World Curling Report

Curling Scores

M: The Curling Store Cashspiel
Lower Sackville, NS
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF2 -- Sun, Sep 27 -- 4:30pm AT
Colter 7th
Stevens
W: The Curling Store Cashspiel
Lower Sackville, NS
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Sep 27 -- 12:30pm AT
Black Final
Birt (EE)
J: Hardline Curling Larry Jones Junior Classic
Winnipeg, MB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: SF -- Sun, Sep 27 -- 3:00pm CT
Lukowich Final
Walter (7)
Tober Final
Ogg (6)
J: Hardline Curling Larry Jones Junior Classic
Winnipeg, MB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: SF -- Sun, Sep 27 -- 3:00pm CT
McDonald 7th
Johnson
Hamm Final
Wiebe (6)
D: Schweizer Cup
Interlaken, SUI
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Sep 27 -- 1:30pm CET
Paetz/Michel Final
Perret/Rios (EE)
Rupp/Wunderlin 10  Final
Tirinzoni/Schwarz (5)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

International Bernese Ladies Cup

Jan 12 - 15, 2017
Team HMR 1  2  3  4  5  6  7  8  EE  Score 
Tori Koana
Yamanashi, JPN
   0  1  0  0  0  2  1  1  2  7  
Hazel Smith
Stirling, SCO
     2  0  0  2  1  0  0  0  0  5  
View Current Draw   Admin   REFRESH 
Fourth:
Player Photo
Junko
Nishimuro
Skip:
Player Photo
Tori
Koana
Second:
Player Photo
Yuna
Kotani
Lead:
Player Photo
Mao
Ishigaki
Skip:
Player Photo
Hazel
Smith
Third:
Player Photo
Sarah
Reid
Second:
No Photo
Laura
Ritchie
Lead:
Player Photo
Claire
Hamilton

Event Statistics

Tori Koana
Games: 7  
Record: 4W - 3L  
Extra Ends: 1W - 0L  
One-Point Games: 1W - 1L  
PF/G: 7.09  
PA/G: 6.55  
Hammer Efficiency: 0.31  
Steal Defense: 0.37  
Force Efficiency: 0.69  
Steal Efficiency: 0.29  
Hazel Smith
Games: 6  
Record: 2W - 4L  
Extra Ends: 1W - 1L  
One-Point Games: 1W - 1L  
PF/G: 5.78  
PA/G: 8.89  
Hammer Efficiency: 0.22  
Steal Defense: 0.29  
Force Efficiency: 0.38  
Steal Efficiency: 0.38  

Curling Scores

M: The Curling Store Cashspiel
Lower Sackville, NS
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF2 -- Sun, Sep 27 -- 4:30pm AT
Colter 7th
Stevens
W: The Curling Store Cashspiel
Lower Sackville, NS
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Sep 27 -- 12:30pm AT
Black Final
Birt (EE)
J: Hardline Curling Larry Jones Junior Classic
Winnipeg, MB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: SF -- Sun, Sep 27 -- 3:00pm CT
Lukowich Final
Walter (7)
Tober Final
Ogg (6)
J: Hardline Curling Larry Jones Junior Classic
Winnipeg, MB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: SF -- Sun, Sep 27 -- 3:00pm CT
McDonald 7th
Johnson
Hamm Final
Wiebe (6)
D: Schweizer Cup
Interlaken, SUI
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Sep 27 -- 1:30pm CET
Paetz/Michel Final
Perret/Rios (EE)
Rupp/Wunderlin 10  Final
Tirinzoni/Schwarz (5)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Recent News

Recent

Jones/Laing Win Cameron's Brewing Doubles

Jennifer Jones and Brent Laing cap off a 7-1 win over Warriner/Richard to go undefeated in winning their opening event of the 2020/21 curling season.

Curling Photos

Recent

Curling Blogs

Facebook Feed

Twitter Feed

To top ↑