World Curling Report

Curling Scores

W: Alberta Scotties
Okotoks, AB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Jan 26 -- 5:00pm MT
Walker 5th
Rocque
W: Viterra Saskatchewan Scotties
Melville, SK
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 7 -- Sun, Jan 26 -- 3:00pm CT
Barker Final
Anderson (10)
Howard 11  Final
Englot (9)
W: Nova Scotia Scotties
Dartmouth, NS
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Jan 26 -- 2:30pm AT
Arsenault Final
Jones (9)
CHAMPION:
W: New Brunswick Scotties
Saint John, NB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Jan 26 -- 2:00pm AT
Crawford Final
Quillian (9)
CHAMPION:
M: WFG Quebec Tankard
Valleyfield, QC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Jan 26 -- 1:30pm ET
Roberge Final
Bedard (9)
CHAMPION:
W: Quebec Scotties
Valleyfield, QC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Jan 26 -- 12:00pm ET
St-Georges Final
Verreault (10)
CHAMPION:
M: Deloitte Nova Scotia Tankard
Dartmouth, NS
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Jan 26 -- 9:00am AT
Murphy 10  Final
Thompson (9)
CHAMPION:
W: Scottish Curling Junior Championships
Aberdeen, SCO
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Jan 26 -- 3:00pm GMT
Farmer Final
Bryce (10)
CHAMPION:
M: Scottish Curling Junior Championships
Aberdeen, SCO
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Jan 26 -- 3:00pm GMT
Craik Final
Gallacher (10)
CHAMPION:
W: Alaska Club Championships
Anchorage, AK
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 2 -- Sat, Jan 25 -- 7:00pm AKT
Schultz  
Holt  
M: Alaska Club Championships
Anchorage, AK
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 2 -- Sat, Jan 25 -- 7:00pm AKT
Schommer 4th
Robertson
M: TBayTel Major League of Curling
Thunder Bay, ON
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 12 -- Wed, Jan 8 -- 9:00pm ET
Henderson Final
Rosengren (6)
Burgess Final
Bonot (7)
Vellinga Final
McCarville (4)
Weiss Final
Hackner (6)
Morrissette 12  Final
Fossum (4)
Duzier Final
McCarville (8)
Mikkelsen Final
Johnston (8)
M: Yukon Men's Championship
Whitehorse, YK
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 1 -- Fri, Jan 24 -- 9:00am PT
Stuart  
Scoffin  
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

International Bernese Ladies Cup -- A Event

Jan 7 - 10, 2016
A Event | B Event | C Event |
Times shown as Central European Time (CET)
Binia Feltscher
D1 - Thu 5:30pm
Loser to 31
SCORES
  [1]
Binia Feltscher
Evita Regza
Lauren Gray
D3 - Fri 8:30am
Loser to 41
SCORES
  [17]
Binia Feltscher
D1 - Thu 5:30pm
Loser to 31
SCORES
  [2]
Michele Jaeggi
Michele Jaeggi
Lene Nielsen
D5 - Fri 1:30pm
Loser to 51
SCORES
  [25]
EunJung Kim
D1 - Thu 5:30pm
Loser to 32
SCORES
  [3]
Ursi Hegner
Ursi Hegner
EunJung Kim
Marine Gauchat
D3 - Fri 8:30am
Loser to 42
SCORES
  [18]
D1 - Thu 5:30pm
Loser to 32
SCORES
  [4]
EunJung Kim
EunJung Kim
Anna Hasselborg
D8 - Sat 8:30am
Loser to 56
SCORES
  [29]
D1 - Thu 5:30pm
Loser to 33
SCORES
  [5]
Anna Hasselborg
Qualifier
Tanja Santschi
Satsuki Fujisawa
D3 - Fri 8:30am
Loser to 39
SCORES
  [19]
Anna Hasselborg
D1 - Thu 5:30pm
Loser to 33
SCORES
  [6]
Satsuki Fujisawa
Daniela Driendl
Silvana Tirinzoni
Jamie Sinclair
D5 - Fri 1:30pm
Loser to 50
SCORES
  [26]
D1 - Thu 5:30pm
Loser to 34
SCORES
  [7]
Julia Portunova
Julia Portunova
Silvana Tirinzoni
Gina Aitken
D3 - Fri 8:30am
Loser to 40
SCORES
  [20]
D1 - Thu 5:30pm
Loser to 34
SCORES
  [8]
Silvana Tirinzoni
Silvana Tirinzoni
Alina Paetz
D2 - Thu 8:00pm
Loser to 35
SCORES
  [9]
Alina Paetz
Oona Kauste
Cissi Ostlund
D4 - Fri 11:00am
Loser to 45
SCORES
  [21]
Melanie Barbezat
D2 - Thu 8:00pm
Loser to 35
SCORES
  [10]
Melanie Barbezat
Melanie Barbezat
Elena Stern
D6 - Fri 5:00pm
Loser to 47
SCORES
  [27]
Ayumi Ogasawara
D2 - Thu 8:00pm
Loser to 36
SCORES
  [11]
Elena Stern
Eve Muirhead
Ayumi Ogasawara
Ayumi Ogasawara
D4 - Fri 11:00am
Loser to 46
SCORES
  [22]
D2 - Thu 8:00pm
Loser to 36
SCORES
  [12]
Ayumi Ogasawara
Madeleine Dupont
Anna Sidorova
D8 - Sat 8:30am
Loser to 54
SCORES
  [30]
D2 - Thu 8:00pm
Loser to 37
SCORES
  [13]
Anna Sidorova
Qualifier
Isabelle Maillard
Nina Roth
D4 - Fri 11:00am
Loser to 43
SCORES
  [23]
Anna Sidorova
D2 - Thu 8:00pm
Loser to 37
SCORES
  [14]
Nina Roth
Lisa Gisler
Anna Sidorova
Andrea Schoepp
D6 - Fri 5:00pm
Loser to 48
SCORES
  [28]
D2 - Thu 8:00pm
Loser to 38
SCORES
  [15]
Hannah Fleming
Hannah Fleming
Hannah Fleming
Jana Stritt
D4 - Fri 11:00am
Loser to 44
SCORES
  [24]
D2 - Thu 8:00pm
Loser to 38
SCORES
  [16]
Margaretha Sigfridsson
Margaretha Sigfridsson

Curling Scores

W: Alberta Scotties
Okotoks, AB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Jan 26 -- 5:00pm MT
Walker 5th
Rocque
W: Viterra Saskatchewan Scotties
Melville, SK
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 7 -- Sun, Jan 26 -- 3:00pm CT
Barker Final
Anderson (10)
Howard 11  Final
Englot (9)
W: Nova Scotia Scotties
Dartmouth, NS
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Jan 26 -- 2:30pm AT
Arsenault Final
Jones (9)
CHAMPION:
W: New Brunswick Scotties
Saint John, NB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Jan 26 -- 2:00pm AT
Crawford Final
Quillian (9)
CHAMPION:
M: WFG Quebec Tankard
Valleyfield, QC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Jan 26 -- 1:30pm ET
Roberge Final
Bedard (9)
CHAMPION:
W: Quebec Scotties
Valleyfield, QC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Jan 26 -- 12:00pm ET
St-Georges Final
Verreault (10)
CHAMPION:
M: Deloitte Nova Scotia Tankard
Dartmouth, NS
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Jan 26 -- 9:00am AT
Murphy 10  Final
Thompson (9)
CHAMPION:
W: Scottish Curling Junior Championships
Aberdeen, SCO
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Jan 26 -- 3:00pm GMT
Farmer Final
Bryce (10)
CHAMPION:
M: Scottish Curling Junior Championships
Aberdeen, SCO
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Jan 26 -- 3:00pm GMT
Craik Final
Gallacher (10)
CHAMPION:
W: Alaska Club Championships
Anchorage, AK
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 2 -- Sat, Jan 25 -- 7:00pm AKT
Schultz  
Holt  
M: Alaska Club Championships
Anchorage, AK
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 2 -- Sat, Jan 25 -- 7:00pm AKT
Schommer 4th
Robertson
M: TBayTel Major League of Curling
Thunder Bay, ON
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 12 -- Wed, Jan 8 -- 9:00pm ET
Henderson Final
Rosengren (6)
Burgess Final
Bonot (7)
Vellinga Final
McCarville (4)
Weiss Final
Hackner (6)
Morrissette 12  Final
Fossum (4)
Duzier Final
McCarville (8)
Mikkelsen Final
Johnston (8)
M: Yukon Men's Championship
Whitehorse, YK
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 1 -- Fri, Jan 24 -- 9:00am PT
Stuart  
Scoffin  
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Recent News

Recent
Jamie Murphy wins Deloitte Nova Scotia Tankard

Jamie Murphy wins Deloitte Nova Scotia Tankard

Jamie Murphy (Halifax) wins the Deloitte Nova Scotia Tankard, defeating Kendal Thompson (Halifax) 10-4 at the Dartmouth Curling Club in Dartmouth, Nova Scotia.

Curling Blogs

Facebook Feed

Twitter Feed

To top ↑