World Curling Report

Curling Scores

W: Sutherland Womens Trial Curling Event
Saskatoon, SK
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 10 -- Sun, Sep 27 -- 3:00pm MT
Wisniewski Final
Kleiter (7)
Howard Final
Schmidt (6)
M: The Curling Store Cashspiel
Lower Sackville, NS
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF2 -- Sun, Sep 27 -- 4:30pm AT
Colter 7th
Stevens
W: The Curling Store Cashspiel
Lower Sackville, NS
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Sep 27 -- 12:30pm AT
Black Final
Birt (EE)
D: Schweizer Cup
Interlaken, SUI
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Sep 27 -- 1:30pm CET
Paetz/Michel Final
Perret/Rios (EE)
Rupp/Wunderlin 10  Final
Tirinzoni/Schwarz (5)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

International Bernese Ladies Cup

Jan 7 - 10, 2016
Team HMR 1  2  3  4  5  6  7  8  EE  Score 
Julia Portunova
Moscow, RUS
     0  2  0  1  0  2  0  2  0  7  
Margaretha Sigfridsson
Sundsvall, SWE
   1  0  2  0  2  0  2  0  1  8  
View Current Draw   Admin   REFRESH 
Fourth:
Player Photo
Victorya
Moiseeva
Skip:
Player Photo
Julia
Portunova
Second:
Player Photo
Alina
Kovaleva
Lead:
Player Photo
Julia
Guzieva
Fourth:
Player Photo
Maria
Prytz
Third:
Player Photo
Christina
Bertrup
Second:
Player Photo
Maria
Wennerstroem
Skip:
Player Photo
Margaretha
Sigfridsson

Event Statistics

Julia Portunova
Games: 6  
Record: 2W - 4L  
Extra Ends: 1W - 1L  
One-Point Games: 0W - 1L  
PF/G: 6.09  
PA/G: 7.61  
Hammer Efficiency: 0.26  
Steal Defense: 0.28  
Force Efficiency: 0.53  
Steal Efficiency: 0.19  
Margaretha Sigfridsson
Games: 9  
Record: 6W - 3L  
Extra Ends: 2W - 0L  
One-Point Games: 3W - 0L  
PF/G: 8.21  
PA/G: 6.87  
Hammer Efficiency: 0.41  
Steal Defense: 0.13  
Force Efficiency: 0.50  
Steal Efficiency: 0.24  

Curling Scores

W: Sutherland Womens Trial Curling Event
Saskatoon, SK
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 10 -- Sun, Sep 27 -- 3:00pm MT
Wisniewski Final
Kleiter (7)
Howard Final
Schmidt (6)
M: The Curling Store Cashspiel
Lower Sackville, NS
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF2 -- Sun, Sep 27 -- 4:30pm AT
Colter 7th
Stevens
W: The Curling Store Cashspiel
Lower Sackville, NS
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Sep 27 -- 12:30pm AT
Black Final
Birt (EE)
D: Schweizer Cup
Interlaken, SUI
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Sep 27 -- 1:30pm CET
Paetz/Michel Final
Perret/Rios (EE)
Rupp/Wunderlin 10  Final
Tirinzoni/Schwarz (5)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Recent News

Recent

Jones/Laing Win Cameron's Brewing Doubles

Jennifer Jones and Brent Laing cap off a 7-1 win over Warriner/Richard to go undefeated in winning their opening event of the 2020/21 curling season.

Curling Photos

Recent

Curling Blogs

Facebook Feed

Twitter Feed

To top ↑