World Curling Report

Curling Scores

M: Changan Ford International Curling Elite
Xining, CHN
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: M7 -- Sun, Dec 8 -- 8:30pm ET
Ruohonen Final
Schnider (8)
Kim Final
Nyman (7)
van Dorp Final
Glukhov (7)
Zou Final
Horgan (8)
: World Mixed Doubles Qualification Event
Greenacres, SCO
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: PO3 -- Sat, Dec 7 -- 10:00am GMT
Korea Final
Austria (7)
Turkey Final
China (EE)
W: Changan Ford International Curling Elite
Xining, CHN
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: W7 -- Mon, Dec 9 -- 6:00am GMT
Kim Final
Skrlik (8)
Han Final
Dudt (6)
Kovaleva Final
Jentsch (6)
Madisson Final
Feltscher 10  (6)
M: MCT Championships
Winnipeg, MB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Dec 8 -- 4:00pm CT
Wiebe Final
Bohn (8)
W: MCT Championships
Winnipeg, MB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Dec 8 -- 5:00pm ET
Watling Final
Peterson (4)
W: Jim Sullivan Curling Classic
Saint John, NB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Dec 8 -- 3:30pm AT
Gim Final
Birt (7)
M: Jim Sullivan Curling Classic
Saint John, NB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Dec 8 -- 3:30pm AT
Jones Final
Grattan (7)
D: Bele Wrana Memorial
Sundbyberg, SWE
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Dec 8 -- 12:30pm CET
Andersson/Granbom Final
Turmann/Lill (8)
Fransson/Koehn Final
Regza/Regza (8)
M: Farmers Edge SCT
Wadena, SK
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 8 -- Sat, Dec 7 -- 9:00pm CT
Meachem Final
Sutherland (7)
Wills Final
Kleiter (7)
Hartung Final
Armstrong (8)
Gamble Final
Comfort (6)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Players' Championship

Apr 9 - 14, 2019
Team HMR 1  2  3  4  5  6  7  8  EE  Score 
Brad Jacobs
Sault Ste Marie, NONT
   1  1  0  1  0  0  0  2  0  5  
Ross Paterson
Glasgow, SCO
     0  0  1  0  2  1  1  0  1  6  
View Current Draw | View Shot-By-Shot   Admin   REFRESH 
Skip:
Player Photo
Brad
Jacobs
Third:
Player Photo
Ryan
Fry
Second:
Player Photo
E.J.
Harnden
Lead:
Player Photo
Ryan
Harnden
Fourth:
Player Photo
Ross
Paterson
Third:
Player Photo
Kyle
Waddell
Second:
Player Photo
Duncan
Menzies
Lead:
Player Photo
Michael
Goodfellow

Shot Tracker: (All Shots, All Turns)

#Shots Points Diff /5 Sweep /10 PCT
4:  Brad Jacobs
18
71
2.48 4.4 84%
3:  Ryan Fry
18
70
2.00 4.3 82%
2:  E.J. Harnden
18
63
2.20 2.6 74%
1:  Ryan Harnden
18
76
1.50 3.9 86%
 TEAM TOTALS 72 280 2.04 3.8 82%

#Shots Points Diff /5 Sweep /10 PCT
4:  Ross Paterson
18
76
1.92 4.4 88%
3:  Kyle Waddell
18
80
2.16 4.3 94%
2:  Duncan Menzies
18
69
2.06 4.3 81%
1:  Michael Goodfellow
18
88
1.62 3.3 100%
 TEAM TOTALS 72 313 1.94 4.1 91%

Shot Tracker: (All DRAWS, All Turns)

#Shots Points Diff /5 Sweep /10 PCT
4:  Brad Jacobs
6
25
2.50 5.0 90%
3:  Ryan Fry
6
16
2.00 5.0 56%
2:  E.J. Harnden
10
34
2.10 2.3 71%
1:  Ryan Harnden
18
76
1.50 3.9 86%
 TEAM TOTALS 40 151 1.88 3.8 79%

#Shots Points Diff /5 Sweep /10 PCT
4:  Ross Paterson
10
40
1.70 2.7 83%
3:  Kyle Waddell
9
37
2.44 6.7 88%
2:  Duncan Menzies
12
42
2.00 4.4 74%
1:  Michael Goodfellow
16
78
1.44 3.1 100%
 TEAM TOTALS 47 197 1.82 4.0 87%

Shot Tracker: (All HITS, All Turns)

#Shots Points Diff /5 Sweep /10 PCT
4:  Brad Jacobs
12
46
2.48 4.2 82%
3:  Ryan Fry
12
54
2.00 3.9 94%
2:  E.J. Harnden
8
29
2.34 2.9 78%
 TEAM TOTALS 32 129 2.26 3.7 85%

#Shots Points Diff /5 Sweep /10 PCT
4:  Ross Paterson
8
36
2.18 6.7 95%
3:  Kyle Waddell
9
43
1.86 1.9 100%
2:  Duncan Menzies
6
27
2.20 3.9 95%
1:  Michael Goodfellow
2
10
3.00 5.0 100%
 TEAM TOTALS 25 116 2.14 4.1 98%

Event Statistics

Brad Jacobs
Games: 6  
Record: 4W - 2L  
Extra Ends: 0W - 1L  
One-Point Games: 0W - 2L  
PF/G: 9.05  
PA/G: 5.95  
Hammer Efficiency: 0.45  
Steal Defense: 0.22  
Force Efficiency: 0.62  
Steal Efficiency: 0.26  
Ross Paterson
Games: 8  
Record: 4W - 4L  
Extra Ends: 1W - 0L  
One-Point Games: 1W - 0L  
PF/G: 6.21  
PA/G: 6.90  
Hammer Efficiency: 0.29  
Steal Defense: 0.19  
Force Efficiency: 0.32  
Steal Efficiency: 0.19  

Curling Scores

M: Changan Ford International Curling Elite
Xining, CHN
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: M7 -- Sun, Dec 8 -- 6:30pm MT
Ruohonen Final
Schnider (8)
Kim Final
Nyman (7)
van Dorp Final
Glukhov (7)
Zou Final
Horgan (8)
: World Mixed Doubles Qualification Event
Greenacres, SCO
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: PO3 -- Sat, Dec 7 -- 10:00am GMT
Korea Final
Austria (7)
Turkey Final
China (EE)
W: Changan Ford International Curling Elite
Xining, CHN
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: W7 -- Mon, Dec 9 -- 6:00am GMT
Kim Final
Skrlik (8)
Han Final
Dudt (6)
Kovaleva Final
Jentsch (6)
Madisson Final
Feltscher 10  (6)
M: MCT Championships
Winnipeg, MB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Dec 8 -- 4:00pm CT
Wiebe Final
Bohn (8)
W: MCT Championships
Winnipeg, MB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Dec 8 -- 5:00pm ET
Watling Final
Peterson (4)
W: Jim Sullivan Curling Classic
Saint John, NB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Dec 8 -- 3:30pm AT
Gim Final
Birt (7)
M: Jim Sullivan Curling Classic
Saint John, NB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Dec 8 -- 3:30pm AT
Jones Final
Grattan (7)
D: Bele Wrana Memorial
Sundbyberg, SWE
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Dec 8 -- 12:30pm CET
Andersson/Granbom Final
Turmann/Lill (8)
Fransson/Koehn Final
Regza/Regza (8)
M: Farmers Edge SCT
Wadena, SK
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 8 -- Sat, Dec 7 -- 9:00pm CT
Meachem Final
Sutherland (7)
Wills Final
Kleiter (7)
Hartung Final
Armstrong (8)
Gamble Final
Comfort (6)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Recent News

Recent

USA's Roth wins Uiseong International Curling Cup

In dramatic fashion, Roth scored a 5-4 win against Eun-jung Kim in an extra end to capture their first tour title since winning the Canad Inns Classic in October 2017.

Curling Blogs

Facebook Feed

Twitter Feed

To top ↑