World Curling Report

Curling Scores

W: King Cash Spiel
Maple Ridge, BC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Sep 15 -- 3:30pm PT
Kristen Ryan
Sarah Daniels

Final
(8)
M: King Cash Spiel
Maple Ridge, BC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Sep 15 -- 3:30pm PT
Jim Cotter
Sean Geall

Final
(8)
J: CanAM MJCT Spiel
Grand Fords, ND
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Sep 15 -- 12:00pm CT
Jordon Johnson
Jack Hykaway

Final
(7)
J: CanAM MJCT Spiel
Grand Forks, ND
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Sep 15 -- 12:00pm CT
Mackenzie Zacharias
Grace Beaudry

Final
(4)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

International Bernese Ladies Cup -- Ranking

Jan 12 - 15, 2017
Team Prize (CDN) Points
1.   Alina Paetz $7,802  43.185 
2.   Silvana Tirinzoni $5,201  33.931 
3.   Bingyu Wang $3,901  26.220 
3.   Victorya Moiseeva $2,601  26.220 
5.   Hannah Fleming $1,300  18.508 
5.   Nina Roth $1,300  18.508 
5.   Cissi Ostlund $1,300  18.508 
5.   Isabella Wrana $1,300  18.508 
9.   Lene Nielsen $1,300  5.552 
10.   Andrea Schoepp $650  4.627 
11.   Junko Nishimuro $---  3.702 
11.   Melanie Barbezat $---  3.702 
11.   Cory Christensen $---  3.702 
11.   Ursi Hegner $---  3.702 
11.   Eve Muirhead $---  3.702 
11.   Lisa Gisler $---  3.702 
17.   Daniela Jentsch $---  2.776 
17.   Michelle Gribi $---  2.776 
17.   Jana Stritt $---  2.776 
20.   Oona Kauste $---  1.851 
20.   Allison Flaxey $---  1.851 
20.   Towe Lundman $---  1.851 
20.   Anne Malmi $---  1.851 
20.   Hazel Smith $---  1.851 
20.   Briar Huerlimann $---  1.851 
20.   Angelina Jensen $---  1.851 
27.   Tanja Santschi $---  0.925 
27.   Schaffhausen Vitodata $---  0.925 
27.   Michelle Schlachter $---  0.925 
27.   Raphaela Keiser $---  0.925 

Curling Scores

W: King Cash Spiel
Maple Ridge, BC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Sep 15 -- 3:30pm PT
Kristen Ryan
Sarah Daniels

Final
(8)
M: King Cash Spiel
Maple Ridge, BC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Sep 15 -- 3:30pm PT
Jim Cotter
Sean Geall

Final
(8)
J: CanAM MJCT Spiel
Grand Fords, ND
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Sep 15 -- 12:00pm CT
Jordon Johnson
Jack Hykaway

Final
(7)
J: CanAM MJCT Spiel
Grand Forks, ND
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Sep 15 -- 12:00pm CT
Mackenzie Zacharias
Grace Beaudry

Final
(4)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Recent News

Recent
Jang/Seong wins New Zealand Winter Games Mixed Doubles

Jang/Seong wins New Zealand Winter Games Mixed Doubles

World Curling Tour Release -- Korea's Team Hyeji Jang and Yujin Seong have won the gold medal at the Mixed Doubles Curling Tournament fuelled by Forsyth Barr.

Curling Blogs

Facebook Feed

Twitter Feed

To top ↑