World Curling Report

Curling Scores

W: Canad Inns Women's Classic
Portage la Prairie, MB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Oct 20 -- 6:00pm CT
Elena Stern
Rachel Homan

Final
(EE)
M: Steele Cup Cash
Fredericton, NB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Oct 20 -- 2:00pm AT
Scott Jones
Jamie Murphy

Final
(6)
W: Steele Cup Cash
Fredericton, NB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Oct 20 -- 2:00pm AT
Sylvie Quillian
Andrea Crawford

Final
(6)
J: Heather MJCT U15 Bonspiel
Winnipeg, MB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Oct 20 -- 6:00pm CT
Noah Amy
Dayna Wahl

Final
(6)
M: Estevan SCT
Estevan, SK
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Oct 20 -- 1:00pm CT
Shane Vollman
Ben Gamble

Final
(8)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

International Bernese Ladies Cup

Jan 12 - 15, 2017
Team HMR 1  2  3  4  5  6  7  8  Score 
Isabella Wrana
Sundbyberg, SWE
   2  0  3  0  4  X  X  X  9  
Allison Flaxey
Caledon, ON
     0  1  0  0  0  X  X  X  1  
View Current Draw   Admin   REFRESH 
Skip:
Player Photo
Isabella
Wrana
Third:
Player Photo
Jennie
Wahlin
Second:
Player Photo
Almida
de Val
Lead:
Player Photo
Fanny
Sjoberg
Skip:
Player Photo
Allison
Flaxey
Third:
Player Photo
Clancy
Grandy
Second:
Player Photo
Lynn
Kreviazuk
Lead:
Player Photo
Morgan
Court

Event Statistics

Isabella Wrana
Games: 8  
Record: 5W - 3L  
Extra Ends: 0W - 1L  
One-Point Games: 1W - 1L  
PF/G: 7.41  
PA/G: 5.00  
Hammer Efficiency: 0.32  
Steal Defense: 0.30  
Force Efficiency: 0.82  
Steal Efficiency: 0.35  
Allison Flaxey
Games: 6  
Record: 2W - 4L  
Extra Ends: 1W - 0L  
One-Point Games: 1W - 1L  
PF/G: 6.36  
PA/G: 8.86  
Hammer Efficiency: 0.25  
Steal Defense: 0.30  
Force Efficiency: 0.53  
Steal Efficiency: 0.14  

Curling Scores

W: Canad Inns Women's Classic
Portage la Prairie, MB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Oct 20 -- 6:00pm CT
Elena Stern
Rachel Homan

Final
(EE)
M: Steele Cup Cash
Fredericton, NB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Oct 20 -- 2:00pm AT
Scott Jones
Jamie Murphy

Final
(6)
W: Steele Cup Cash
Fredericton, NB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Oct 20 -- 2:00pm AT
Sylvie Quillian
Andrea Crawford

Final
(6)
J: Heather MJCT U15 Bonspiel
Winnipeg, MB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Oct 20 -- 6:00pm CT
Noah Amy
Dayna Wahl

Final
(6)
M: Estevan SCT
Estevan, SK
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Oct 20 -- 1:00pm CT
Shane Vollman
Ben Gamble

Final
(8)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Recent News

Recent

USA's Roth wins Uiseong International Curling Cup

In dramatic fashion, Roth scored a 5-4 win against Eun-jung Kim in an extra end to capture their first tour title since winning the Canad Inns Classic in October 2017.

Curling Blogs

Facebook Feed

Twitter Feed

To top ↑