontario: Northern Ontario U21 Girls Provincial Hearst, ON
New Brunswick: New Brunswick Papa John's Pizza U21 Championships Saint John, NB
Nova Scotia: Nova Scotia AMJ Campbell Junior Womens Lower Sackville, NS
Ontario: Ontario U21 Girls Provincials Guelph, ON
Saskatchewan: Saskatchewan Junior Womens Provincials Saskatoon, SK
Massachusetts: GNCC U18 Girls Playdowns Brookline, MA
Alberta: Alberta Junior Qualifiers Grand Prairie, AB
Northwest Territories: NWTCA Junior Men's Curling Championship Yellowknife, NT
Northwest Territories: Arctic Winter Games Qualifier Yellowknife, NT
Ontario: OCA U21 Challenge Round TBD, ON
New Brunswick: New Brunswick Junior Women's Prelimins Rexton, NB
Senior
New Brunswick: New Brunswick Masters Curling Championships Moncton, NB
United States: USA Senior Men's National Championship Fairbanks, AK
New Brunswick: New Brunswick Senior Mens Provincials Moncton, NB
New Brunswick: Northwest Territories Senior Mens Championship Fort Smith, NT
Senior
New Brunswick: New Brunswick Masters Curling Championships Moncton, NB
United States: USA Senior Women's National Championship Fairbanks, AK
New Brunswick: New Brunswick Senior Womens Provincials Moncton, NB
New Brunswick: Northwest Territories Senior Womens Championship Moncton, NB
Canada Cup
Canada: Home Hardware Canada Cup of Curling Leduc, AB
Canada Cup
Canada: Home Hardware Canada Cup of Curling Leduc, AB
Doubles
World: Winter World Masters Games - Doubles Innsbruck, AUT
Alberta: Alberta Mixed Doubles Qualifier Cold Lake, AB
United States: USA Mixed Doubles Challenge Round Portage, WI
Russia: Russian Mixed Doubles League - Tier 1 Krasnayorsk, RUS
Scotland: Goldline Scottish Curling Mixed Doubles Championship Perth, SCO
Sweden: Swedish Mixed Doubles Championship Sundbyberg, SWE
United States: USA Mixed Doubles National Championship Bemidji, MN
Switzerland: SWISSCURLING Mixed Doubles Championship Aarau, SUI
Estonia: Estonia Mixed Doubles Championship Tallinn, EST
Czech Republic: Czech Republic Mixed Doubles Championship Prague, CZE
England: English Mixed Doubles Curling Championship Dumfries, SCO
Italy: Italian Mixed Doubles Championship Trentino, ITA
Spain: Spanish Mixed Doubles Championship Jaca, ESP
Denmark: Danish Mixed Doubles Championship Gentofte, DEN
Northwest Territories: NWTCA Mixed Championship Inuvik, NT
Ontario: Ontario Mixed Doubles Provincial Championship Brockville, ON
Russia: Russian Mixed Doubles League - Tier 2 Krasnayorsk, RUS
British Columbia: BC Mixed Doubles Championship Hope, BC
Quebec: Quebec Mixed Doubles Championship Boucherville, QC
Northwest Territories: Northwest Territories Mixed Doubles Championship Fort Smith, NT
Nova Scotia: Nova Scotia Mixed Doubles Championship Halifax, NS
New Brunswick: New Brunswick Mixed Doubles Curling Championship Saint John, NB
World: World Mixed Doubles Qualification Event Greenacres, SCO
University Games
Canada: USPORTS - University Curling Championships Portage la Prairie, MB
Canada: Canadian Collegiate Athletic Association Championship Portage la Prairie, MB
United States: USA Curling College Championship Wausau, WI
University Games
Canada: USPORTS - University Curling Championships Portage la Prairie, MB
Canada: Canadian Collegiate Athletic Association Championship Portage la Prairie, MB

Curling Scores

: Banff U18 Junior Womens Spiel
Banff, AB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 1 -- Fri, Oct 30 -- 12:00pm MT
Jackson 10  Final
Dieckelt (6)
Plett Final
Shannon (7)
Minshull 7th
Molberg
Northwood 8th
Johnston
: Banff U15 Junior Spiel
Banff, AB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 1 -- Fri, Oct 30 -- 3:00pm ET
Yarmuch 4th
Thomas
Whittmire 3rd
Matter
Burton 5th
Donaldson
Fleger 4th
Whitbread
J: Oak Island Junior Mens Cashspiel
Chester, NS
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 2 -- Fri, Oct 30 -- 11:30am ET
Strang Final
McEachren (7)
Schut Final
Mosher (6)
Kavanaugh Final
MacIsaac (8)
Snow Final
Weagle (6)
M: Challenge Nord-Ouest Air Creebec
Val-d, QC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 4 -- Fri, Oct 30 -- 10:45am ET
Rocheleau Final
Giroux (8)
Holmstead Final
Duval 10  (7)
Savoie Final
Caron (6)
Charbonneau Final
Palin (7)
J: Banff U18 Junior Mens Spiel
Banff, AB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 2 -- Fri, Oct 30 -- 6:00pm ET
Kiist  
Burton  
Perozak  
Cheung  
Wipf  
Chung  
Wright  
Davies  
M: SCT Moose Jaw Cash Spiel
Moose Jaw, SK
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 1 -- Fri, Oct 30 -- 5:00pm MT
Gedak  
Wills  
Vollman  
Howard  
Zuravloff  
Behm  
Gamble  
Kleiter  
Knapp  
Bryden  
Woloschuk  
Deis  
M: SCT Nutana Cash Spiel
Saskatoon, SK
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 1 -- Fri, Oct 30 -- 9:15am MT
Flasch  
Mikush  
Carss  
Tessier  
Ackerman  
Jacobson  
Korte  
Pomedli  
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Recent News

Recent
Zacharias Takes Atkins Curling Classic Title

Zacharias Takes Atkins Curling Classic Title

World Junior Champions Mackenzie Zacharias of Altona (Photo: Curling Canada/Melanie Johnson) won 6-3 over Darcy Robertson's Winnipeg foursome on Sunday.

Curling Photos

Recent

Curling Blogs

Facebook Feed

Twitter Feed

To top ↑