World Curling Report

Curling Scores

J: Anita Cochrane Memorial Junior Women
New Westminster, BC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 4 -- Sat, Sep 19 -- 7:00pm PT
Smeed Final
Coles-Lyster (7)
J: Anita Cochrane Memorial Junior Men
New Westminster, BC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 3 -- Sat, Sep 19 -- 5:00pm ET
Ballard Final
Reed (7)
Deane Final
Chang (7)
Reimer Final
McCrady (8)
W: Womens Masters Basel
Basel, SUI
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 8 -- Sat, Sep 19 -- 7:30pm CET
Tirinzoni Final
Wrana (8)
Mueller Final
Rieder (8)
M: Norway Cup 1
Oslo, NOR
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 6 -- Sat, Sep 19 -- 4:00pm CET
Walstad Final
Ulsrud (8)
Vintervold Final
Wibe (8)
Braenden Final
Mesloe (7)
Borgersen Final
Hostmaelingen (7)
Sommervold 11  Final
Eggen (7)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

International Bernese Ladies Cup

Jan 12 - 15, 2017
Team HMR 1  2  3  4  5  6  7  8  Score 
Margaretha Sigfridsson
Skelleftea, SWE
   0  2  0  1  0  4  X    7  
Eve Muirhead
Perth, SCO
     0  0  1  0  1  0  X    2  
View Current Draw   Admin   REFRESH 
Fourth:
Player Photo
Cissi
Ostlund
Third:
Player Photo
Christina
Bertrup
Second:
Player Photo
Maria
Wennerstroem
Skip:
Player Photo
Margaretha
Sigfridsson
Skip:
Player Photo
Eve
Muirhead
Third:
Player Photo
Anna
Sloan
Second:
Player Photo
Vicki
Adams
Lead:
Player Photo
Lauren
Gray

Event Statistics

Margaretha Sigfridsson
Games: 8  
Record: 5W - 3L  
Extra Ends: 0W - 0L  
One-Point Games: 1W - 1L  
PF/G: 7.84  
PA/G: 5.69  
Hammer Efficiency: 0.31  
Steal Defense: 0.26  
Force Efficiency: 0.76  
Steal Efficiency: 0.21  
Eve Muirhead
Games: 7  
Record: 4W - 3L  
Extra Ends: 0W - 1L  
One-Point Games: 1W - 2L  
PF/G: 8.78  
PA/G: 5.92  
Hammer Efficiency: 0.45  
Steal Defense: 0.19  
Force Efficiency: 0.63  
Steal Efficiency: 0.18  
 Head To Head between Skips
 Margaretha Sigfridsson vs. Eve Muirhead
Sigfridsson
Margaretha
  Muirhead
Eve
Games Played: 27
14 : 13
Date Event Result
Oct 7, 2017Womens Masters BaselMuirhead7-6 
Jan 14, 2017International Bernese Ladies CupSigfridsson7-2 
Dec 17, 2016Karuizawa InternationalSigfridsson7-5 
Dec 16, 2016Karuizawa InternationalMuirhead9-3 
Oct 9, 2016Womens Masters BaselMuirhead8-6 
Sep 19, 2016Colonial Square Ladies ClassicMuirhead5-3 
Sep 18, 2016Colonial Square Ladies ClassicSigfridsson6-4 
Apr 21, 2016EURONICS European MastersSigfridsson6-5 
Mar 19, 2016Ford World Women's Curling ChampionshipSigfridsson5-3 
Jan 8, 2016International Bernese Ladies CupMuirhead8-1 
Oct 9, 2015Womens Masters BaselMuirhead8-7 
Mar 19, 2015World Women's Curling ChampionshipMuirhead10-7 
Oct 30, 2014Masters of CurlingSigfridsson7-3 
Feb 10, 2014Olympic Winter GamesSigfridsson6-4 
Nov 30, 2013Le Gruyere European Curling ChampionshipsSigfridsson10-5 
Nov 26, 2013Le Gruyere European Curling ChampionshipsMuirhead6-5 
Nov 2, 2013Masters of CurlingMuirhead5-4 
Apr 21, 2013Players' ChampionshipMuirhead8-5 
Mar 24, 2013Titlis Glacier Mountain World Women's Curling ChampionshipMuirhead6-5 
Mar 22, 2013Titlis Glacier Mountain World Women's Curling ChampionshipSigfridsson7-5 
Mar 17, 2013Titlis Glacier Mountain World Women's Curling ChampionshipSigfridsson11-2 
Dec 14, 2012Le Gruyere European Curling ChampionshipsMuirhead9-3 
Dec 10, 2012Le Gruyere European Curling ChampionshipsSigfridsson9-2 
Mar 21, 2012Ford World Women's Curling ChampionshipSigfridsson3-2 
Dec 10, 2011Le Gruyere European Curling ChampionshipsMuirhead8-2 
Dec 4, 2011Le Gruyere European Curling ChampionshipsSigfridsson8-5 
Sep 23, 2011Radisson Blu Oslo CupSigfridsson7-5 

Curling Scores

J: Anita Cochrane Memorial Junior Women
New Westminster, BC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 4 -- Sat, Sep 19 -- 7:00pm PT
Smeed Final
Coles-Lyster (7)
J: Anita Cochrane Memorial Junior Men
New Westminster, BC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 3 -- Sat, Sep 19 -- 5:00pm ET
Ballard Final
Reed (7)
Deane Final
Chang (7)
Reimer Final
McCrady (8)
W: Womens Masters Basel
Basel, SUI
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 8 -- Sat, Sep 19 -- 7:30pm CET
Tirinzoni Final
Wrana (8)
Mueller Final
Rieder (8)
M: Norway Cup 1
Oslo, NOR
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 6 -- Sat, Sep 19 -- 4:00pm CET
Walstad Final
Ulsrud (8)
Vintervold Final
Wibe (8)
Braenden Final
Mesloe (7)
Borgersen Final
Hostmaelingen (7)
Sommervold 11  Final
Eggen (7)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Recent News

Recent

Ulsrud Returns With Familiar Face

Thomas Ulsrud (photo by Celine Stucki / WCF) reunited this season with Torger Nergaard, competing this weekend at opening Norway Cup event.

Curling Photos

Recent

Curling Blogs

Facebook Feed

Twitter Feed

To top ↑